Active
Property Photos
12504 7th Place
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 12504 7th Place
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 12504 7th Place
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 12504 7th Place
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 12504 7th Place
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 12504 7th Place
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 12504 7th Place
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 12504 7th Place
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 12504 7th Place
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 12504 7th Place
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 12504 7th Place
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 12504 7th Place
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 12504 7th Place
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 12504 7th Place
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 12504 7th Place
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 12504 7th Place
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 12504 7th Place
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 12504 7th Place
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 12504 7th Place
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 12504 7th Place
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 12504 7th Place
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 12504 7th Place
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 12504 7th Place
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 12504 7th Place
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 12504 7th Place
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 12504 7th Place
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 12504 7th Place
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 12504 7th Place
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 12504 7th Place
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 12504 7th Place
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 12504 7th Place
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 12504 7th Place
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 12504 7th Place
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 12504 7th Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $272,500

Address: 12504 7th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669

Description

This like new 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly sought after Tara West End community delivers modern style, energy efficiency, and an unbeatable location. Built in 2022, the home showcases an open concept layout designed for todays lifestyle, featuring a sleek kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large center island, and a generous walk in pantryperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen flows effortlessly into the spacious living and dining areas, creating a bright, connected space. Step outside through sliding glass doors to a screened in lanai overlooking peaceful wooded green space, with direct access to scenic walking trailsan ideal setting for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a private retreat with a walk in closet and a well appointed en suite bath featuring dual vanities and a walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a conveniently located laundry room complete the second floor. Additional highlights include a one car garage, smart home technology controlling HVAC, appliances, and security, plus fiber optic wiring for high speed connectivity. Enjoy lower utility costs with Clay Electric service. Residents of Tara West End enjoy resort style amenities including a community pool, tennis courts, and beautifully maintained walking trails. Located directly across from Tioga Town Center, youll have shopping, dining, and entertainment just minutes away, with easy access to I 75, HCA North Florida Hospital, Santa Fe College, the University of Florida, UF Health, and the VA. Zoned for top rated schools, this move in ready home checks every box for todays buyerslocation, lifestyle, and low maintenance living. Welcome home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: GC539816 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12504 7th Place
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $272,500
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1920
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Maronda
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1635.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
  • Middle School: Fort Clarke Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Meadowbrook Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 262.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cornerstone Management Services of FL
  • Association Phone: (352) 554-4200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TARA WEST END PH 1 PB 35 PG 58 LOT 16 OR 5004/1493
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32669 - Newberry
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04333-300-016
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12523 7th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$249,900.00 ($152.84 / sqft )

12523 7th Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 bed/2.5 bath townhome in Tara West End, built in 2021 and move in ready with fresh interior paint and new carpet! The first floor features an open kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1635 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534251
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1256 129th Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$257,000.00 ($156.71 / sqft )

1256 129th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. $7900 PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome home to this turn key 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom townhome with 1 car garage nestled backing to green space, in the sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534665
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Laura Javidi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12731 12th Road, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$259,000.00 ($158.51 / sqft )

12731 12th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy low maintenance living and relaxing weekends in this move in ready 2BR/2BA townhome with a 1 car garage, ideally located in the sought after Villas of West End across from Town of Tioga. Step i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534037
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ELEVATE
  3. Contact Anna Guarino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12656 11th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$259,900.00 ($159.06 / sqft )

12656 11th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this cozy 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom townhome with 1 car garage located in the Villas of West End. The open floor plan is light and bright, with the great room being highlighted by trey ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC531566
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Laura Javidi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12657 7th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$259,900.00 ($149.20 / sqft )

12657 7th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Location is where this home truly shines. Just steps away, West End Community Park offers green space and outdoor recreation right at your doorstep. A s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539508
  2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
  3. Contact Chirayu Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1093 126th Way, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$272,300.00 ($141.02 / sqft )

1093 126th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Sellers offering $10,000 credit toward points to lower your interest rate, closing costs or to pay your HOA fees! Welcome to the Villas of Wes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1931 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537367
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Chessie Flanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 126th Terrace, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$304,900.00 ($144.16 / sqft )

704 126th Terrace New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Location is key at this 3 bedroom 2. 5 bath tara at west end approx 4 miles from north florida regional medical center/ oaks mall, a walk across from tioga town center, newer construction the first l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539207
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin