Active
Property Photos
2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,695

Address: 2737 Enterprise Road E 152, CLEARWATER, FL 33761

Description

Location location! Unfurnished covered parking screened in balcony pond view & a pool 2bedroom 2full bath 2nd floor corner unit in sought after countryside! (building has elevator). Rent includes water, trash, basic cable. Unit has a washer and dryer included, stainless steel appliances, newer vanities with granite tops in the bathrooms, tiled floors in the main living area, and laminate wood flooring in the bedrooms. Screened in balcony with a storage closet, assigned covered parking, plenty guest parking. Pool is private, gated, has bathrooms, and sits next to the pond. Walking distance to westfield countryside mall everything you need is close by grocery, casual and fine dining, starbucks, whole foods, tj maxx, homegoods. Located in between mcmullen booth road and us 19 for easy access to wherever you need to go. This is a super location and just 10 15 minutes to dunedin beach honeymoon island! A few more minutes south and you're at clearwater beach or north to fred howard beachfront park. Like to golf? Super close to innisbrook, chi chi rodriguez and many more sought after golf courses.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: U8182260 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  • Viewed: 370
  • Price: $1,695
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1090.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Terry Cipriano
  • Association Phone: 727-816-9900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33761 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 32-28-16-63625-001-0152
  • Unit Number: 152
  • View: Water
  • Views: 370
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2500 Winding Creek Boulevard E205, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$1,800.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

2500 Winding Creek Boulevard E205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the gated community of Fountains at Countryside! This beautifully maintained unit offers 946 square feet of comfortable living space and a desirable open fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 946 sqft
  4. Approx. 12,345.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689708
  2. Provided by MANGROVE BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valarie Gerbus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3038 Eastland Boulevard F101, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$1,775.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

3038 Eastland Boulevard F101 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Owner is offering First Month Free! Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo located in the heart of Countryside. This rare first floor corner uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.62 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883159
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Mary Schwegman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Winding Creek Boulevard 16-108, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$1,800.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

2400 Winding Creek Boulevard 16-108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready at Winding Creek! 6 months to 12 months available Enjoy comfortable living in this very spacious, fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence. Ideally located in the heart of Clearwater

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 749 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466125
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Curt Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2971 Estancia Boulevard 321, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$1,975.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

2971 Estancia Boulevard 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

An absolute beauty in the heart of Countryside that blends modern elegance with coastal convenience! This spacious second floor 2B/2B in lovely Estancia Condos features a new, renovated kitchen with n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8466624
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Paul Aucremann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3042 Eastland Boulevard H110, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$1,800.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

3042 Eastland Boulevard H110 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is located in the Heart of Countryside! We have a nicely updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom !st floor Condo. This is a corner unit that brings in more natural light. You will find an open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473470
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY SIGNATURE PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Christi Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3455 Countryside Boulevard 96, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$1,980.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

3455 Countryside Boulevard 96 Virtual Tour More Like This

Virtual pictures attached and noted. Here is a BEAUTIFUL, fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the desirable St Tropez community in the Countryside area. Featuring: Vaulted ceilings

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.42 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483671
  2. Provided by INSTANT EQUITY REALTY
  3. Contact Lana Sutmaier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 373 Majesty Drive 373, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$1,600.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

373 Majesty Drive 373 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

We are now ready for showings! Schedule a showing today! Light and bright two bedroom, two bath furnished manufactured home available for rent in the beautiful Serendipity 55+ Park in Clearwater, FL.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487903
  2. Provided by THE RAND WILSON GROUP
  3. Contact Tammy Mack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2713 Countryside Boulevard 108, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$1,950.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

2713 Countryside Boulevard 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Heres your opportunity to rent a FURNISHED OR UNFURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa in the highly desirable Countryside area. Opportunities like this are rare. Step into a spacious living room featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.12 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8499119
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Linda Caruso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1711 Hammock Pine Boulevard 1711, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$1,650.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

1711 Hammock Pine Boulevard 1711 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Furnished 1BR/1BA Condo Clearwater (Hammock Pine Village) Location, location, location! Welcome to Hammock Pine Village, a gated community in the heart of Clearwater/Countryside walking di

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 667 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505054
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Maria A. Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin