Active
Property Photos
250 43rd Place
  1. Image 1 For 250 43rd Place
  2. Image 2 For 250 43rd Place
  3. Image 3 For 250 43rd Place
  4. Image 4 For 250 43rd Place
  5. Image 5 For 250 43rd Place
  6. Image 6 For 250 43rd Place
  7. Image 7 For 250 43rd Place
  8. Image 8 For 250 43rd Place
  9. Image 9 For 250 43rd Place
  10. Image 10 For 250 43rd Place
  11. Image 11 For 250 43rd Place
  12. Image 12 For 250 43rd Place
  13. Image 13 For 250 43rd Place
  14. Image 14 For 250 43rd Place
  15. Image 15 For 250 43rd Place
  16. Image 16 For 250 43rd Place
  17. Image 17 For 250 43rd Place
  18. Image 18 For 250 43rd Place
  19. Image 19 For 250 43rd Place
  20. Image 20 For 250 43rd Place
  21. Image 21 For 250 43rd Place
  22. Image 22 For 250 43rd Place
  23. Image 23 For 250 43rd Place
  24. Image 24 For 250 43rd Place
  25. Image 25 For 250 43rd Place
  26. Image 26 For 250 43rd Place
  27. Image 27 For 250 43rd Place
  28. Image 28 For 250 43rd Place
  29. Image 29 For 250 43rd Place
  30. Image 30 For 250 43rd Place
  31. Image 31 For 250 43rd Place
  32. Image 32 For 250 43rd Place
  33. Image 33 For 250 43rd Place
  34. Image 34 For 250 43rd Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $350,000

Address: 250 43rd Place, Pompano Beach, FL 33064

Description

Welcome to a beautifully upgraded residence at 250 NW 43rd Place in Deerfield Beach, where modern comfort meets effortless South Florida living. This thoughtfully enhanced home showcases a bright, open concept layout accented by newly installed recessed lighting (2025) and designer ceiling fans (2025), creating a warm yet sophisticated ambiance throughout the main living and dining areas. At the heart of the home, the kitchen is tastefully refreshed with a contemporary backsplash (2024), offering both style and functionality for everyday living and entertaining. Comfort is paramount, with a high efficiency 3.5 ton central A/C system with heating (installed 2023) and updated electrical components providing peace of mind. Step outside into your private backyard retreat, fully enclosed by a newly installed privacy fence (2024). The outdoor living space is elevated with elegant shade sails (2024), creating a resort inspired setting perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Lush greenery and a curated selection of herbs and fruit bearing plants, including papaya, aloe, basil, oregano, cilantro, peppermint, and pigeon peas, add a unique garden to table lifestyle element. Ideally situated, this home offers unparalleled convenience with close proximity to premier shopping, dining, and entertainment. Enjoy being just minutes from Publix, Walmart, and Pompano City Centre, while the pristine shores of Deerfield Beach and its iconic International Fishing Pier are only a short drive away. Easy access to I 95, Florida's Turnpike, and Fort Lauderdale Hollywood International Airport ensures seamless connectivity. This is a rare opportunity to own a move in ready home that blends modern upgrades, outdoor serenity, and an exceptional location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024164 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 250 43rd Place
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $253
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1383
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 130
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pompano Lakes Homeowner's Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE ISLAND 79-39 B LOT 12 BLK 6
  • Parcel Number: 484214124290
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: RM-10c
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 4337 5th Avenue Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$345,000.00 ($122.47 / sqft )

4337 5th Avenue Avenue More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2817 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169293
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 822 Crystal Lake Drive 822, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$369,000.00

822 Crystal Lake Drive 822 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome located in the highly sought after Crystal View Townhome community of Deerfield Beach. This move in ready residence features sleek modern cabinetry,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545606
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 869 47th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$335,000.00

869 47th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 Bed 2.5 Bath Fee Simple Townhouse is welcome to All Financing Types VA and FHA. Features Include Double Master with both rooms having an ensuite, Granite CounterTops, New Flooring, Updated Bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10556858
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 819 42 Place 819, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$405,000.00 ($256.98 / sqft )

819 42 Place 819 Virtual Tour More Like This

ESQU:ISITELY REMODELED HOME 3 /2 1.1 This Stunning home has been completely renovated Featuring elegant wood kitchen cabinets with neon under cabinet lighting luxurious marble countertops, and ful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115701
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3324 Quail Close  7, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$329,000.00 ($219.33 / sqft )

3324 Quail Close 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse ideally located in Pompano Beach on the border of Coconut Creek, close to great shopping, dining, and entertainment. Just minutes from the Seminole Casino Coconu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161696
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 789 Crystal Lake Drive 789, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$328,400.00 ($290.11 / sqft )

789 Crystal Lake Drive 789 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the desirable Crystal View Townhomes community in Deerfield Beach. This spacious two story unit offers 1,132 sq ft of living space with a bright and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003042
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Excellence
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 837 47th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$340,000.00 ($232.24 / sqft )

837 47th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bed | 2.5 bath, 2 story townhouse offering a comfortable layout and well sized living spaces. Each bedroom features its own ensuite bathroom, along with a convenient half bath on the main l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013233
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3370 Beau Rivage Drive 5d, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$329,999.00 ($231.09 / sqft )

3370 Beau Rivage Drive 5d Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey elegance meets exceptional value in this beautifully renovated 3bedroom, 2.5bathroom two story townhouse in Pompano Beach. Featuring a bright, open concept layout, this home is enhanced by mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003388
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2317 Vintage Drive, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$415,000.00 ($199.62 / sqft )

2317 Vintage Drive More Like This

Discover this bright end unit home, enhanced by extra side windows, in an ideal location just minutes from the beach, Lighthouse Point Yacht Club, Port 32 Marinas, and a variety of shops and restauran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028303
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin