Active
Property Photos
2971 Estancia Boulevard 321
  1. Image 1 of 20 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 321
  2. Image 2 of 20 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 321
  3. Image 3 of 20 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 321
  4. Image 4 of 20 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 321
  5. Image 5 of 20 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 321
  6. Image 6 of 20 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 321
  7. Image 7 of 20 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 321
  8. Image 8 of 20 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 321
  9. Image 9 of 20 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 321
  10. Image 10 of 20 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 321
  11. Image 11 of 20 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 321
  12. Image 12 of 20 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 321
  13. Image 13 of 20 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 321
  14. Image 14 of 20 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 321
  15. Image 15 of 20 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 321
  16. Image 16 of 20 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 321
  17. Image 17 of 20 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 321
  18. Image 18 of 20 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 321
  19. Image 19 of 20 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 321
  20. Image 20 of 20 For 2971 Estancia Boulevard 321
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,975

Address: 2971 Estancia Boulevard 321, CLEARWATER, FL 33761

Description

An absolute beauty in the heart of Countryside that blends modern elegance with coastal convenience! This spacious second floor 2B/2B in lovely Estancia Condos features a new, renovated kitchen with new cabinets and countertops and a large eat in breakfast area with tons of storage this place looks brand new!. Walk through to kitchen into the open living/dining combination which leads to a screened in porch perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Both the master bath and second bath have been tastefully remodeled offering a spa like experience. Beautiful vinyl floors throughout, freshly painted, large walk in closet in the master, 2 linen closets and full sized washer and dryer! Location is key and this property doesn't disappoint close to everything but secluded and private, you're one minute from Westfield Mall and countless restaurants, and just a short drive to quaint downtown Dunedin and award winning Honeymoon Island your dream Florida lifestyle awaits!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8466624 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2971 Estancia Boulevard 321
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $1,975
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 995
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Acreage: 4.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 995.00
School Information
  • High School: Countryside High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Curlew Creek Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33761 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-28-16-26150-001-0321
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 321
  • Views: 110
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2500 Winding Creek Boulevard E205, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$1,800.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

2500 Winding Creek Boulevard E205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the gated community of Fountains at Countryside! This beautifully maintained unit offers 946 square feet of comfortable living space and a desirable open fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 946 sqft
  4. Approx. 12,345.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689708
  2. Provided by MANGROVE BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valarie Gerbus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Winding Creek Boulevard 16-108, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$1,800.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

2400 Winding Creek Boulevard 16-108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready at Winding Creek! 6 months to 12 months available Enjoy comfortable living in this very spacious, fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence. Ideally located in the heart of Clearwater

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 749 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466125
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Curt Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3042 Eastland Boulevard H110, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$1,800.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

3042 Eastland Boulevard H110 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is located in the Heart of Countryside! We have a nicely updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom !st floor Condo. This is a corner unit that brings in more natural light. You will find an open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473470
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY SIGNATURE PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Christi Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3455 Countryside Boulevard 96, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$1,980.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

3455 Countryside Boulevard 96 Virtual Tour More Like This

Virtual pictures attached and noted. Here is a BEAUTIFUL, fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the desirable St Tropez community in the Countryside area. Featuring: Vaulted ceilings

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.42 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483671
  2. Provided by INSTANT EQUITY REALTY
  3. Contact Lana Sutmaier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3062 Eastland Boulevard 202, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$2,300.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

3062 Eastland Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lovely, renovated 2 Bed/2Bath condo in the highly desirable Imperial Pines of Clearwater. Beautifully updated kitchen with newer appliances, new flooring throughout the entire condo, both bathrooms ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.46 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489375
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2713 Countryside Boulevard 108, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$1,950.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

2713 Countryside Boulevard 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Heres your opportunity to rent a FURNISHED OR UNFURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa in the highly desirable Countryside area. Opportunities like this are rare. Step into a spacious living room featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.12 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8499119
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Linda Caruso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3455 Countryside Boulevard 4, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$2,050.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

3455 Countryside Boulevard 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the comfort and convenience of this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a highly desirable area. The home offers a welcoming living room and dining room combo, creating an open and fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502336
  2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL TOP AGENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Yoder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin