Active
Property Photos
9851 49th Place
  1. Image 1 For 9851 49th Place
  2. Image 2 For 9851 49th Place
  3. Image 3 For 9851 49th Place
  4. Image 4 For 9851 49th Place
  5. Image 5 For 9851 49th Place
  6. Image 6 For 9851 49th Place
  7. Image 7 For 9851 49th Place
  8. Image 8 For 9851 49th Place
  9. Image 9 For 9851 49th Place
  10. Image 10 For 9851 49th Place
  11. Image 11 For 9851 49th Place
  12. Image 12 For 9851 49th Place
  13. Image 13 For 9851 49th Place
  14. Image 14 For 9851 49th Place
  15. Image 15 For 9851 49th Place
  16. Image 16 For 9851 49th Place
  17. Image 17 For 9851 49th Place
  18. Image 18 For 9851 49th Place
  19. Image 19 For 9851 49th Place
  20. Image 20 For 9851 49th Place
  21. Image 21 For 9851 49th Place
  22. Image 22 For 9851 49th Place
  23. Image 23 For 9851 49th Place
  24. Image 24 For 9851 49th Place
  25. Image 25 For 9851 49th Place
  26. Image 26 For 9851 49th Place
  27. Image 27 For 9851 49th Place
  28. Image 28 For 9851 49th Place
  29. Image 29 For 9851 49th Place
  30. Image 30 For 9851 49th Place
  31. Image 31 For 9851 49th Place
  32. Image 32 For 9851 49th Place
  33. Image 33 For 9851 49th Place
  34. Image 34 For 9851 49th Place
  35. Image 35 For 9851 49th Place
  36. Image 36 For 9851 49th Place
  37. Image 37 For 9851 49th Place
  38. Image 38 For 9851 49th Place
  39. Image 39 For 9851 49th Place
  40. Image 40 For 9851 49th Place
  41. Image 41 For 9851 49th Place
  42. Image 42 For 9851 49th Place
  43. Image 43 For 9851 49th Place
  44. Image 44 For 9851 49th Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $975,000

Address: 9851 49th Place, Coral Springs, FL 33076

Description

Welcome to the highly sought after North Springs Estates of Coral Springs to this beautifully maintained ranch style home.This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features a desirable split floor plan and a 3 car garage.This home boasts soaring vaulted ceilings, elegant crown molding, and modern recessed lighting that create a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout.At the heart of the home is a true custom chef's kitchen, featuring high end appliances, solid wood cabinetry, under cabinet lighting perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Sleek porcelain flooring flows seamlessly through the main living areas and real hardwood floors in all bedrooms. Generous outdoor living area offers mature landscaping & screened in pool w/ spa.Impact windows, doors w/ Cat 5 wiring.No HOA.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26022478 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9851 49th Place
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $975,000
  • Price sqft: $281
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 3470
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 13
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Many Trees, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Marjory Stoneman Douglas
  • Middle School: Coral Springs
  • School Elementary: Country Hills
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached, Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Exhaust Fan
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NORTH ADDITIONS 137-35 B LOT 4 BLK A
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484109050040
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: RS-3, 4, 5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12028 49th Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$1,075,000.00 ($272.64 / sqft )

12028 49th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own this oversized lot beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath lakefront home gated community of Wyndham Lakes Grand Isles. Triple split with spacious open layout, freshly pain

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3943 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014588
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7561 112th Terrace, Parkland, FL 33076
$949,999.00 ($213.48 / sqft )

7561 112th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificent 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence in the prestigious Parkland Reserve community! This expansive, beautifully remodeled 3,558 sq ft home, built in 2010, showcases an exceptional layout with all

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4450 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016593
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12455 63rd Street, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,150,000.00 ($231.34 / sqft )

12455 63rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bed + Office, 4.5 Bath, 3 Car Garage Pool Home Situated On A Waterfront Lot w/A 2024 Roof! Spacious Kitchen w/Granite Counters, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Dual Wall Ovens & Stainless Steel Appl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4971 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020972
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10865 66th Court, Parkland, FL 33076
$999,900.00 ($230.39 / sqft )

10865 66th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Bayshore Model Home w/5 Beds, 3.5 Baths, 3 Car Garage Pool Home Situated On A Waterfront Lot. Updated Kitchen w/Quartz Counters, Kitchen Island, Backsplash, Breakfast Bar & Pantry. Master Su

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024102
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8620 Waterside Court, Parkland, FL 33076
$999,990.00 ($233.48 / sqft )

8620 Waterside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Homes with views like this are truly limited. Rare waterfront opportunity in prestigious guard gated MiraLago at Parkland. This spacious 5BD/4BA home sits on a premium lakefront lot with panoramic wat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4283 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158331
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9061 Cattail Run, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,150,000.00 ($230.18 / sqft )

9061 Cattail Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Over 4100 square foot 5 bedroom, 4 bath home with 2 car garage on a cul de sac in the prestigious gated community Miralago of Parkland. Residence features soaring ceilings, recessed lighting, & an ex

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4996 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159788
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12544 60th Place, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$1,020,000.00 ($269.34 / sqft )

12544 60th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss your chance for this upscale 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom , two Story home located in the exclusive community in The Point of Heron Bay. This elegant home features soaring high ceilings, a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3787 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169450
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin