Active
Property Photos
310 8th Street
  1. Image 1 of 24 For 310 8th Street
  2. Image 2 of 24 For 310 8th Street
  3. Image 3 of 24 For 310 8th Street
  4. Image 4 of 24 For 310 8th Street
  5. Image 5 of 24 For 310 8th Street
  6. Image 6 of 24 For 310 8th Street
  7. Image 7 of 24 For 310 8th Street
  8. Image 8 of 24 For 310 8th Street
  9. Image 9 of 24 For 310 8th Street
  10. Image 10 of 24 For 310 8th Street
  11. Image 11 of 24 For 310 8th Street
  12. Image 12 of 24 For 310 8th Street
  13. Image 13 of 24 For 310 8th Street
  14. Image 14 of 24 For 310 8th Street
  15. Image 15 of 24 For 310 8th Street
  16. Image 16 of 24 For 310 8th Street
  17. Image 17 of 24 For 310 8th Street
  18. Image 18 of 24 For 310 8th Street
  19. Image 19 of 24 For 310 8th Street
  20. Image 20 of 24 For 310 8th Street
  21. Image 21 of 24 For 310 8th Street
  22. Image 22 of 24 For 310 8th Street
  23. Image 23 of 24 For 310 8th Street
  24. Image 24 of 24 For 310 8th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,100

Address: 310 8th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601

Description

WALK TO DOWNTOWN AND UF! This freshly renovated 2/2+bonus room has preserved the vintage character you desire, while meeting the convenience of todays luxuries. Recent updates include: A newer roof, newer hot water heater, fully updated bathrooms, new vinyl plank flooring throughout, new interior paint, and MORE! The oversized gourmet kitchen boasts a massive island with a built in wine fridge, a multitude of thoughtfully curated storage options, two ovens, and a gas burner. Entertaining is made easy with two living spaces, and a shotgun design that brings the patio space and kitchen area together as one. The front bonus room features timeless, oversized wall to wall windows the perfect area to let your creative juices flow. Dual owner suites make this a prime rental. Call today to check out Gainesvilles hottest area of town!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: GC539005 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 310 8th Street
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Bldg sqft: 1319
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Full
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1241.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: L Dining, Solid Surface Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32601 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 13744-000-000
  • Views: 116
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1257 9th Road 106, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$2,300.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

1257 9th Road 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo in Campus View offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience just minutes from the University of Florida and downtown Gainesville. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536646
  2. Provided by GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact April Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1235 9th Road 101, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$2,450.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

1235 9th Road 101 More Like This

Available June 2026 Highly desirable Campus View Condos! Ideally located less than half a mile from the University of Florida campus and just 0.3 miles to UF Health Shands Hospital and Sorority Row,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538724
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Rana Schafer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 816 9th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$2,250.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

816 9th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in Gainesvilles desirable Duckpond area. This thoughtfully renovated property features a bright, open floor plan creating an inviting living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1179 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539652
  2. Provided by PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Jenifer Bullard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 19th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$2,150.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

1120 19th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

3BR/2BA Home with Bonus/Game Room in Quiet Residential Neighborhood This charming home is ideally located in a quiet residential neighborhood, just minutes from Shands Hospital, the Cancer Center, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2153 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539937
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jessica Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 2nd Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,995.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

702 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 702 NW 2nd Ave, a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located just minutes from the University of Florida and downtown Gainesville. Step inside to discover luxury vinyl plank flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1217 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395631
  2. Provided by LEGACY CORNERSTONE INC
  3. Contact Nish Sharma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin