Active
Property Photos
8289 Via Serena
  1. Image 1 For 8289 Via Serena
  2. Image 2 For 8289 Via Serena
  3. Image 3 For 8289 Via Serena
  4. Image 4 For 8289 Via Serena
  5. Image 5 For 8289 Via Serena
  6. Image 6 For 8289 Via Serena
  7. Image 7 For 8289 Via Serena
  8. Image 8 For 8289 Via Serena
  9. Image 9 For 8289 Via Serena
  10. Image 10 For 8289 Via Serena
  11. Image 11 For 8289 Via Serena
  12. Image 12 For 8289 Via Serena
  13. Image 13 For 8289 Via Serena
  14. Image 14 For 8289 Via Serena
  15. Image 15 For 8289 Via Serena
  16. Image 16 For 8289 Via Serena
  17. Image 17 For 8289 Via Serena
  18. Image 18 For 8289 Via Serena
  19. Image 19 For 8289 Via Serena
  20. Image 20 For 8289 Via Serena
  21. Image 21 For 8289 Via Serena
  22. Image 22 For 8289 Via Serena
  23. Image 23 For 8289 Via Serena
  24. Image 24 For 8289 Via Serena
  25. Image 25 For 8289 Via Serena
  26. Image 26 For 8289 Via Serena
  27. Image 27 For 8289 Via Serena
  28. Image 28 For 8289 Via Serena
  29. Image 29 For 8289 Via Serena
  30. Image 30 For 8289 Via Serena
  31. Image 31 For 8289 Via Serena
  32. Image 32 For 8289 Via Serena
  33. Image 33 For 8289 Via Serena
  34. Image 34 For 8289 Via Serena
  35. Image 35 For 8289 Via Serena
  36. Image 36 For 8289 Via Serena
  37. Image 37 For 8289 Via Serena
  38. Image 38 For 8289 Via Serena
  39. Image 39 For 8289 Via Serena
  40. Image 40 For 8289 Via Serena
  41. Image 41 For 8289 Via Serena
  42. Image 42 For 8289 Via Serena
  43. Image 43 For 8289 Via Serena
  44. Image 44 For 8289 Via Serena
  45. Image 45 For 8289 Via Serena
  46. Image 46 For 8289 Via Serena
  47. Image 47 For 8289 Via Serena
  48. Image 48 For 8289 Via Serena
  49. Image 49 For 8289 Via Serena
  50. Image 50 For 8289 Via Serena
  51. Image 51 For 8289 Via Serena
  52. Image 52 For 8289 Via Serena
  53. Image 53 For 8289 Via Serena
  54. Image 54 For 8289 Via Serena
  55. Image 55 For 8289 Via Serena
  56. Image 56 For 8289 Via Serena
  57. Image 57 For 8289 Via Serena
  58. Image 58 For 8289 Via Serena
  59. Image 59 For 8289 Via Serena
  60. Image 60 For 8289 Via Serena
  61. Image 61 For 8289 Via Serena
  62. Image 62 For 8289 Via Serena
  63. Image 63 For 8289 Via Serena
  64. Image 64 For 8289 Via Serena
  65. Image 65 For 8289 Via Serena
  66. Image 66 For 8289 Via Serena
  67. Image 67 For 8289 Via Serena
  68. Image 68 For 8289 Via Serena
  69. Image 69 For 8289 Via Serena
  70. Image 70 For 8289 Via Serena
  71. Image 71 For 8289 Via Serena
  72. Image 72 For 8289 Via Serena
  73. Image 73 For 8289 Via Serena
  74. Image 74 For 8289 Via Serena
  75. Image 75 For 8289 Via Serena
  76. Image 76 For 8289 Via Serena
  77. Image 77 For 8289 Via Serena
  78. Image 78 For 8289 Via Serena
  79. Image 79 For 8289 Via Serena
  80. Image 80 For 8289 Via Serena
  81. Image 81 For 8289 Via Serena
  82. Image 82 For 8289 Via Serena
  83. Image 83 For 8289 Via Serena
  84. Image 84 For 8289 Via Serena
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,300

Address: 8289 Via Serena, Boca Raton, FL 33433

Description

Love life in this stunning townhome in beautiful Mizner Pointe of Boca. Beautifully appointed home features architectural details including vaulted ceilings, expansive open concept living spaces, gleaming ceramic tile flooring, and updated fixtures and finishes throughout. Gorgeous eat in kitchen includes granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and custom cabinetry along with oversized pass through. Fabulous owner's suite features cathedral ceiling, spacious walk in closet, and huge en suite bath with separate water closet, double vanity, and separate tub and shower. Outdoors you'll find a charming terrace offering the perfect spot for outdoor seating and dining. Enjoy the amenities of Mizner Pointe of Boca, including clubhouse with fitness studio, swim and tennis, and manned gate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024890 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8289 Via Serena
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $3,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2065
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Playground, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MIZNER POINTE OF BOCA VIA ANCHO LT 3 BLK 32
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424720190320030
  • Views: 36
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7526 Courtyard Run E, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,100.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

7526 Courtyard Run E Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable Courtyards of Boca! Freshly painted and featuring a brand new air conditioner,refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer & Dryer. Home offers comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165224
  2. Provided by Realty Standard Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8104 Severn Drive B, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,000.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

8104 Severn Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse in highly desirable West Boca. Ideally located near top rated A rated schools and just minutes from the Florida Turnpike, making commuting a breeze. This home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011904
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20918 Estada Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,500.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

20918 Estada Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location!! Welcome to your dream rental! This stunning lakefront property has been completely renovated with a spacious open concept kitchen and breathtaking views. Featuring high ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011937
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20889 Saint Andrews Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,450.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

20889 Saint Andrews Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

EASY RENTAL. NO HOA. NO WAITING. NO HASSLE!! Welcome home to this gorgeous super bright 3 bedrooms 3 full bathrooms 2 car garage town home. Exceptionally located in the heart of Boca Raton steps to th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012502
  2. Provided by Investments, Ltd.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6553 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,500.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

6553 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME to this BRAND NEW renovated 2 bed 2 bath first condo. Fully furnished with everything you need. Washer/ Dryer, all kitchen essentials, linens, you name it!! BOCA POINTE is an OPTIONAL mem

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014898
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6075 Glendale Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,950.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

6075 Glendale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Waterfront Townhouse in Boca Raton 3BR / 2.5BA + office den in desired community of Ironwedge. Spacious and bright townhouse located on a quiet end street with a beautiful waterfront backyar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2689 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016107
  2. Provided by Palm Realty & Investments, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21115 Via Eden, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,500.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

21115 Via Eden Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 bathrooms 1 car garage fully furnished townhome offers you a kitchen with granite counters, tiled floors downstairs and laminate floors upstairs. Nice view of the lake from living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022683
  2. Provided by DeFalco Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7780 Courtyard Run W, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,100.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

7780 Courtyard Run W Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 3bd / 2.5ba townhome in COURTYARDS AT BOCA located in the heart of Boca Raton. The property features an open and very spacious layout with vinyl floors throughout, Updated Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023587
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6787 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,400.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

6787 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and clean, waterfront townhouse located in a cul de sac and in a gated community. Attentive landlord living in town. This unit offers: remodeled kitchen with granite counter tops, breakfast noo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168309
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6706 Boca Pines Trail B, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,950.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

6706 Boca Pines Trail B Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS AS CENTRAL BOCA RATON AS IT GETS! Welcome to your beautifully updated & spacious townhome with everything Boca has to offer in the palm of your hand. Town Center Mall. Endless Restaurants/Fine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026984
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin