Active
Property Photos
2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  1. Image 1 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  2. Image 2 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  3. Image 3 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  4. Image 4 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  5. Image 5 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  6. Image 6 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  7. Image 7 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  8. Image 8 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  9. Image 9 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  10. Image 10 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  11. Image 11 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  12. Image 12 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  13. Image 13 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  14. Image 14 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  15. Image 15 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  16. Image 16 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  17. Image 17 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  18. Image 18 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  19. Image 19 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  20. Image 20 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  21. Image 21 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  22. Image 22 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  23. Image 23 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  24. Image 24 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  25. Image 25 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  26. Image 26 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  27. Image 27 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  28. Image 28 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  29. Image 29 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  30. Image 30 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  31. Image 31 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  32. Image 32 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  33. Image 33 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  34. Image 34 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  35. Image 35 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  36. Image 36 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  37. Image 37 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  38. Image 38 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  39. Image 39 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  40. Image 40 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  41. Image 41 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  42. Image 42 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  43. Image 43 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  44. Image 44 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  45. Image 45 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  46. Image 46 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  47. Image 47 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  48. Image 48 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  49. Image 49 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  50. Image 50 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  51. Image 51 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  52. Image 52 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  53. Image 53 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  54. Image 54 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  55. Image 55 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  56. Image 56 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  57. Image 57 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  58. Image 58 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  59. Image 59 For 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $7,000

Address: 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e, Boca Raton, FL 33431

Description

Wake up to water views in every direction in this stunning, fully furnished 2/2 beachfront residence in Boca Raton. With both Intracoastal and ocean vistas from every room, this home delivers a true coastal living experience. The building offers exceptional amenities including a gym, art room, social lounge with kitchen, billiards room, BBQ area, and fishing dockperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Available for annual lease only, this is effortless luxury living in one of Boca's most desirable waterfront communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26021495 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $7,000
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1131
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Garden
  • Flooring: Engineered Wood, Tile
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel, Other
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: J. C. Mitchell
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Building, Central Individual
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers, Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Building, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fishing Pier, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Trash Chute, Workshop Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Hot Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Water Heater Owned, Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA TOWERS COND APT 1704E
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434716070041704
  • Unit Number: 1704e
  • Views: 27
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4101 Ocean Boulevard 703, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$6,450.00 ($3.16 / sqft )

4101 Ocean Boulevard 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered both as a furnished or unfurnished annual rental, this luxuriously appointed residence with views of ocean; intracoastal; tranquil yacht basin and 38 manicured lush, tropical acres through flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145881
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4101 Ocean Boulevard 1008, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$7,500.00 ($5.22 / sqft )

4101 Ocean Boulevard 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style Living with Spectacular Direct Ocean Views! Welcome to Sea Ranch Club of Boca, where luxury meets convenience in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo perched on the 10th floor. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169789
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Ocean Boulevard C 508, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$7,800.00 ($5.42 / sqft )

4201 Ocean Boulevard C 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

C building is completing its renovation : beautifully renovated with forever panoramic views of ocean, marina & lushly landscaped grounds. This 2/2 features a split bedroom plan, marble floors, impac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004862
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4301 Ocean Boulevard 607, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$7,500.00 ($3.94 / sqft )

4301 Ocean Boulevard 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

This turnkey condo is in imaculate condition with marble & wood floors throughout! The large open kitchen features ss appliances, a cook top, wine refrigerator & snack bar. Mesmorizing direct ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006258
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Ocean Boulevard C-903, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$8,000.00 ($4.71 / sqft )

4201 Ocean Boulevard C-903 Virtual Tour More Like This

This impeccably reimagined two bedroom, two bath residence offers breathtaking ocean and Intracoastal views, paired with a level of finish rarely found in rental properties. Designed for the most disc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1697 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022486
  2. Provided by Property One Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin