Active
Property Photos
869 47th Street
  1. Image 1 For 869 47th Street
  2. Image 2 For 869 47th Street
  3. Image 3 For 869 47th Street
  4. Image 4 For 869 47th Street
  5. Image 5 For 869 47th Street
  6. Image 6 For 869 47th Street
  7. Image 7 For 869 47th Street
  8. Image 8 For 869 47th Street
  9. Image 9 For 869 47th Street
  10. Image 10 For 869 47th Street
  11. Image 11 For 869 47th Street
  12. Image 12 For 869 47th Street
  13. Image 13 For 869 47th Street
  14. Image 14 For 869 47th Street
  15. Image 15 For 869 47th Street
  16. Image 16 For 869 47th Street
  17. Image 17 For 869 47th Street
  18. Image 18 For 869 47th Street
  19. Image 19 For 869 47th Street
  20. Image 20 For 869 47th Street
  21. Image 21 For 869 47th Street
  22. Image 22 For 869 47th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $335,000

Address: 869 47th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064

Description

This 2 Bed 2.5 Bath Fee Simple Townhouse is welcome to All Financing Types VA and FHA. Features Include Double Master with both rooms having an ensuite, Granite CounterTops, New Flooring, Updated Bathrooms, New AC, New Water Heater, New Roof, New Appliances, Private Backyard with no Homes behind, and a Bonus Attic Storage Fully Built Out.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10556858 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 869 47th Street
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 497
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Legal Description: VILLAGER TOWNHOMES 114-36 B PORTION OF PARCEL A DESC AS COMM NW COR OF SAID PARCEL, ELY 160.57 SLY 16 TO POB, ELY 20, SLY 44, WLY 20, NLY 44 TO P
  • Parcel Number: 484214160230
  • Views: 87
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 4337 5th Avenue Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$345,000.00 ($122.47 / sqft )

4337 5th Avenue Avenue More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2817 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169293
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 775 47th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$305,000.00 ($225.93 / sqft )

775 47th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Villager Townhomes, 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bath 1250 sq ft located in beautiful Deerfield Beach. Recent updates include new roof 2024, new AC 2023. AC includes UV allergen deterrent. Both bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10531506
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 822 Crystal Lake Drive 822, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$369,000.00

822 Crystal Lake Drive 822 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome located in the highly sought after Crystal View Townhome community of Deerfield Beach. This move in ready residence features sleek modern cabinetry,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545606
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3324 Quail Close  7, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$329,000.00 ($219.33 / sqft )

3324 Quail Close 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse ideally located in Pompano Beach on the border of Coconut Creek, close to great shopping, dining, and entertainment. Just minutes from the Seminole Casino Coconu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161696
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 789 Crystal Lake Drive 789, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$328,400.00 ($290.11 / sqft )

789 Crystal Lake Drive 789 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the desirable Crystal View Townhomes community in Deerfield Beach. This spacious two story unit offers 1,132 sq ft of living space with a bright and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003042
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Excellence
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 837 47th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$340,000.00 ($232.24 / sqft )

837 47th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bed | 2.5 bath, 2 story townhouse offering a comfortable layout and well sized living spaces. Each bedroom features its own ensuite bathroom, along with a convenient half bath on the main l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013233
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 43rd Place, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$350,000.00 ($253.07 / sqft )

250 43rd Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully upgraded residence at 250 NW 43rd Place in Deerfield Beach, where modern comfort meets effortless South Florida living. This thoughtfully enhanced home showcases a bright, ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024164
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3370 Beau Rivage Drive 5d, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$329,999.00 ($231.09 / sqft )

3370 Beau Rivage Drive 5d Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey elegance meets exceptional value in this beautifully renovated 3bedroom, 2.5bathroom two story townhouse in Pompano Beach. Featuring a bright, open concept layout, this home is enhanced by mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003388
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin