Active
Property Photos
24 Southport Lane H
  1. Image 1 For 24 Southport Lane H
  2. Image 2 For 24 Southport Lane H
  3. Image 3 For 24 Southport Lane H
  4. Image 4 For 24 Southport Lane H
  5. Image 5 For 24 Southport Lane H
  6. Image 6 For 24 Southport Lane H
  7. Image 7 For 24 Southport Lane H
  8. Image 8 For 24 Southport Lane H
  9. Image 9 For 24 Southport Lane H
  10. Image 10 For 24 Southport Lane H
  11. Image 11 For 24 Southport Lane H
  12. Image 12 For 24 Southport Lane H
  13. Image 13 For 24 Southport Lane H
  14. Image 14 For 24 Southport Lane H
  15. Image 15 For 24 Southport Lane H
  16. Image 16 For 24 Southport Lane H
  17. Image 17 For 24 Southport Lane H
  18. Image 18 For 24 Southport Lane H
  19. Image 19 For 24 Southport Lane H
  20. Image 20 For 24 Southport Lane H
  21. Image 21 For 24 Southport Lane H
  22. Image 22 For 24 Southport Lane H
  23. Image 23 For 24 Southport Lane H
  24. Image 24 For 24 Southport Lane H
  25. Image 25 For 24 Southport Lane H
  26. Image 26 For 24 Southport Lane H
  27. Image 27 For 24 Southport Lane H
  28. Image 28 For 24 Southport Lane H
  29. Image 29 For 24 Southport Lane H
  30. Image 30 For 24 Southport Lane H
  31. Image 31 For 24 Southport Lane H
  32. Image 32 For 24 Southport Lane H
  33. Image 33 For 24 Southport Lane H
  34. Image 34 For 24 Southport Lane H
  35. Image 35 For 24 Southport Lane H
  36. Image 36 For 24 Southport Lane H
  37. Image 37 For 24 Southport Lane H
  38. Image 38 For 24 Southport Lane H
  39. Image 39 For 24 Southport Lane H
  40. Image 40 For 24 Southport Lane H
  41. Image 41 For 24 Southport Lane H
  42. Image 42 For 24 Southport Lane H
  43. Image 43 For 24 Southport Lane H
  44. Image 44 For 24 Southport Lane H
  45. Image 45 For 24 Southport Lane H
  46. Image 46 For 24 Southport Lane H
  47. Image 47 For 24 Southport Lane H
  48. Image 48 For 24 Southport Lane H
  49. Image 49 For 24 Southport Lane H
  50. Image 50 For 24 Southport Lane H
  51. Image 51 For 24 Southport Lane H
  52. Image 52 For 24 Southport Lane H
  53. Image 53 For 24 Southport Lane H
  54. Image 54 For 24 Southport Lane H
  55. Image 55 For 24 Southport Lane H
  56. Image 56 For 24 Southport Lane H
  57. Image 57 For 24 Southport Lane H
  58. Image 58 For 24 Southport Lane H
  59. Image 59 For 24 Southport Lane H
  60. Image 60 For 24 Southport Lane H
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $275,000

Address: 24 Southport Lane H, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

Description

Bright, sunny, and beautifully renovated, this 2BR/2BA corner condo offers some of the most spectacular views in Hunters Run Country Club expansive east facing double lake and golf course vistas that create a stunning backdrop from sunrise onward. Located on the 2nd fl and just a short walk to the main clubhouse. Renovated throughout w/ wood look tile flooring, custom lighting, all new interior doors, custom fitted closets, and full coverage hurricane impact windows, sliders & front door. The bright white kitchen features wood cabinetry, double thick quartz countertops, glass backsplash, a custom desk area, breakfast bar seating, and 3 year old appliances. Thoughtfully designed, the condo offers a clean, contemporary feel. A truly move in ready offering with exceptional style and views. Located in Hunters Run Country Club, a premier, private, gated community offering a true resort lifestyle. Residents enjoy 54 holes of championship golf, an expansive racquet sports program with tennis and pickleball, and a state of the art fitness center with classes and wellness services. The community features multiple full service dining venues, a resort style pool , three bars including poolside, and a vibrant calendar of social events, clubs, and activities all within a beautifully landscaped setting. Just a short drive to vibrant downtown Delray Beach, with its renowned restaurants, boutiques, and coastal charm.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26028358 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 24 Southport Lane H
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1630
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Building, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Bar, Bike Storage, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2577
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTHPORT AT HUNTERS RUN COND UNIT 24-H-I
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434606060000248
  • Zoning Code: PUD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10116 46th Avenue S 488, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$275,000.00 ($222.13 / sqft )

10116 46th Avenue S 488 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled villa style condo in Limetree! Unit offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with LVP flooring, crown molding & plantation shutters throughout. All popcorn has been removed. Kitchen upda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095679
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4643 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$319,000.00 ($215.69 / sqft )

4643 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perfectly situated on the second floor, offering sweeping views of the lush golf course. This well maintained home is conveniently located just a short

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106072
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3858 Quail Ridge Drive Blue Heron, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$325,000.00 ($187.10 / sqft )

3858 Quail Ridge Drive Blue Heron Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover exceptional potential in this meticulously maintained second floor condo, ideally positioned within popular Blue Heron community in Quail Ridge. This light filled residence offers two spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144983
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$250,000.00 ($169.03 / sqft )

4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo overlooking the serene 9th hole of the South golf course and just a short stroll to all club amenities. This residence offers a functional layout with grea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151826
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4665 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$275,000.00 ($185.94 / sqft )

4665 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking views of the lush golf course 9S, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence presents a fantastic opportunity! This home offers the potential to create your dream retreat in a sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153988
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9825 Tabebuia Tree Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$264,900.00 ($133.79 / sqft )

9825 Tabebuia Tree Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained, conveniently located 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa. This light and bright home features a tastefully updated kitchen and baths with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154824
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4903 Equestrian Circle A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$289,000.00 ($206.43 / sqft )

4903 Equestrian Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! HOA will be installing new roofs throughout the community, and the seller will pay the full assessmentadding significant value and peace of mind. This well maintained home features i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159673
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9746 Nickels Boulevard 103, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$285,000.00 ($161.29 / sqft )

9746 Nickels Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Meets Prime Boynton Beach Location experience the perfect blend of style and location in this updated South Florida gem. Designed for those who want a move in ready residence. Interior Excellen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1767 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160039
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1705 Belmont Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$300,000.00 ($262.47 / sqft )

1705 Belmont Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This is it! This rarely available 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is a spacious corner unit with a one car, attached garage! This well maintained unit offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002437
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Belmont Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$315,000.00 ($304.94 / sqft )

708 Belmont Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful corner first floor home featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths and an attached extended one car garage. Enjoy the modern updates in the kitchen including stainless steel applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006219
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin