Active
Property Photos
3250 12th Street Ne 6
  1. Image 1 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  2. Image 2 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  3. Image 3 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  4. Image 4 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  5. Image 5 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  6. Image 6 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  7. Image 7 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  8. Image 8 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  9. Image 9 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  10. Image 10 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  11. Image 11 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  12. Image 12 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  13. Image 13 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  14. Image 14 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  15. Image 15 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  16. Image 16 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  17. Image 17 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  18. Image 18 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  19. Image 19 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  20. Image 20 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  21. Image 21 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  22. Image 22 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  23. Image 23 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  24. Image 24 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  25. Image 25 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  26. Image 26 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  27. Image 27 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  28. Image 28 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  29. Image 29 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  30. Image 30 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  31. Image 31 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  32. Image 32 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  33. Image 33 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  34. Image 34 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  35. Image 35 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  36. Image 36 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  37. Image 37 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  38. Image 38 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  39. Image 39 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  40. Image 40 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  41. Image 41 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  42. Image 42 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  43. Image 43 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  44. Image 44 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  45. Image 45 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  46. Image 46 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  47. Image 47 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  48. Image 48 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  49. Image 49 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  50. Image 50 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  51. Image 51 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  52. Image 52 For 3250 12th Street Ne 6
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $598,500

Address: 3250 12th Street Ne 6, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

Description

Live the lifestyle of the new pompano beach in this 3bed/3. 5 bath townhouse located 1 block from the beach! The home is completely updated. Kitchen has white shaker cabinets with quartz countertops and ss appliances. Recessed lighting gives this home a modern, sleek look. The natural sunlight shines in this corner unit and makes the home look even larger. Beautiful wood flooring throughout the home. Master bedroom has a balcony that one can enjoy and breathe the fresh ocean air. Also downstairs you have an additional balcony where you can sit and enjoy your coffee. This boutique complex is only 6 units. What makes it unique is that it can be rented immediately or used as a primary residence. Also your own personal garage with ample storage. Near beach, stores shops resturants and nightlife
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26021609 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3250 12th Street Ne 6
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $598,500
  • Price sqft: $336
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1780
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Zero Lot Line
School Information
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • School Elementary: Pompano Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Car Wash Area, Parking, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1185
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEAN VIEW CONDO UNIT 6 PER CDO BK/PG: 12017/727
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 484330dk0060
  • Style: Quad, Other
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: RM-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2560 11th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$675,000.00 ($247.80 / sqft )

2560 11th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011493
  2. Provided by Coastal Realty Online
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 797 Riverside Drive 797, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$650,000.00 ($387.83 / sqft )

797 Riverside Drive 797 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and Unique Location for this 2/Bd and 2.5/Bth Townhouse overlooking the Intracoastal with the lowest HOA:250/MO. Seller Financing Available up to 50% for serious buyers. Walking distance to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537668
  2. Provided by Kelly Gonzalez Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Oceanwalk Lane 138, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$555,000.00

1900 Oceanwalk Lane 138 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lauderdale by the sea lifestyle with beach access just moments away! Welcome to this sun filled, corner townhome in the gated boutique community of ocean walk. Ideally located between the oce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10546332
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 12th Street 1, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$599,000.00 ($336.52 / sqft )

3250 12th Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 3 level corner townhome with a 1 car garage and private interior elevator exclusively for the homeownerideal for handicap accessibility in Oceanview Condo Townhomes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005429
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2555 15th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$599,000.00 ($551.06 / sqft )

2555 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

RARELY available waterfront townhome and DEEDED dock slip. Deep Water (NO fixed bridges). This is a MUST see! There is nothing else like this Townhome/Dock setup in South Florida. This waterfront fee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1087 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021245
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3225 13th Street 201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$545,000.00 ($330.30 / sqft )

3225 13th Street 201 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the beach lifestyle just steps from the sand at 3225 NE 13th Street, Unit 201 in Pompano Beach. This bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath corner townhome is just a 3 minute walk to the ocean, of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021330
  2. Provided by Thank You Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Oceanwalk Lane 117, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$570,000.00 ($349.69 / sqft )

1900 Oceanwalk Lane 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Oceanwalk Villas. This Boutique Complex of just 47 Townhomes is directly across from the Town Beach access and walking distance to the Shops of Sea Ranch Lakes and Downtown Lauderdale by t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027059
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin