Active
Property Photos
9730 51st Street
  1. Image 1 For 9730 51st Street
  2. Image 2 For 9730 51st Street
  3. Image 3 For 9730 51st Street
  4. Image 4 For 9730 51st Street
  5. Image 5 For 9730 51st Street
  6. Image 6 For 9730 51st Street
  7. Image 7 For 9730 51st Street
  8. Image 8 For 9730 51st Street
  9. Image 9 For 9730 51st Street
  10. Image 10 For 9730 51st Street
  11. Image 11 For 9730 51st Street
  12. Image 12 For 9730 51st Street
  13. Image 13 For 9730 51st Street
  14. Image 14 For 9730 51st Street
  15. Image 15 For 9730 51st Street
  16. Image 16 For 9730 51st Street
  17. Image 17 For 9730 51st Street
  18. Image 18 For 9730 51st Street
  19. Image 19 For 9730 51st Street
  20. Image 20 For 9730 51st Street
  21. Image 21 For 9730 51st Street
  22. Image 22 For 9730 51st Street
  23. Image 23 For 9730 51st Street
  24. Image 24 For 9730 51st Street
  25. Image 25 For 9730 51st Street
  26. Image 26 For 9730 51st Street
  27. Image 27 For 9730 51st Street
  28. Image 28 For 9730 51st Street
  29. Image 29 For 9730 51st Street
  30. Image 30 For 9730 51st Street
  31. Image 31 For 9730 51st Street
  32. Image 32 For 9730 51st Street
  33. Image 33 For 9730 51st Street
  34. Image 34 For 9730 51st Street
  35. Image 35 For 9730 51st Street
  36. Image 36 For 9730 51st Street
  37. Image 37 For 9730 51st Street
  38. Image 38 For 9730 51st Street
  39. Image 39 For 9730 51st Street
  40. Image 40 For 9730 51st Street
  41. Image 41 For 9730 51st Street
  42. Image 42 For 9730 51st Street
  43. Image 43 For 9730 51st Street
  44. Image 44 For 9730 51st Street
  45. Image 45 For 9730 51st Street
  46. Image 46 For 9730 51st Street
  47. Image 47 For 9730 51st Street
  48. Image 48 For 9730 51st Street
  49. Image 49 For 9730 51st Street
  50. Image 50 For 9730 51st Street
  51. Image 51 For 9730 51st Street
  52. Image 52 For 9730 51st Street
  53. Image 53 For 9730 51st Street
  54. Image 54 For 9730 51st Street
  55. Image 55 For 9730 51st Street
  56. Image 56 For 9730 51st Street
  57. Image 57 For 9730 51st Street
  58. Image 58 For 9730 51st Street
  59. Image 59 For 9730 51st Street
  60. Image 60 For 9730 51st Street
  61. Image 61 For 9730 51st Street
  62. Image 62 For 9730 51st Street
  63. Image 63 For 9730 51st Street
  64. Image 64 For 9730 51st Street
  65. Image 65 For 9730 51st Street
  66. Image 66 For 9730 51st Street
  67. Image 67 For 9730 51st Street
  68. Image 68 For 9730 51st Street
  69. Image 69 For 9730 51st Street
  70. Image 70 For 9730 51st Street
  71. Image 71 For 9730 51st Street
  72. Image 72 For 9730 51st Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $899,000

Address: 9730 51st Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076

Description

This beautiful home on a cul de sac street in North Springs has an oversized lot with a fenced in pool, 4 bedrooms & 3 full baths, Upgraded throughout with a newer roof & AC, 2 tone kitchen cabinets with tons of pullouts & storage, Newer, pavers & refinished sapphire pool, Updated kitchen & appliances with induction stove, Porcelain flooring, Real hardwood immaculate polished flooring in the bedrooms, built in closets in all bedrooms, complete hurricane impact windows & doors, newer deck, walk to parks & shopping, A+ schools, This house is spectacular and won't last,
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26025699 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9730 51st Street
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $899,000
  • Price sqft: $247
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 3636
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NORTH SPRINGS 132-38 B LOT 32 BLK G
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484109031520
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: RS-3, 4, 5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12028 49th Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$1,075,000.00 ($272.64 / sqft )

12028 49th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own this oversized lot beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath lakefront home gated community of Wyndham Lakes Grand Isles. Triple split with spacious open layout, freshly pain

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3943 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014588
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7561 112th Terrace, Parkland, FL 33076
$949,999.00 ($213.48 / sqft )

7561 112th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificent 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence in the prestigious Parkland Reserve community! This expansive, beautifully remodeled 3,558 sq ft home, built in 2010, showcases an exceptional layout with all

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4450 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016593
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10865 66th Court, Parkland, FL 33076
$999,900.00 ($230.39 / sqft )

10865 66th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Bayshore Model Home w/5 Beds, 3.5 Baths, 3 Car Garage Pool Home Situated On A Waterfront Lot. Updated Kitchen w/Quartz Counters, Kitchen Island, Backsplash, Breakfast Bar & Pantry. Master Su

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024102
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8620 Waterside Court, Parkland, FL 33076
$999,990.00 ($233.48 / sqft )

8620 Waterside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Homes with views like this are truly limited. Rare waterfront opportunity in prestigious guard gated MiraLago at Parkland. This spacious 5BD/4BA home sits on a premium lakefront lot with panoramic wat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4283 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158331
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12544 60th Place, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$1,020,000.00 ($269.34 / sqft )

12544 60th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss your chance for this upscale 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom , two Story home located in the exclusive community in The Point of Heron Bay. This elegant home features soaring high ceilings, a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3787 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169450
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin