Active
Property Photos
1093 126th Way
  1. Image 1 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  2. Image 2 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  3. Image 3 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  4. Image 4 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  5. Image 5 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  6. Image 6 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  7. Image 7 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  8. Image 8 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  9. Image 9 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  10. Image 10 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  11. Image 11 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  12. Image 12 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  13. Image 13 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  14. Image 14 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  15. Image 15 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  16. Image 16 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  17. Image 17 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  18. Image 18 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  19. Image 19 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  20. Image 20 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  21. Image 21 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  22. Image 22 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  23. Image 23 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  24. Image 24 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  25. Image 25 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  26. Image 26 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  27. Image 27 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  28. Image 28 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  29. Image 29 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  30. Image 30 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  31. Image 31 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  32. Image 32 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  33. Image 33 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  34. Image 34 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  35. Image 35 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  36. Image 36 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  37. Image 37 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  38. Image 38 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  39. Image 39 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  40. Image 40 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  41. Image 41 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  42. Image 42 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  43. Image 43 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  44. Image 44 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  45. Image 45 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  46. Image 46 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  47. Image 47 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  48. Image 48 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  49. Image 49 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  50. Image 50 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  51. Image 51 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  52. Image 52 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  53. Image 53 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  54. Image 54 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  55. Image 55 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  56. Image 56 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  57. Image 57 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  58. Image 58 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  59. Image 59 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  60. Image 60 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  61. Image 61 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  62. Image 62 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  63. Image 63 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  64. Image 64 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
  65. Image 65 of 65 For 1093 126th Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $272,300

Address: 1093 126th Way, NEWBERRY, FL 32669

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Sellers offering $10,000 credit toward points to lower your interest rate, closing costs or to pay your HOA fees! Welcome to the Villas of West End low maintenance resort style living, built in 2017, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a versatile flex space offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step into a bright and airy great room filled with natural light, vaulted ceilings, skylights, and brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the main living areas and fresh paint. The thoughtfully designed kitchen is both elegant and functional, featuring rich wood cabinetry with crown molding and granite countertops. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a large walk in closet and a private bath featuring a walk in shower with a built in bench. A well appointed second bedroom and full guest bath provide comfort and privacy for visitors. Glass doors lead from the great room to a serene screened porch overlooking private landscaping with no direct rear neighbors, offering a peaceful space to relax. The flex room adds exceptional versatility and can be used as a dedicated home office or hobby room tailored to fit your lifestyle. The HOA allows you to enjoy low maintenance living and includes landscaping, pest control, roof and exterior maintenance with access to community amenities including two pools, tennis and pickleball courts, and a clubhouse. This friendly community hosts clubhouse parties, pot lucks, bingo and card games. With over 3 miles of trails on the newest Alachua County West End Park you will enjoy an active lifestyle. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, and local hospitals this Villa offers the best of Florida living. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: GC537367 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1093 126th Way
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $272,300
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1931
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 93
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Kara Bolton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1464.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
  • Middle School: Fort Clarke Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Meadowbrook Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 443.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance, Accessible Central Living Area, Grip-Accessible Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Villas of West End
  • Association Phone: 352-335-7848
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAS OF WEST END UNIT B PHASE I PB 27 PG 10 LOT 57 OR 4491/0620
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32669 - Newberry
  • Model: Alyssa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04314-102-057
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12523 7th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$249,900.00 ($152.84 / sqft )

12523 7th Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 bed/2.5 bath townhome in Tara West End, built in 2021 and move in ready with fresh interior paint and new carpet! The first floor features an open kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1635 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534251
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1256 129th Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$257,000.00 ($156.71 / sqft )

1256 129th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. $7900 PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome home to this turn key 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom townhome with 1 car garage nestled backing to green space, in the sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534665
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Laura Javidi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12731 12th Road, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$259,000.00 ($158.51 / sqft )

12731 12th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy low maintenance living and relaxing weekends in this move in ready 2BR/2BA townhome with a 1 car garage, ideally located in the sought after Villas of West End across from Town of Tioga. Step i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534037
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ELEVATE
  3. Contact Anna Guarino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12656 11th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$259,900.00 ($159.06 / sqft )

12656 11th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this cozy 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom townhome with 1 car garage located in the Villas of West End. The open floor plan is light and bright, with the great room being highlighted by trey ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC531566
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Laura Javidi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12657 7th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$259,900.00 ($149.20 / sqft )

12657 7th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Location is where this home truly shines. Just steps away, West End Community Park offers green space and outdoor recreation right at your doorstep. A s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539508
  2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
  3. Contact Chirayu Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12504 7th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$272,500.00 ($141.93 / sqft )

12504 7th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This like new 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly sought after Tara West End community delivers modern style, energy efficiency, and an unbeatable location. Built in 2022, the home showcases an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539816
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  3. Contact Debra Martin-Back
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 126th Terrace, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$304,900.00 ($144.16 / sqft )

704 126th Terrace New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Location is key at this 3 bedroom 2. 5 bath tara at west end approx 4 miles from north florida regional medical center/ oaks mall, a walk across from tioga town center, newer construction the first l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539207
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin