Active
Property Photos
8228 Mulligan Circle
  1. Image 1 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  2. Image 2 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  3. Image 3 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  4. Image 4 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  5. Image 5 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  6. Image 6 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  7. Image 7 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  8. Image 8 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  9. Image 9 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  10. Image 10 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  11. Image 11 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  12. Image 12 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  13. Image 13 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  14. Image 14 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  15. Image 15 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  16. Image 16 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  17. Image 17 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  18. Image 18 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  19. Image 19 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  20. Image 20 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  21. Image 21 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  22. Image 22 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  23. Image 23 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  24. Image 24 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  25. Image 25 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  26. Image 26 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  27. Image 27 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  28. Image 28 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  29. Image 29 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  30. Image 30 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  31. Image 31 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  32. Image 32 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  33. Image 33 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  34. Image 34 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  35. Image 35 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  36. Image 36 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  37. Image 37 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  38. Image 38 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  39. Image 39 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  40. Image 40 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  41. Image 41 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  42. Image 42 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  43. Image 43 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  44. Image 44 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  45. Image 45 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  46. Image 46 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  47. Image 47 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  48. Image 48 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  49. Image 49 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  50. Image 50 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  51. Image 51 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  52. Image 52 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  53. Image 53 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  54. Image 54 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
  55. Image 55 For 8228 Mulligan Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $279,900

Address: 8228 Mulligan Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986

Description

Whether you're seeking a smart investment, a vacation getaway or a versatile primary residence, this golf villa delivers unmatched adaptability in a beautiful, resort style setting. This ground floor corner unit offers privacy & serene golf course views backing to the pete dye golf course. The castle pines community is undergoing a facelift with fresh paint, new metal roofs & new landscaping. Being offered fully furnished, turnkey, this 2 br, 2. 5 bath villa is tastefully decorated & furnished with a modern decor & truly is move in ready. Castle pines residents enjoy their own resort style pool & hot tub, adding to the stress free, low maintenance lifestyle this community is known for. Located in a true golfer's haven, pga village is home to three world class pga golf courses & the legacy a premier private club offering exceptional golf and tennis experiences. Discover the perfect blend of flexibility, comfort, and investment potential in this thoughtfully designed golf villa truly two residences in one. The main unit offers a spacious and inviting layout, featuring a large primary bedroom retreat and 1. 5 baths for added convenience. The full kitchen is ideal for preparing everything from casual breakfasts to elegant dinners, flowing seamlessly into the dining and living areas perfect for entertaining after a day on the course. Generous natural light and open concept living create a bright, welcoming atmosphere throughout. Adjoining the main residence is a fully self sufficient efficiency suite that functions as a private unit of its own. Complete with a separate entrance, its own a/c system, a comfortable bed sitting area, full bath, and convenient kitchenette, this space provides independence and privacy for guests or tenants. The unique double locking doors between the two units allow you to customize the layout to suit your needs. Keep them closed to rent both sides individually for maximum income potential. Live comfortably in one unit while generating revenue from the other. Or simply unlock the doors to create an expansive combined retreat ideal for extended family, visiting friends, or multi generational living. Homeownership also includes access to the island club, a vibrant community clubhouse featuring a resort style pool, fitness center, pickleball, tennis, and a full calendar of social activities. Just outside the gates enjoy everything florida living at it's finest has to offer including the met's spring training, dining, shopping, entertainment & everything you need for daily living. Florida's beautiful beaches are just a short car ride away. Hoa fees include exterior maintenance of the building and landscapping, common areas, guard gate and rooving security, internet, cable, water, sewer, pool and hot tub in castlepines neighborhood and use of the island club and all it's amenities! Whether you're looking to live where you play, escape the winter chill, or capitalize on a desirable rental opportunity, this exceptional property delivers the best of florida living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26025051 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8228 Mulligan Circle
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1761
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 808
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CASTLE PINES CONDOMINIUM, UNIT 2814
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 332750200840006
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9906 Perfect Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$299,000.00 ($222.97 / sqft )

9906 Perfect Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2nd floor Golf Villa in PGA Village with one of the best golf course views in the community! This 2BR/2.5BA villa is fully furnished and offers a bright, open layout, private screened patio,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142777
  2. Provided by Right Direction Real Estate &
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8110 Carnoustie Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$305,000.00 ($158.11 / sqft )

8110 Carnoustie Place Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF COMING SOON! Enjoy effortless Florida living in this beautifully maintained one story townhome located in the desirable PGA Village Castle Pines community. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1929 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147736
  2. Provided by Maples Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8246 Mulligan Circle 2713, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$285,000.00 ($161.84 / sqft )

8246 Mulligan Circle 2713 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location, gated community. Renovated, partially furnished unit with laminate, tile & viinyl flooring. Nature preserve view. Basic cable, water. 1st floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156142
  2. Provided by Coastal Breeze Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Peacock Boulevard 22101, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$259,900.00 ($134.80 / sqft )

142 Peacock Boulevard 22101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3‑Bedroom Corner Unit with 2‑Car Garage at The Belmont! Take advantage of this exceptional spacious 3‑bedroom corner unit in the highly sought‑after Belmont at St. Lucie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163803
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8383 Mulligan Circle 4612, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$279,000.00 ($158.43 / sqft )

8383 Mulligan Circle 4612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor 2 bed, 2.5 bath condo located in the gated community of Castle Pines and very close to the pool and mailboxes. This fully furnished, turnkey property offers flexibility for personal use o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006602
  2. Provided by Century 21 Move with Us
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8290 Mulligan Circle 2421, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$279,900.00 ($158.94 / sqft )

8290 Mulligan Circle 2421 Virtual Tour More Like This

PGA VILLAGE CONDO WITH A SWEEPING VIEW OF THE PGA PETE DYE COURSE. This is a fantastic investment opportunity or the perfect place to escape to next winter. This 2 br, 2.5 bath condo is an upstairs co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024860
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8375 Mulligan Circle 4522, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$275,000.00 ($156.16 / sqft )

8375 Mulligan Circle 4522 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and move in ready condo located in the highly desirable Castle Pines community. Featuring both a Side A and Side B layout, this unique property lives like two separate units under

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025222
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin