Active
Property Photos
333 45th Terrace
  1. Image 1 For 333 45th Terrace
  2. Image 2 For 333 45th Terrace
  3. Image 3 For 333 45th Terrace
  4. Image 4 For 333 45th Terrace
  5. Image 5 For 333 45th Terrace
  6. Image 6 For 333 45th Terrace
  7. Image 7 For 333 45th Terrace
  8. Image 8 For 333 45th Terrace
  9. Image 9 For 333 45th Terrace
  10. Image 10 For 333 45th Terrace
  11. Image 11 For 333 45th Terrace
  12. Image 12 For 333 45th Terrace
  13. Image 13 For 333 45th Terrace
  14. Image 14 For 333 45th Terrace
  15. Image 15 For 333 45th Terrace
  16. Image 16 For 333 45th Terrace
  17. Image 17 For 333 45th Terrace
  18. Image 18 For 333 45th Terrace
  19. Image 19 For 333 45th Terrace
  20. Image 20 For 333 45th Terrace
  21. Image 21 For 333 45th Terrace
  22. Image 22 For 333 45th Terrace
  23. Image 23 For 333 45th Terrace
  24. Image 24 For 333 45th Terrace
  25. Image 25 For 333 45th Terrace
  26. Image 26 For 333 45th Terrace
  27. Image 27 For 333 45th Terrace
  28. Image 28 For 333 45th Terrace
  29. Image 29 For 333 45th Terrace
  30. Image 30 For 333 45th Terrace
  31. Image 31 For 333 45th Terrace
  32. Image 32 For 333 45th Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $625,000

Address: 333 45th Terrace, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442

Description

Beautifully renovated lakefront residence in the exclusive Harbors at Riverglen. This 3BR/2BA home offers 1,780 sq ft of thoughtfully upgraded living space, featuring a designer kitchen with white shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, and black stainless steel appliances. Enjoy tranquil water views from the covered, screened lanai. Additional highlights include full hurricane protection and a fully remodeled, air conditioned 2 car garage. Located in a private, park like community with clubhouse, fitness center, pool, and tennis. Easy access to I 95, Turnpike, and Tri Rail.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26027591 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 333 45th Terrace
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $288
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2168
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COQUINA LAKES 105-22 B POR PAR "E" DESC AS COMM SE COR PAR "E", W 317.13, NLY AN ARC DIST 104.78, N 185.92 TO POB, CONT N 50.10, E 105.86, SLY AN
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 474233100220
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3880 2nd Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$699,999.00 ($284.78 / sqft )

3880 2nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This is so special in this home in law suite with excellent income potential. This well maintained property features a warm wood and granite kitchen, stainless steel appliances, and two large living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156922
  2. Provided by United Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 45th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$675,000.00 ($274.73 / sqft )

600 45th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

SUPERB SINGLE STORY 4 BED/2.5 BATH WATERFRONT HOME! Room to spread out & entertain in this well cared for property w/ great floor plan & 2 car garage. Pull up to the well manicured yard & screened dou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2457 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010114
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4659 12th Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$624,900.00 ($233.70 / sqft )

4659 12th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Location is SO good that this has been a one owner home since 1998! Homes in this highly desirable gated community rarely come up for sale and if they do, they are less than 2,000sqft! This is truly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2674 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012977
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 263 48th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$599,900.00 ($226.72 / sqft )

263 48th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Coquina Lakes! This well maintained 1 story home offers approximately 2,250 sq ft of living space, featuring 5 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. A welcoming foyer leads into a spacious layout des

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016788
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4720 7th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$675,000.00 ($236.84 / sqft )

4720 7th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful spacious home situated on a corner lot in the desirable Coquina Lakes community. This inviting residence offers 3 gorgeous bedrooms/ 2.5 bath, plus an office/ den, private screened pool and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021652
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 285 45th Terrace, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$724,900.00 ($277.63 / sqft )

285 45th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW, WOW, WOW! This house is perfect. Located on a quite cul du sac lot, with huge pie shaped yard with amazing peaceful water front views, 2 story with kids/guest bedrooms upstairs and master suite d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2611 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023488
  2. Provided by Prime Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin