Active
Property Photos
4234 Emerald Vista
  1. Image 1 For 4234 Emerald Vista
  2. Image 2 For 4234 Emerald Vista
  3. Image 3 For 4234 Emerald Vista
  4. Image 4 For 4234 Emerald Vista
  5. Image 5 For 4234 Emerald Vista
  6. Image 6 For 4234 Emerald Vista
  7. Image 7 For 4234 Emerald Vista
  8. Image 8 For 4234 Emerald Vista
  9. Image 9 For 4234 Emerald Vista
  10. Image 10 For 4234 Emerald Vista
  11. Image 11 For 4234 Emerald Vista
  12. Image 12 For 4234 Emerald Vista
  13. Image 13 For 4234 Emerald Vista
  14. Image 14 For 4234 Emerald Vista
  15. Image 15 For 4234 Emerald Vista
  16. Image 16 For 4234 Emerald Vista
  17. Image 17 For 4234 Emerald Vista
  18. Image 18 For 4234 Emerald Vista
  19. Image 19 For 4234 Emerald Vista
  20. Image 20 For 4234 Emerald Vista
  21. Image 21 For 4234 Emerald Vista
  22. Image 22 For 4234 Emerald Vista
  23. Image 23 For 4234 Emerald Vista
  24. Image 24 For 4234 Emerald Vista
  25. Image 25 For 4234 Emerald Vista
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,650

Address: 4234 Emerald Vista, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461

Description

Beautiful 3 bedrooms, 2 Full bathrooms, 1 Half bathroom and 1 car garage Town home on huge lake. Largest unit and best view in community. Bright tile on 1st floor and fairly new and clean carpet on 2nd floor. Ceiling fans/lights in all rooms. Moving in excellent condition. Gated community with pool. Good location with good schools and with walking distance to Palm Beach State College and JFK hospital. Close to beaches, shopping malls, schools and major roads. Internet included. A desirable living place for all.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26022688 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4234 Emerald Vista
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $2,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2227
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • School Elementary: Palm Springs (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EMERALD LAKE TOWNHOMES LT 78
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00434430200000780
  • Views: 14
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6003 Waterview Circle, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,550.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

6003 Waterview Circle More Like This

To show please call in advance. Tenants are living until April 19, 2026

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006424
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4459 Cotswold Hills Drive, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$2,800.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

4459 Cotswold Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014541
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4171 Gulfstream Road Ne, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$2,700.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

4171 Gulfstream Road Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

NICE TOWNHOUSE WITH AN OPEN PLAN , MASTER IN THE FIRST FLOOR AND 2 BEDROOMS UPSTAIRS, TWO FULL BATH AND 1/2 BATH, SMALL COMMUNITY WITH NO HOA.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017798
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Akron Street C, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$3,000.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

115 Akron Street C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019691
  2. Provided by Renault Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Lake Arbor Drive, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,500.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

21 Lake Arbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022131
  2. Provided by 4ever Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 Woodland Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,750.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

245 Woodland Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022568
  2. Provided by Worthy Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 564 Springdale Circle, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,500.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

564 Springdale Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026317
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4412 Cotswold Hills Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$2,800.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

4412 Cotswold Hills Drive More Like This

Fully Renovated 2,000 SF Corner Townhouse Largest Unit in the Development! Welcome to this beautifully updated and spacious 2,000 square foot townhouse, the largest corner unit in the entire community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125758
  2. Provided by Moss & Company Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4390 Berkshire Wharf Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$2,900.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

4390 Berkshire Wharf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this amazing opportunity! This 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse in Coventry, Lake Worth is the best priced property on the market. Spacious over 1800 sqft under AC, a 1 car garage with a do

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010945
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1132 Vermilion Drive, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$2,750.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

1132 Vermilion Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome at 1132 Vermilion Drive in Lake Worth Beach is perfectly located close to the community pool and guest parking. Featuring a full size washer/dryer and sl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021556
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin