Active
Property Photos
3939 5th Avenue C102
  1. Image 1 For 3939 5th Avenue C102
  2. Image 2 For 3939 5th Avenue C102
  3. Image 3 For 3939 5th Avenue C102
  4. Image 4 For 3939 5th Avenue C102
  5. Image 5 For 3939 5th Avenue C102
  6. Image 6 For 3939 5th Avenue C102
  7. Image 7 For 3939 5th Avenue C102
  8. Image 8 For 3939 5th Avenue C102
  9. Image 9 For 3939 5th Avenue C102
  10. Image 10 For 3939 5th Avenue C102
  11. Image 11 For 3939 5th Avenue C102
  12. Image 12 For 3939 5th Avenue C102
  13. Image 13 For 3939 5th Avenue C102
  14. Image 14 For 3939 5th Avenue C102
  15. Image 15 For 3939 5th Avenue C102
  16. Image 16 For 3939 5th Avenue C102
  17. Image 17 For 3939 5th Avenue C102
  18. Image 18 For 3939 5th Avenue C102
  19. Image 19 For 3939 5th Avenue C102
  20. Image 20 For 3939 5th Avenue C102
  21. Image 21 For 3939 5th Avenue C102
  22. Image 22 For 3939 5th Avenue C102
  23. Image 23 For 3939 5th Avenue C102
  24. Image 24 For 3939 5th Avenue C102
  25. Image 25 For 3939 5th Avenue C102
  26. Image 26 For 3939 5th Avenue C102
  27. Image 27 For 3939 5th Avenue C102
  28. Image 28 For 3939 5th Avenue C102
  29. Image 29 For 3939 5th Avenue C102
  30. Image 30 For 3939 5th Avenue C102
  31. Image 31 For 3939 5th Avenue C102
  32. Image 32 For 3939 5th Avenue C102
  33. Image 33 For 3939 5th Avenue C102
  34. Image 34 For 3939 5th Avenue C102
  35. Image 35 For 3939 5th Avenue C102
  36. Image 36 For 3939 5th Avenue C102
  37. Image 37 For 3939 5th Avenue C102
  38. Image 38 For 3939 5th Avenue C102
  39. Image 39 For 3939 5th Avenue C102
  40. Image 40 For 3939 5th Avenue C102
  41. Image 41 For 3939 5th Avenue C102
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $274,900

Address: 3939 5th Avenue C102, Boca Raton, FL 33431

Description

Sanctuary Pines is located on Spanish River Road, between Dixie and Federal Highway less than 1/2 mile to the beach! Two shopping centers are next door and include coffee shops, hardware store, post office, Publix, and great restaurants! This 2/2 condo is located on the 1st floor and has a lanai and courtyard, perfect for entertaining. The kitchen is newer with white cabinets, ss appliances, and quartz counter tops. Easy access to FAU too. New roof in 2025. Exterior painting in 2026. No current assessments.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26025108 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3939 5th Avenue C102
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $274,900
  • Price sqft: $315
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 873
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Awning(s)
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Basketball Court, Parking, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1720
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: https://www.sanctuarypinesofbocaraton.com/
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: SANCTUARY PINES IN BOCA RATON COND UNIT C-102
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434708310031020
  • Unit Number: C102
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 250 20th Street 210, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$254,000.00

250 20th Street 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 fully remodeled spacious condo in a 55 + community. This unit comes with a2 years old remodeled open floor plan kitchen with white contemporary style cabinets, quartz countertop, SS appliances 7 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537746
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 470 20th Street 3070, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$265,000.00 ($283.12 / sqft )

470 20th Street 3070 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and freshly painted throughout, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers modern living in a prime East Boca Raton location. Just steps from FAU, minutes to the beach, and close to Mizn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151877
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3119 Millwood Terrace 139, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$295,000.00 ($320.65 / sqft )

3119 Millwood Terrace 139 Virtual Tour More Like This

FIRST FLOOR CORNER UNIT IN DESIRABLE EAST BOCA RATON Located in the sought after Windwood community, just steps from FAU and in the heart of East Boca Raton, this first floor corner unit offers comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154498
  2. Provided by Epic Solutions Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 20th Street 1140, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$270,000.00 ($273.83 / sqft )

450 20th Street 1140 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Remodeled apartment on the ground floor corner next to parking. 2 Bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with ample storage and washer/dryer in the unit. Modern open style kitchen. Patio has a screened p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158678
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard R248, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$324,900.00 ($309.13 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard R248 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just Reduced & Priced to Sell! Look No Further...This is The One! Light, Bright, and Beautifully positioned south facing 2BR/2BA split floor plan. Luxurious features include newer cabinetry, stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1051 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160217
  2. Provided by JSM Realty Services, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 20th Street 5220, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$315,000.00 ($221.52 / sqft )

250 20th Street 5220 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a rare 3 bedroom condo in the heart of Boca Raton, offering space, flexibility, and an unbeatable East Boca location. Just minutes from the beach and Mizner Park, this light filled residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014842
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 480 20th Street 205, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$250,000.00 ($267.09 / sqft )

480 20th Street 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated and move in ready! This beautifully updated home features vinyl wood and marble flooring & stunning quartz countertops that elevate the modern kitchen. Walking distance to FAU, this pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019793
  2. Provided by DeFalco Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Greenwood Terrace G201, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$314,000.00 ($325.05 / sqft )

2600 Greenwood Terrace G201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks with lake views in the heart of Boca Raton. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the gated Windwood community offers incredible value and the chance to create something trul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021437
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3129 Millwood Terrace 1380, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$275,000.00 ($298.91 / sqft )

3129 Millwood Terrace 1380 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular gated community lake windwood | breathtaking water views | 5 acre wildlife preserve and open green space |first floor | end unit | fully updated | bright open floor plan | freshly painted

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026034
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin