Active
Property Photos
9377 Via Grande W
  1. Image 1 For 9377 Via Grande W
  2. Image 2 For 9377 Via Grande W
  3. Image 3 For 9377 Via Grande W
  4. Image 4 For 9377 Via Grande W
  5. Image 5 For 9377 Via Grande W
  6. Image 6 For 9377 Via Grande W
  7. Image 7 For 9377 Via Grande W
  8. Image 8 For 9377 Via Grande W
  9. Image 9 For 9377 Via Grande W
  10. Image 10 For 9377 Via Grande W
  11. Image 11 For 9377 Via Grande W
  12. Image 12 For 9377 Via Grande W
  13. Image 13 For 9377 Via Grande W
  14. Image 14 For 9377 Via Grande W
  15. Image 15 For 9377 Via Grande W
  16. Image 16 For 9377 Via Grande W
  17. Image 17 For 9377 Via Grande W
  18. Image 18 For 9377 Via Grande W
  19. Image 19 For 9377 Via Grande W
  20. Image 20 For 9377 Via Grande W
  21. Image 21 For 9377 Via Grande W
  22. Image 22 For 9377 Via Grande W
  23. Image 23 For 9377 Via Grande W
  24. Image 24 For 9377 Via Grande W
  25. Image 25 For 9377 Via Grande W
  26. Image 26 For 9377 Via Grande W
  27. Image 27 For 9377 Via Grande W
  28. Image 28 For 9377 Via Grande W
  29. Image 29 For 9377 Via Grande W
  30. Image 30 For 9377 Via Grande W
  31. Image 31 For 9377 Via Grande W
  32. Image 32 For 9377 Via Grande W
  33. Image 33 For 9377 Via Grande W
  34. Image 34 For 9377 Via Grande W
  35. Image 35 For 9377 Via Grande W
  36. Image 36 For 9377 Via Grande W
  37. Image 37 For 9377 Via Grande W
  38. Image 38 For 9377 Via Grande W
  39. Image 39 For 9377 Via Grande W
  40. Image 40 For 9377 Via Grande W
  41. Image 41 For 9377 Via Grande W
  42. Image 42 For 9377 Via Grande W
  43. Image 43 For 9377 Via Grande W
  44. Image 44 For 9377 Via Grande W
  45. Image 45 For 9377 Via Grande W
  46. Image 46 For 9377 Via Grande W
  47. Image 47 For 9377 Via Grande W
  48. Image 48 For 9377 Via Grande W
  49. Image 49 For 9377 Via Grande W
  50. Image 50 For 9377 Via Grande W
  51. Image 51 For 9377 Via Grande W
  52. Image 52 For 9377 Via Grande W
  53. Image 53 For 9377 Via Grande W
  54. Image 54 For 9377 Via Grande W
  55. Image 55 For 9377 Via Grande W
  56. Image 56 For 9377 Via Grande W
  57. Image 57 For 9377 Via Grande W
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $500,000

Address: 9377 Via Grande W, Wellington, FL 33411

Description

Welcome to Buena Vida, one of Wellington's premier 55+ resort style communities, located just minutes from The Mall at Wellington Green, top restaurants, and Okeeheelee Park. Residents enjoy incredible amenities including an Olympic style pool, spa, tennis & pickleball courts, fitness center, library, billiards room, and elegant event spaces with social activities year round. This beautifully maintained 1,886 sq ft home features soaring high ceilings, elegant tile flooring throughout, impact windows, stunning lake views, and a fully remodeled designer kitchen with quartz countertops and brand new stainless steel appliances.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26027601 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9377 Via Grande W
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $500,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2611
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Central
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • School Elementary: Equestrian Trails
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2391
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: BUENA VIDA HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BUENA VIDA LT 175 BLK B
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73424407050021750
  • Style: Mediterranean, Ranch
  • Zoning Code: PUD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9270 Heron Cove Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$488,980.00 ($171.63 / sqft )

9270 Heron Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SERENE LAKE VIEWS! Welcome to Baywinds a 55+ active adult community situated in West Palm Beach. This lakefront home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and an extended screened in patio with expa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122776
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9565 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411
$499,999.00 ($164.69 / sqft )

9565 Via Elegante Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful and highly sought after community of Buena Vida. An active 55+, gated community that features an award winning clubhouse with caf, fitness center, tennis and pickle ball court

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128697
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11487 Blue Violet Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$593,977.00 ($185.50 / sqft )

11487 Blue Violet Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Nautica Lakes, Royal Palm Beach's hidden gem of style, comfort, and convenience! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence redefines modern living with a perfect blend of elegance and e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135201
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8722 Via Brilliante, Wellington, FL 33411
$599,990.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

8722 Via Brilliante Virtual Tour More Like This

The ''good life'' is defined by Buena Vida, a resort style, full amenity, lifestyle community. Situated in cosmopolitan Wellington, offering a bevy of restaurants, & fine merchants at the close by W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140275
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 172 Monterey Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$600,000.00 ($209.42 / sqft )

172 Monterey Way Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF just installed!Located in Saratoga Pines.This lovely CBS home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a den perfect for an office or guest space. Situated on a large lot with lake views, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2865 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140624
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Lytham Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$529,000.00 ($194.70 / sqft )

1019 Lytham Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of luxury in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled next to Mayacoo Lakes 7th hole. The home is situated in prestigious Breakers West. The residence boasts an eat in ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141794
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1848 Via Castello, Wellington, FL 33411
$465,000.00 ($153.16 / sqft )

1848 Via Castello Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spring is in the air & this stunning Ventana model is ready to bloom with new memories! This home offers 2 bedrooms, a versatile den (easily used as a 3rd bedroom), 2.5 baths, & a 2 car garage all b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147067
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411
$529,000.00 ($174.24 / sqft )

9842 Via Elegante Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to enjoy privacy and peaceful, care free living in Wellington's premier 55+ community. Set on a desirable preserve water lot with no rear neighbors, this 2BR +DEN, 2.5BA Home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152590
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9566 Lantern Bay Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$579,000.00 ($205.83 / sqft )

9566 Lantern Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a peaceful cul de sac in the highly sought after Estates section of Baywinds, this lovely Engle Homes Bermuda model offers a perfect balance of sophistication and relaxed, resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2813 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153033
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8601 Via Grande E, Wellington, FL 33411
$585,000.00 ($192.69 / sqft )

8601 Via Grande E Virtual Tour More Like This

This Ventana model situated on one of the premier lakefront lots in the sought after Buena Vida 55+ gated community, is conveniently located off Forest Hill Boulevard. Designed for effortless single

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156078
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin