Active
Property Photos
1821 40th Court 305
  1. Image 1 For 1821 40th Court 305
  2. Image 1 For 1821 40th Court 305
  3. Image 2 For 1821 40th Court 305
  4. Image 2 For 1821 40th Court 305
  5. Image 3 For 1821 40th Court 305
  6. Image 4 For 1821 40th Court 305
  7. Image 4 For 1821 40th Court 305
  8. Image 5 For 1821 40th Court 305
  9. Image 6 For 1821 40th Court 305
  10. Image 6 For 1821 40th Court 305
  11. Image 7 For 1821 40th Court 305
  12. Image 7 For 1821 40th Court 305
  13. Image 8 For 1821 40th Court 305
  14. Image 9 For 1821 40th Court 305
  15. Image 10 For 1821 40th Court 305
  16. Image 11 For 1821 40th Court 305
  17. Image 12 For 1821 40th Court 305
  18. Image 13 For 1821 40th Court 305
  19. Image 14 For 1821 40th Court 305
  20. Image 15 For 1821 40th Court 305
  21. Image 16 For 1821 40th Court 305
  22. Image 17 For 1821 40th Court 305
  23. Image 18 For 1821 40th Court 305
  24. Image 18 For 1821 40th Court 305
  25. Image 19 For 1821 40th Court 305
  26. Image 19 For 1821 40th Court 305
  27. Image 20 For 1821 40th Court 305
  28. Image 21 For 1821 40th Court 305
  29. Image 22 For 1821 40th Court 305
  30. Image 23 For 1821 40th Court 305
  31. Image 24 For 1821 40th Court 305
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,750

Address: 1821 40th Court 305, Pompano Beach, FL 33064

Description

Welcome home to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the heart of Pompano Beach, right off Federal Highway. Enjoy the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer, a private 1 car garage, and a spacious, functional layout. The home is upgraded with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and tile flooring throughout. Located in a well maintained, charming community just minutes from the beach, shopping, dining, and major highways. Clean, convenient, and move in ready.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26021909 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1821 40th Court 305
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1250
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: CONDOMINIUM 3 OF LIGHTHOUSE VILLAGE UNIT 305 PER CDO BK/PG: 8496/860
  • Parcel Number: 484318bb0050
  • Unit Number: 305
  • Views: 19
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1832 49th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$2,600.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1832 49th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great location, walking distance to Walmart, Federal, Sample, and i95. House in very good condition with a large fenced back yard. No Association, ready to move in.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548606
  2. Provided by Casa Bella Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4332 1st Terrace, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$3,000.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

4332 1st Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012370
  2. Provided by Sunshine Realty and Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5161 11th Lane, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$2,925.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

5161 11th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Available ASAP 3bedroom/ 2bath / 1 story

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017928
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2648 15th Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$3,250.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

2648 15th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

*FULLY FURNISHED & UPDATED** 3/2 with beachy decor. Large circular driveway. Corner lot with spacious yard. Quartz counter tops, stainless steel appliances, high capacity washer and dryer. Each room h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005854
  2. Provided by Express Realty S FL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 27th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$2,500.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

100 27th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom Villa for rent in desirable Leisureville community, in Pompano Beach this fresh and well maintained 2/2 with one car garage, is completely remodeled. This bright and comfortable ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1766 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010143
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 620 24th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$3,300.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

620 24th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering comfort, functionality, and plenty of space to enjoy both indoors and out. Featuring a spacious layout, this home includes a convenient gar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015638
  2. Provided by TrustLarry Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4503 6th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$2,850.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

4503 6th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa featuring a newly remodeled kitchen with modern finishes, newer appliances, and impact windows and doors. Bright, comfortable layout with ample natural light, a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023747
  2. Provided by N3 Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin