Active
Property Photos
8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  1. Image 1 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  2. Image 2 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  3. Image 3 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  4. Image 4 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  5. Image 5 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  6. Image 6 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  7. Image 7 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  8. Image 8 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  9. Image 9 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  10. Image 10 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  11. Image 11 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  12. Image 12 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  13. Image 13 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  14. Image 14 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  15. Image 15 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  16. Image 16 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  17. Image 17 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  18. Image 18 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  19. Image 19 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  20. Image 20 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  21. Image 21 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  22. Image 22 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  23. Image 23 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  24. Image 24 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  25. Image 25 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  26. Image 26 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  27. Image 27 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  28. Image 28 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  29. Image 29 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  30. Image 30 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  31. Image 31 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  32. Image 32 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  33. Image 33 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  34. Image 34 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  35. Image 35 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  36. Image 36 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  37. Image 37 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  38. Image 38 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  39. Image 39 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  40. Image 40 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  41. Image 41 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  42. Image 42 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  43. Image 43 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  44. Image 44 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  45. Image 45 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  46. Image 46 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  47. Image 47 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  48. Image 48 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  49. Image 49 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  50. Image 50 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  51. Image 51 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  52. Image 52 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  53. Image 53 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  54. Image 54 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  55. Image 55 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  56. Image 56 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  57. Image 57 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  58. Image 58 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  59. Image 59 For 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $279,900

Address: 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986

Description

PGA VILLAGE CONDO WITH A SWEEPING VIEW OF THE PGA PETE DYE COURSE. This is a fantastic investment opportunity or the perfect place to escape to next winter. This 2 br, 2.5 bath condo is an upstairs corner unit at the bend in the road offering privacy & an incredible golf course view. It is light, bright, immaculately clean, fully furnished with stylish touches & offers a modern, comfortable space. Ownership includes access to the community's resort style pool & hot tub, right in your neighborhood, as well as entry to the Island Club with pool, fitness, tennis, pickleball & more. PGA Village is home to 3 world class golf courses & The Legacy Golf & Tennis, all with great membership opportunities. This condo is truly a gem, whether for investment or your next winter home! Not to be missed!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024860 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1761
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 808
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Pines Condominium
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CASTLE PINES CONDOMINIUM (OR 1571-492) PHASE IV UNIT 2421
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 332750200530000
  • Unit Number: 2421
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9906 Perfect Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$299,000.00 ($222.97 / sqft )

9906 Perfect Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2nd floor Golf Villa in PGA Village with one of the best golf course views in the community! This 2BR/2.5BA villa is fully furnished and offers a bright, open layout, private screened patio,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142777
  2. Provided by Right Direction Real Estate &
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8110 Carnoustie Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$305,000.00 ($158.11 / sqft )

8110 Carnoustie Place Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF COMING SOON! Enjoy effortless Florida living in this beautifully maintained one story townhome located in the desirable PGA Village Castle Pines community. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1929 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147736
  2. Provided by Maples Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8246 Mulligan Circle 2713, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$285,000.00 ($161.84 / sqft )

8246 Mulligan Circle 2713 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location, gated community. Renovated, partially furnished unit with laminate, tile & viinyl flooring. Nature preserve view. Basic cable, water. 1st floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156142
  2. Provided by Coastal Breeze Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Peacock Boulevard 22101, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$259,900.00 ($134.80 / sqft )

142 Peacock Boulevard 22101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3‑Bedroom Corner Unit with 2‑Car Garage at The Belmont! Take advantage of this exceptional spacious 3‑bedroom corner unit in the highly sought‑after Belmont at St. Lucie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163803
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8383 Mulligan Circle 4612, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$279,000.00 ($158.43 / sqft )

8383 Mulligan Circle 4612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor 2 bed, 2.5 bath condo located in the gated community of Castle Pines and very close to the pool and mailboxes. This fully furnished, turnkey property offers flexibility for personal use o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006602
  2. Provided by Century 21 Move with Us
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8228 Mulligan Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$279,900.00 ($158.94 / sqft )

8228 Mulligan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether you're seeking a smart investment, a vacation getaway or a versatile primary residence, this golf villa delivers unmatched adaptability in a beautiful, resort style setting. This ground floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025051
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8375 Mulligan Circle 4522, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$275,000.00 ($156.16 / sqft )

8375 Mulligan Circle 4522 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and move in ready condo located in the highly desirable Castle Pines community. Featuring both a Side A and Side B layout, this unique property lives like two separate units under

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025222
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin