Active
Property Photos
4513 49th Street
  1. Image 1 For 4513 49th Street
  2. Image 2 For 4513 49th Street
  3. Image 3 For 4513 49th Street
  4. Image 4 For 4513 49th Street
  5. Image 5 For 4513 49th Street
  6. Image 6 For 4513 49th Street
  7. Image 7 For 4513 49th Street
  8. Image 8 For 4513 49th Street
  9. Image 9 For 4513 49th Street
  10. Image 10 For 4513 49th Street
  11. Image 11 For 4513 49th Street
  12. Image 12 For 4513 49th Street
  13. Image 13 For 4513 49th Street
  14. Image 14 For 4513 49th Street
  15. Image 15 For 4513 49th Street
  16. Image 16 For 4513 49th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $295,000

Address: 4513 49th Street, Tamarac, FL 33319

Description

Best deal in the area! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage features impact windows and doors, a durable tile roof, and elegant ceramic flooring throughout. The modern kitchen and renovated bathrooms offer a clean, move in ready feelperfect for today's buyer. Enjoy a well maintained community with a pool and clubhouse, all conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. A true turnkey opportunity ready for its new owner!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26022046 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4513 49th Street
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1477
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 75
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Mainlands of Tamarac 1 and 2
  • Interior Features: Roman Tub
  • Legal Description: MAINLANDS OF TAMARAC LAKES 64-1 B LOT 12 BLK 60
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494113023080
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4920 55th Street, Tamarac, FL 33319
$347,000.00 ($170.35 / sqft )

4920 55th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Mainlands in Tamarac 55+ Community is a lovely place to live. This home Features 2 Oversized Bedrooms & 2 Baths. Huge Florida Room. Gorgeous New Luxury Laminate Floors, New Updated Electric Panels Int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517105
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4221 51st Avenue Ne, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$320,000.00 ($187.24 / sqft )

4221 51st Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

:Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath home with Large Florida Room located in a quiet community nearby restaurants, shops and easy access major highways. Enjoy your peaceful spacious backyard. The home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1709 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152779
  2. Provided by America Signature Homes LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4184 52nd Avenue, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$348,000.00 ($211.17 / sqft )

4184 52nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Lakefront Home! Experience waterfront living at its finest in this beautifully upgraded 55+ single family home. Enjoy a bright, open concept gourmet kitchen complete with elegant white cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003345
  2. Provided by HelloSold LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4504 43rd Terrace, Tamarac, FL 33319
$351,000.00 ($223.85 / sqft )

4504 43rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a quite 55+ community, this 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath home is the perfect pick! It is located in the highly valued Mainlands of Tamarac! Easy access to Publix, Shops and Banks In Sunshi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005117
  2. Provided by One Market Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4524 43rd Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33319
$330,000.00 ($219.56 / sqft )

4524 43rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located in the desirable 55+ community of Mainlands of Tamarac. Ideally situated directly across from the clubhouse, you'll enjoy easy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017139
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin