Active
Property Photos
4052 23rd Circle
  1. Image 1 of 17 For 4052 23rd Circle
  2. Image 2 of 17 For 4052 23rd Circle
  3. Image 3 of 17 For 4052 23rd Circle
  4. Image 4 of 17 For 4052 23rd Circle
  5. Image 5 of 17 For 4052 23rd Circle
  6. Image 6 of 17 For 4052 23rd Circle
  7. Image 7 of 17 For 4052 23rd Circle
  8. Image 8 of 17 For 4052 23rd Circle
  9. Image 9 of 17 For 4052 23rd Circle
  10. Image 10 of 17 For 4052 23rd Circle
  11. Image 11 of 17 For 4052 23rd Circle
  12. Image 12 of 17 For 4052 23rd Circle
  13. Image 13 of 17 For 4052 23rd Circle
  14. Image 14 of 17 For 4052 23rd Circle
  15. Image 15 of 17 For 4052 23rd Circle
  16. Image 16 of 17 For 4052 23rd Circle
  17. Image 17 of 17 For 4052 23rd Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $230,000

Address: 4052 23rd Circle, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605

Description

Step into this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome featuring soaring vaulted ceilings that fill the space with natural light and create an open, airy feel. Enjoy peace of mind with brand new flooring and fresh interior paint throughout, giving the home a clean, modern look. The private back porch offers a serene retreat overlooking lush natural surroundingsperfect for morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. Ideally located close to Fresh Market, Publix, and the charming shops and dining of Thornebrooke Village, and just minutes from grade schools, restaurants, and shopping. This home combines comfort, convenience, and a prime location all in one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: GC540036 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4052 23rd Circle
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1045
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6776 / -82.383
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32605
  • Provided by: SUSKIN REALTY INC
  • Contact: Samuel Suskin
  • 352-373-7513
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1045.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 355.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Watson Realty Fran Polland
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: WOOD CREEK VILLAGE OR 1588/2222 UNIT 602 AKA UNIT 4052 OR 3554/0890
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32605 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06108-006-002
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3012 28th Circle, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$212,000.00 ($124.71 / sqft )

3012 28th Circle More Like This

Welcome to Tiffany! This two story end unit has been well maintained and and is ready for move in. It features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with a spacious one car garage, stainless steel appliances, laun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537826
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Sarah Altbuch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4019 17th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$219,900.00 ($204.94 / sqft )

4019 17th Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Open concept & vaulted ceilings are highlights of this extensively updated 2 bedroom (walk in closets in both) 2 full bath townhome in a very quiet neighborhood but yet still close to the heart of gai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687758
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Jolie Foster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 42nd Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$232,000.00 ($123.14 / sqft )

809 42nd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location in NW Gainesville, Lenox Place is an established community in an unbeatable spot! This two story townhome offers natural views of the woods from several rooms including the rear screene

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537974
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Jennifer Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2478 Forest Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$249,900.00 ($175.37 / sqft )

2478 Forest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Forest of the Unicorn community. From the moment you arrive, the charming landscaping and inviting curb a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540185
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Justin Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5116 21st Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$250,000.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

5116 21st Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your peaceful new retreat! This bright end unit townhome offers that rare sense of privacy youve been searching for, tucked away with serene conservation woodlands right across the street.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494811
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact William Larsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2242 51st Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$260,000.00 ($165.08 / sqft )

2242 51st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom 2 bath townhouse where style, comfort, and convenience come together seamlessly. From the moment you enter, youre greeted by an inviting open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538650
  2. Provided by GLANZER REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Diana Lynn Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5328 9th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$263,500.00 ($141.51 / sqft )

5328 9th Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This inviting home offers 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and a bonus room. The 2 car garage provides convenient parking and additional storage. The functional kitchen is designed for both style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1862 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538375
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Robert Ryczek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin