Active
Property Photos
1201 Flagler Beach
  1. Image 1 of 14 For 1201 Flagler Beach
  2. Image 2 of 14 For 1201 Flagler Beach
  3. Image 3 of 14 For 1201 Flagler Beach
  4. Image 4 of 14 For 1201 Flagler Beach
  5. Image 5 of 14 For 1201 Flagler Beach
  6. Image 6 of 14 For 1201 Flagler Beach
  7. Image 7 of 14 For 1201 Flagler Beach
  8. Image 8 of 14 For 1201 Flagler Beach
  9. Image 9 of 14 For 1201 Flagler Beach
  10. Image 10 of 14 For 1201 Flagler Beach
  11. Image 11 of 14 For 1201 Flagler Beach
  12. Image 12 of 14 For 1201 Flagler Beach
  13. Image 13 of 14 For 1201 Flagler Beach
  14. Image 14 of 14 For 1201 Flagler Beach
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300

Address: 1201 Flagler Beach, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136

Description

If you like to live near the beach, this is one. Walking distance to the restaurants, beaches, stores. House is clean, cozy, quiet. Little paradise. Surrounded by tropical plants that makes this place more romantic. Renting for a year or less.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC317767 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1201 Flagler Beach
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2030
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.4768 / -81.1282
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: FLAGLER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32136
  • Provided by: HOME LAND NETWORK CORP
  • Contact: Larisa Bolotnikov
  • 386-931-0305
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1682.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32136 - Flagler Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-12-31-4500-00550-0260
  • Views: 73
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 812, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$2,250.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 812 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking ocean views from this 8th floor condo at Ocean View Manor. As you enter this spacious unit, you'll be captivated by the stunning ocean panoramamaking even dishwashing a delight

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1331 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317589
  2. Provided by SELBY GROUP
  3. Contact Melanie Provencher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Ocean Marina Drive 1003, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$2,400.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

1003 Ocean Marina Drive 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

INTRACOASTAL VIEWS AND WALK TO THE BEACH WITH COMMUNITY POOL AND KAYAK LAUNCH! Wake up every morning to shimmering water, gentle coastal breezes, and dolphins swimming by your window. This beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317808
  2. Provided by STILES REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Robert Stiles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Eagle Lake Drive, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$2,400.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

42 Eagle Lake Drive More Like This

Are you looking for tranquility? This 4 bedroom, two bath home with 1910 square feet is awaiting you and your family. Laminate floors throughout, with a view of the lake from the back of the home.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318275
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE CONNECTION
  3. Contact Gioia Maria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 Signet Circle, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$2,550.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

55 Signet Circle New Construction More Like This

NEW LOWER PRICE! Brand new 3BR/2BA home for rent in Flagler Beachnever lived in. Open floor plan with modern kitchen, all new appliances, solid wood cabinetry, and stone countertops. Full size laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946268
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Ashley Moss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Ocean Marina Drive 1000, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$2,200.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

1000 Ocean Marina Drive 1000 More Like This

Fully furnished and available!! Heavenly location, quaint 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is ready for your beachside living or your home away from your home. Minimum of 3 months rental term per hoa rules, m

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 804 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1082334
  2. Provided by EXECUTIVE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alireza Toutounchian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1219 Central Avenue, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$2,600.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

1219 Central Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming coastal bungalow in the heart of Flagler Beach! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers relaxed seaside living just steps from the sand. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318338
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Callahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin