Active
Property Photos
5262 155th Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 5262 155th Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 5262 155th Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 5262 155th Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 5262 155th Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 5262 155th Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 5262 155th Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 5262 155th Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 5262 155th Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 5262 155th Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 5262 155th Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 5262 155th Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 5262 155th Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 5262 155th Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 5262 155th Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 5262 155th Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 5262 155th Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 5262 155th Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 5262 155th Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 5262 155th Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 5262 155th Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 5262 155th Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 5262 155th Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 5262 155th Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 5262 155th Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 5262 155th Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 5262 155th Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 5262 155th Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 5262 155th Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 5262 155th Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 5262 155th Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 5262 155th Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 5262 155th Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 5262 155th Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 5262 155th Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 5262 155th Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 5262 155th Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 5262 155th Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 5262 155th Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 5262 155th Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 5262 155th Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 5262 155th Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 5262 155th Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 5262 155th Avenue
  44. Image 44 For 5262 155th Avenue
  45. Image 45 For 5262 155th Avenue
  46. Image 46 For 5262 155th Avenue
  47. Image 47 For 5262 155th Avenue
  48. Image 48 For 5262 155th Avenue
  49. Image 49 For 5262 155th Avenue
  50. Image 50 For 5262 155th Avenue
  51. Image 51 For 5262 155th Avenue
  52. Image 52 For 5262 155th Avenue
  53. Image 53 For 5262 155th Avenue
  54. Image 54 For 5262 155th Avenue
  55. Image 55 For 5262 155th Avenue
  56. Image 56 For 5262 155th Avenue
  57. Image 57 For 5262 155th Avenue
  58. Image 58 For 5262 155th Avenue
  59. Image 59 For 5262 155th Avenue
  60. Image 60 For 5262 155th Avenue
  61. Image 61 For 5262 155th Avenue
  62. Image 62 For 5262 155th Avenue
  63. Image 63 For 5262 155th Avenue
  64. Image 64 For 5262 155th Avenue
  65. Image 65 For 5262 155th Avenue
  66. Image 66 For 5262 155th Avenue
  67. Image 67 For 5262 155th Avenue
  68. Image 68 For 5262 155th Avenue
  69. Image 69 For 5262 155th Avenue
  70. Image 70 For 5262 155th Avenue
  71. Image 71 For 5262 155th Avenue
  72. Image 72 For 5262 155th Avenue
  73. Image 73 For 5262 155th Avenue
  74. Image 74 For 5262 155th Avenue
  75. Image 75 For 5262 155th Avenue
  76. Image 76 For 5262 155th Avenue
  77. Image 77 For 5262 155th Avenue
  78. Image 78 For 5262 155th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $659,900

Address: 5262 155th Avenue, Miramar, FL 33027

Description

Beautifully maintained home located at 5262 SW 155th Avenue in the highly desirable community of Miramar. This property features fresh interior paint, offering a clean and move in ready feel for your buyers. Spacious layout with great natural light, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Situated in a well established neighborhood known for its convenience, excellent schools, and easy access to major highways, shopping, and dining. This is a fantastic opportunity to own in a great area to live in South Florida. Show with confidenceyour clients will not be disappointed!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26022354 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5262 155th Avenue
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $659,900
  • Price sqft: $253
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2609
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 544
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVIERA ISLES III 172-36 B LOT 23 BLK J
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 514033042480
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: RM1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13663 50th Street, Miramar, FL 33027
$695,000.00 ($263.66 / sqft )

13663 50th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely updated 3BR/2.5BA single family home at Gated community at Vizcaya with vaulted ceilings and a bright, open layout. Newly renovated flooring, bathrooms, and kitchen feature updated stainless ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2636 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020769
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16101 27th Street, Miramar, FL 33027
$710,000.00 ($261.99 / sqft )

16101 27th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4BR/3BA home located on a quiet cul de sac in the sought after gated community of Silver Isles in Miramar. This home features a bright, open layout with a first floor bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022114
  2. Provided by Ventus Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3184 142nd Avenue, Miramar, FL 33027
$789,000.00 ($278.01 / sqft )

3184 142nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3184 SW 142nd Ave is a 5 bed, 3.5 bath home in Miramar with a smart home integrations and ready to move in. Included are a smart oven, refrigerator, lock, thermostat, garage door, four smart fans with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025794
  2. Provided by Town Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2111 148th Avenue, Miramar, FL 33027
$669,000.00 ($246.86 / sqft )

2111 148th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this elegant canal front residence located in the highly desirable gated community of Silver Shores. This spacious 2 story home features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including a first f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026587
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5223 155th Way, MIRAMAR, FL 33027
$599,999.00 ($229.97 / sqft )

5223 155th Way Reduced More Like This

*Motivated Seller* Welcome to 5223 SW 155th Way, a beautifully maintained two story residence located in the highly sought after Riviera Isles community of Miramar, Florida. Offering over 2,100 square

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2609 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506550
  2. Provided by RICHARD PETERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact KEVIOUS DOUGLAS, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin