Active
Property Photos
3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  1. Image 1 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  2. Image 2 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  3. Image 3 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  4. Image 4 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  5. Image 5 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  6. Image 6 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  7. Image 7 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  8. Image 8 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  9. Image 9 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  10. Image 10 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  11. Image 11 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  12. Image 12 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  13. Image 13 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  14. Image 14 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  15. Image 15 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  16. Image 16 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  17. Image 17 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  18. Image 18 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  19. Image 19 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  20. Image 20 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  21. Image 21 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  22. Image 22 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  23. Image 23 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  24. Image 24 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  25. Image 25 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  26. Image 26 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  27. Image 27 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  28. Image 28 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  29. Image 29 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  30. Image 30 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  31. Image 31 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  32. Image 32 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  33. Image 33 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  34. Image 34 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  35. Image 35 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  36. Image 36 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  37. Image 37 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  38. Image 38 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  39. Image 39 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  40. Image 40 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  41. Image 41 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  42. Image 42 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  43. Image 43 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  44. Image 44 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  45. Image 45 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  46. Image 46 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  47. Image 47 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  48. Image 48 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  49. Image 49 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  50. Image 50 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  51. Image 51 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  52. Image 52 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  53. Image 53 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  54. Image 54 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  55. Image 55 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  56. Image 56 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  57. Image 57 of 57 For 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $380,000

Address: 3606 Peninsula Drive 614, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127

Description

An exceptional riverfront residence of distinction this 6th floor signature property will give you the experience of coastal living at its finest. This beautiful light filled, corner end unit condo offers breathtaking panoramic views of the Intracoastal Waterway and beyond. Enjoy stunning ocean views, southern vistas stretching to the iconic Ponce Inlet Lighthouse, rocket launches and northern views reaching all the way to Daytona Beach and the Speedway. This modern 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence has been transformed with gorgeous wide plank flooring, upgraded baseboards, and new lighting throughout. Both bathrooms have been completely renovated and feature stylish walk in showers with modern finishes. The custom chef's kitchen showcases quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, and a double oven that's perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Located just three blocks from the beach, this property offers the ideal blend of tranquility, convenience and easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a heated pool, fishing dock, kayak launch, and the popular Pelican Lounge for social gatherings. Tucked away on a quiet, no thru street, this end unit provides added privacy along with some of the most spectacular views in the area. Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a fully updated coastal retreat with unmatched scenery and lifestyle appeal.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: NS1087661 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3606 Peninsula Drive 614
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $380,000
  • Price sqft: $309
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway,River Front
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1229
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sauna, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1229.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Near Marina, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Spruce Creek High School
  • Middle School: Silver Sands Middle
  • School Elementary: R.J. Longstreet Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Sauna, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 768.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Karen Birdsall
  • Association Phone: (386)767-3882
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 614 ADMIRALTY CLUB MB 33 PGS 71-74 INC PER OR 1538 PG 0211 PER OR 4212 PGS 2571-2572 PER OR 6448 PG 3067 PER OR 6455 PG 2902 PER OR 6455 PG 2903 PER OR 6887 PG 4071 PER OR 7913 PG 0234
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32127 - Port Orange/Ponce Inlet/Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 630217006140
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 614
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 106
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4453 Atlantic Avenue 604, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$424,900.00

4453 Atlantic Avenue 604 More Like This

Investor Alert! Coastal Getaway in Prestigious Ponce Inlet Direct Oceanfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perfectly situated on the traffic free section of the world's most famous beach. Wake up to breath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1218348
  2. Provided by Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4670 Links Village Drive A-506, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$394,900.00 ($235.76 / sqft )

4670 Links Village Drive A-506 More Like This

Are you ready for beach, boating, golf, and peaceful, care free living? Then you won't want to miss this spacious, turn key Links condo at Harbour Village featuring the convenient and desirable drive

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218505
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4624 Harbour Village Boulevard 4504, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$454,000.00

4624 Harbour Village Boulevard 4504 Virtual Tour More Like This

With the winter season behind us and vacationers heading home, this lovely condo is back on the market offering a fresh opportunity to step into easy coastal living. Located in the highly desirabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1219494
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4670 Links Village Drive B-105, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$393,000.00 ($273.30 / sqft )

4670 Links Village Drive B-105 More Like This

Welcome to your Florida paradise! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condominium in the Links South offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Nestled in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220263
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Inlet Harbor Road 606, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$399,000.00 ($350.92 / sqft )

30 Inlet Harbor Road 606 More Like This

Amazing Ocean Views from your private, 2 bedroom 2 bathroom end unit at Tidewater Condominium! in Ponce Inlet Large master suite overlooks the ocean with private entrance to your balcony. All new carp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1137 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1221257
  2. Provided by Buy The Sea Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4758 Atlantic Avenue 6, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$399,000.00 ($192.20 / sqft )

4758 Atlantic Avenue 6 More Like This

Located directly across from Ponce Inlet's highly sought after traffic free shoreline... The home offers a spacious, 3 multi level layout with attractive tile flooring and a design that adapts easil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221507
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4650 Links Village Drive C705, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$424,900.00 ($266.90 / sqft )

4650 Links Village Drive C705 More Like This

Penthouse floor with partial ocean view, full intracoastal waterway view & golf course view in sought after ponce inlet!! This 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom turnkey condo sleeps like a 3 bedroom with a buil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222203
  2. Provided by Team Caron Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$374,990.00 ($249.99 / sqft )

4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury coastal living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Towers Four in Ponce Inlet, where panoramic ocean, beach, Intracoastal, and river views s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223366
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Peninsula Drive 614, Port Orange, FL 32127
$380,000.00 ($309.19 / sqft )

3606 Peninsula Drive 614 More Like This

An exceptional riverfront residence of distinction this 6th floor signature property will give you the experience of coastal living at its finest. This beautiful light filled, corner end unit condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1229 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.14 acres
  1. MLSID: 1224318
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4495 Atlantic Avenue 501, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$393,000.00

4495 Atlantic Avenue 501 More Like This

Enjoy coastal living at its finest in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath directly on the no drive pedestrian beach. This inviting unit features durable ceramic tile flooring throughout and a spacious lay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1224656
  2. Provided by Nonmember office
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin