Active
Property Photos
830 72nd Street
  1. Image 1 For 830 72nd Street
  2. Image 2 For 830 72nd Street
  3. Image 3 For 830 72nd Street
  4. Image 4 For 830 72nd Street
  5. Image 5 For 830 72nd Street
  6. Image 6 For 830 72nd Street
  7. Image 7 For 830 72nd Street
  8. Image 8 For 830 72nd Street
  9. Image 9 For 830 72nd Street
  10. Image 10 For 830 72nd Street
  11. Image 11 For 830 72nd Street
  12. Image 12 For 830 72nd Street
  13. Image 13 For 830 72nd Street
  14. Image 14 For 830 72nd Street
  15. Image 15 For 830 72nd Street
  16. Image 16 For 830 72nd Street
  17. Image 17 For 830 72nd Street
  18. Image 18 For 830 72nd Street
  19. Image 19 For 830 72nd Street
  20. Image 20 For 830 72nd Street
  21. Image 21 For 830 72nd Street
  22. Image 22 For 830 72nd Street
  23. Image 23 For 830 72nd Street
  24. Image 24 For 830 72nd Street
  25. Image 25 For 830 72nd Street
  26. Image 26 For 830 72nd Street
  27. Image 27 For 830 72nd Street
  28. Image 28 For 830 72nd Street
  29. Image 29 For 830 72nd Street
  30. Image 30 For 830 72nd Street
  31. Image 31 For 830 72nd Street
  32. Image 32 For 830 72nd Street
  33. Image 33 For 830 72nd Street
  34. Image 34 For 830 72nd Street
  35. Image 35 For 830 72nd Street
  36. Image 36 For 830 72nd Street
  37. Image 37 For 830 72nd Street
  38. Image 38 For 830 72nd Street
  39. Image 39 For 830 72nd Street
  40. Image 40 For 830 72nd Street
  41. Image 41 For 830 72nd Street
  42. Image 42 For 830 72nd Street
  43. Image 43 For 830 72nd Street
  44. Image 44 For 830 72nd Street
  45. Image 45 For 830 72nd Street
  46. Image 46 For 830 72nd Street
  47. Image 47 For 830 72nd Street
  48. Image 48 For 830 72nd Street
  49. Image 49 For 830 72nd Street
  50. Image 50 For 830 72nd Street
  51. Image 51 For 830 72nd Street
  52. Image 52 For 830 72nd Street
  53. Image 53 For 830 72nd Street
  54. Image 54 For 830 72nd Street
  55. Image 55 For 830 72nd Street
  56. Image 56 For 830 72nd Street
  57. Image 57 For 830 72nd Street
  58. Image 58 For 830 72nd Street
  59. Image 59 For 830 72nd Street
  60. Image 60 For 830 72nd Street
  61. Image 61 For 830 72nd Street
  62. Image 62 For 830 72nd Street
  63. Image 63 For 830 72nd Street
  64. Image 64 For 830 72nd Street
  65. Image 65 For 830 72nd Street
  66. Image 66 For 830 72nd Street
  67. Image 67 For 830 72nd Street
  68. Image 68 For 830 72nd Street
  69. Image 69 For 830 72nd Street
  70. Image 70 For 830 72nd Street
  71. Image 71 For 830 72nd Street
  72. Image 72 For 830 72nd Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,250,000

Address: 830 72nd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487

Description

Experience elevated waterfront living at its finest in this coastal contemporary residence located in the highly sought after waterfront community of Boca Harbor. Completed in 2024 and constructed to an exceptional building standard, this stunning one story home seamlessly blends modern luxury with effortless South Florida living, highlighted by a sleek modern metal roof that enhances both the architectural design and long term durability of the residence. A grand circular driveway creates an impressive arrival experience while providing ample parking in addition to the spacious 2 car garage. Designed with both comfort and sophistication in mind, the thoughtfully crafted floor plan offers 4 graciously sized bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 1 powder room. Throughout the residence, soaring 14 foot ceilings create a dramatic sense of scale while enhancing the home's light filled indoor outdoor lifestyle. Expansive window walls frame picturesque water views and open seamlessly to the outdoor living spaces, capturing the beauty of the property's 80 feet of prime no fixed bridge waterfrontage. Upgraded custom solid wood doors throughout the residence further elevate the home's craftsmanship and refined contemporary aesthetic. The outdoor setting was designed to maximize the South Florida lifestyle, featuring a fully turfed backyard for a clean, low maintenance aesthetic year round, along with a 2026 saltwater pool with heater creating the ultimate private resort style setting. The waterfront experience is equally impressive, highlighted by a new dock and concrete seawall designed for both functionality and style while accommodating the ultimate boating lifestyle with direct ocean access and no fixed bridges. A custom Tex deck dock and stunning dock lighting further accentuate the property's commanding water presence, creating an incredible ambiance day and night. This exceptional Boca Harbor residence presents a rare opportunity to experience luxury waterfront living in one of Boca Raton's most desirable boating communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26027310 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 830 72nd Street
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $3,250,000
  • Price sqft: $892
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3643
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Gunite, In Ground, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Not Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA HARBOUR 7TH SEC LT 13 BLK B
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434633010020130
  • Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • Zoning Code: R1C (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4356 Kasso Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$3,850,000.00 ($538.69 / sqft )

4356 Kasso Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Private Contemporary Estate with Golf & Water Views!! Nearly 1 Acre Completely renovated 5BR/7.5BA (+2 offices) contemporary with panoramic views. Over 5,500 SF under air plus another 1,000 SF of scre

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 7147 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11085568
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 325 Prairie Rose Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,950,000.00 ($580.14 / sqft )

325 Prairie Rose Lane More Like This

Welcome to your 2025 new construction dream home, a stunning meticulously planned and maintained masterpiece built by a Builder in 2025. This exquisite estate offers 3487 square feet of luxurious livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5085 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11143893
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17607 Bocaire Place, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,995,000.00 ($506.25 / sqft )

17607 Bocaire Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an extraordinary, fully reimagined contemporary estate tucked away at the end of a quiet cul de sac in prestigious Bocaire Country Club. Set on nearly an acre of lush, newly resodded ground

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5916 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163523
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 807 Coventry Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$3,495,000.00 ($611.87 / sqft )

807 Coventry Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Deepwater Ocean Access Pool Home No Fixed Bridges Enjoy the ultimate waterfront lifestyle in this deepwater ocean access pool home featuring 85 feet of waterfront frontage and a 50 foot private doc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5712 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168214
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4887 Bocaire Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$3,499,000.00 ($760.65 / sqft )

4887 Bocaire Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is truly a fabulous, one of a kind residence, masterfully reimagined and rebuilt to stand as one of the most spectacular homes in Bocaire Country Club. Perfectly positioned on one of the communit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017385
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin