Active
Property Photos
172 Monterey Way
  1. Image 1 For 172 Monterey Way
  2. Image 2 For 172 Monterey Way
  3. Image 3 For 172 Monterey Way
  4. Image 4 For 172 Monterey Way
  5. Image 5 For 172 Monterey Way
  6. Image 6 For 172 Monterey Way
  7. Image 7 For 172 Monterey Way
  8. Image 8 For 172 Monterey Way
  9. Image 9 For 172 Monterey Way
  10. Image 10 For 172 Monterey Way
  11. Image 11 For 172 Monterey Way
  12. Image 12 For 172 Monterey Way
  13. Image 13 For 172 Monterey Way
  14. Image 14 For 172 Monterey Way
  15. Image 15 For 172 Monterey Way
  16. Image 16 For 172 Monterey Way
  17. Image 17 For 172 Monterey Way
  18. Image 18 For 172 Monterey Way
  19. Image 19 For 172 Monterey Way
  20. Image 20 For 172 Monterey Way
  21. Image 21 For 172 Monterey Way
  22. Image 22 For 172 Monterey Way
  23. Image 23 For 172 Monterey Way
  24. Image 24 For 172 Monterey Way
  25. Image 25 For 172 Monterey Way
  26. Image 26 For 172 Monterey Way
  27. Image 27 For 172 Monterey Way
  28. Image 28 For 172 Monterey Way
  29. Image 29 For 172 Monterey Way
  30. Image 30 For 172 Monterey Way
  31. Image 31 For 172 Monterey Way
  32. Image 32 For 172 Monterey Way
  33. Image 33 For 172 Monterey Way
  34. Image 34 For 172 Monterey Way
  35. Image 35 For 172 Monterey Way
  36. Image 36 For 172 Monterey Way
  37. Image 37 For 172 Monterey Way
  38. Image 38 For 172 Monterey Way
  39. Image 39 For 172 Monterey Way
  40. Image 40 For 172 Monterey Way
  41. Image 41 For 172 Monterey Way
  42. Image 42 For 172 Monterey Way
  43. Image 43 For 172 Monterey Way
  44. Image 44 For 172 Monterey Way
  45. Image 45 For 172 Monterey Way
  46. Image 46 For 172 Monterey Way
  47. Image 47 For 172 Monterey Way
  48. Image 48 For 172 Monterey Way
  49. Image 49 For 172 Monterey Way
  50. Image 50 For 172 Monterey Way
  51. Image 51 For 172 Monterey Way
  52. Image 52 For 172 Monterey Way
  53. Image 53 For 172 Monterey Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $600,000

Address: 172 Monterey Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411

Description

BRAND NEW ROOF just installed!Located in Saratoga Pines.This lovely CBS home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a den perfect for an office or guest space. Situated on a large lot with lake views, the home features an open floor plan, a kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, white cabinets, and vaulted ceilings. Enjoy new luxury vinyl flooring in the bedrooms, fresh paint, a laundry room, and 2 car garage. The spacious main suite boasts two closets. Step outside to your private oasis with a resurfaced screened pool, large covered patio, and fruit trees, all overlooking the tranquil lake. Located near a nature preserve with trails and close to schools, shopping, and dining, this home perfectly blends comfort and outdoor living. You'll love calling this place ''home"
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11140624 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 172 Monterey Way
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $600,000
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2865
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • School Elementary: Royal Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 45
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Saratoga Pines
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SARATOGA AT ROYAL PALM PL 4 LT 295
  • Parcel Number: 72414315060002950
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: PUD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3112 Bollard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$615,000.00 ($117.66 / sqft )

3112 Bollard Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming residence located at 3112 Bollard Rd in West Palm Beach, FL. This beautifully maintained model home offers spacious living areas, a modern kitchen, and a serene backyard appro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5227 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078236
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9328 Silent Oak Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$680,000.00 ($208.85 / sqft )

9328 Silent Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

The new year is here your perfect home awaits! Don't miss this opportunity to own a beautiful home in a prime location, yet private, minutes from shopping, dining and PBI Airport. Step inside to an op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135162
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11487 Blue Violet Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$593,977.00 ($185.50 / sqft )

11487 Blue Violet Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Nautica Lakes, Royal Palm Beach's hidden gem of style, comfort, and convenience! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence redefines modern living with a perfect blend of elegance and e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135201
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8722 Via Brilliante, Wellington, FL 33411
$599,990.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

8722 Via Brilliante Virtual Tour More Like This

The ''good life'' is defined by Buena Vida, a resort style, full amenity, lifestyle community. Situated in cosmopolitan Wellington, offering a bevy of restaurants, & fine merchants at the close by W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140275
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12895 53rd Road N, The Acreage, FL 33411
$689,500.00 ($168.91 / sqft )

12895 53rd Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

SUB 2 offers accepted. Enjoy the freedom of country style living on 1.14 acres with this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home featuring a 2 car garage and an open, flowing floor plan perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4082 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11150166
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$630,000.00 ($194.38 / sqft )

2315 Sailfish Cove Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll love coming home to this vibrant active adult community in the highly desirable Sailfish Cove within the gated Baywinds community. Residents enjoy a fully staffed clubhouse with a grand lobby,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3241 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153355
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8601 Via Grande E, Wellington, FL 33411
$585,000.00 ($192.69 / sqft )

8601 Via Grande E Virtual Tour More Like This

This Ventana model situated on one of the premier lakefront lots in the sought after Buena Vida 55+ gated community, is conveniently located off Forest Hill Boulevard. Designed for effortless single

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156078
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9666 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411
$550,000.00 ($181.16 / sqft )

9666 Via Elegante Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience easy lakefront living in Buena Vida, Wellington's only gated 55+ resort style community. This beautifully appointed 2 bed, 2.5 bath home plus den/office offers tranquil water views, lush tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156956
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3144 Streng Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$699,999.00 ($240.47 / sqft )

3144 Streng Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Well Appointed 3 bedrooms 2.5 bath home located on the lake in desirable Royal Palm Beach. The moment you enter this home you will be greeted with an updated, luxury custom designed impact front doo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2911 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157630
  2. Provided by Assured Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$600,000.00 ($181.21 / sqft )

57 Atwell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED FOR QUICK SALE seller needs SOLD asap to purchase new home no low balls serious buyers only. HOA Fees are the lowest in the region. Nestled in a prime location, enjoy the convenience of n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3311 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157725
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin