Active
Property Photos
4565 Atlantic Avenue 5407
  1. Image 1 of 35 For 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5407
  2. Image 2 of 35 For 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5407
  3. Image 3 of 35 For 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5407
  4. Image 4 of 35 For 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5407
  5. Image 5 of 35 For 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5407
  6. Image 6 of 35 For 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5407
  7. Image 7 of 35 For 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5407
  8. Image 8 of 35 For 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5407
  9. Image 9 of 35 For 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5407
  10. Image 10 of 35 For 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5407
  11. Image 11 of 35 For 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5407
  12. Image 12 of 35 For 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5407
  13. Image 13 of 35 For 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5407
  14. Image 14 of 35 For 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5407
  15. Image 15 of 35 For 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5407
  16. Image 16 of 35 For 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5407
  17. Image 17 of 35 For 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5407
  18. Image 18 of 35 For 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5407
  19. Image 19 of 35 For 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5407
  20. Image 20 of 35 For 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5407
  21. Image 21 of 35 For 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5407
  22. Image 22 of 35 For 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5407
  23. Image 23 of 35 For 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5407
  24. Image 24 of 35 For 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5407
  25. Image 25 of 35 For 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5407
  26. Image 26 of 35 For 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5407
  27. Image 27 of 35 For 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5407
  28. Image 28 of 35 For 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5407
  29. Image 29 of 35 For 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5407
  30. Image 30 of 35 For 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5407
  31. Image 31 of 35 For 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5407
  32. Image 32 of 35 For 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5407
  33. Image 33 of 35 For 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5407
  34. Image 34 of 35 For 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5407
  35. Image 35 of 35 For 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5407
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $749,900

Address: 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5407, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127

Description

3 bedroom direct ocean front condo
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC317214 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5407
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $749,900
  • Price sqft: $305
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2460
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Acreage: 2.39 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 2290.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3108.31
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sandra Lewis
  • Association Phone: 386-756-7574
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 5407 THE TOWERS AT PONCE INLET PHASE V PER OR 4045 PG 2600 INC PER OR 4153 PG 2521 PER OR 4532 PG 3576
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32127 - Port Orange/Ponce Inlet/Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6419-27-05-5407
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 5407
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4631 Atlantic Avenue 8607, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$850,000.00

4631 Atlantic Avenue 8607 More Like This

Brand new A/C installed. All major building improvements are complete, including updating landscaping, and reserves are fully funded for your added peace of mind. Spacious 3BR/3BA oceanfront condo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2.47 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206366
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4631 Atlantic Avenue 8601, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$839,000.00

4631 Atlantic Avenue 8601 More Like This

Private Ponce Inlet paradise awaits from this highly coveted, northeast corner condo that provides postcard worthy panoramas of the Atlantic coastline. Imagine a full time or seasonal lifestyle from t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1222220
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4575 Atlantic Avenue 6303, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$749,900.00 ($364.03 / sqft )

4575 Atlantic Avenue 6303 More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo located in the most desirable building at The Towers in Ponce Inlet. The Milestone Structural Inspection has been completed and the Structural Integr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223114
  2. Provided by Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5110, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$679,000.00 ($328.81 / sqft )

4565 Atlantic Avenue 5110 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious condo offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, providing ample space for comfortable living with stunning ocean views. The kitchen boasts elegant quartz countertops and comes fully equipped wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.38 acres
  1. MLSID: 1223779
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2855 Atlantic Avenue 201, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32127
$899,000.00 ($345.77 / sqft )

2855 Atlantic Avenue 201 More Like This

This is coastal living elevated private, polished, and perfectly positioned by the sea. Rarely available southeast facing oceanfront end unit in an exclusive boutique building of just 24 private resi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225375
  2. Provided by Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4631 Atlantic Avenue 8202, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$700,000.00 ($418.66 / sqft )

4631 Atlantic Avenue 8202 More Like This

Wake up to sweeping ocean views in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom direct oceanfront condo voted Best Condo two years in a row! This fully furnished residence showcases a sleek, modern interior, f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: O6402491
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rocki Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5110, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$679,000.00 ($328.81 / sqft )

4565 Atlantic Avenue 5110 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.38 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947694
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Linda Annable
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4631 Atlantic Avenue 8601, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$839,000.00 ($335.60 / sqft )

4631 Atlantic Avenue 8601 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087404
  2. Provided by 386REALESTATE.COM
  3. Contact Kevin Kling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4575 Atlantic Avenue 6303, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$749,900.00 ($317.49 / sqft )

4575 Atlantic Avenue 6303 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.36 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087452
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Summer Frarer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5407, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$749,900.00 ($321.71 / sqft )

4565 Atlantic Avenue 5407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct oceanfront 3/3 in the heart of prestigious Ponce Inlet. This 4th floor unit features a rare and highly sought after layout with two oceanfront bedrooms, both offering private slider access to t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226306
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin