Active
Property Photos
8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

Address: 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105, SEMINOLE, FL 33777

Description

Welcome to this luxurious, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom bottom floor condo, offering a comfortable living space of 880 square feet. With exquisite construction and the finest finishes, this condo guarantees a classy and sophisticated living experience. As you step inside, you'll immediately notice the attention to detail, from the soft shut cabinets and drawers to the tankless water heater for maximum convenience. The master bedroom features his and hers custom closets, ensuring ample storage space for your belongings. The entire unit is adorned with energy efficient L.E.D lighting, providing a bright and eco friendly ambiance throughout. Safety and peace of mind are key in this condo, as the windows are equipped with PGT hurricane impact glass, ensuring not only energy efficiency but also protection during severe weather conditions. Additionally, new screens have been installed on the outside porch, allowing you to enjoy the fresh air while keeping insects at bay. Indulge in the ultimate relaxation experience with the bathroom's Bluetooth speakers, allowing you to enjoy your favorite tunes while pampering yourself in this beautifully upgraded space. The bathroom itself boasts stunning design elements and modern fixtures, creating a tranquil oasis within your home. This rental package includes all entertainment amenities, complete with sound bars and subwoofers, guaranteeing an immersive audio experience. The acoustics of this condo are akin to those of a theater, providing an unparalleled entertainment atmosphere. For style and functionality, plantation shutters have been ordered and are set to be installed within the next three weeks, further enhancing the elegance of this stunning condo. Don't miss the opportunity to live in luxury and comfort in this furnished condo. With its top notch features, remarkable finishes, and convenient location situated in between 2 championship golf courses, swimming, tennis, pickleball it is the perfect place to call home. NO SMOKING NO PETS!!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8354256 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105
  • Viewed: 241
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 880
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 443
  • Acreage: 1.77 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 880.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: The Greenery
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33777 - Seminole/Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-30-15-33291-000-1050
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 241
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Insurance, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8800 Bardmoor Boulevard 23, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$2,100.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

8800 Bardmoor Boulevard 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two story, 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath unit available for an annual lease. A newly added full bathroom upstairs allows both bedrooms private baths. Both bedrooms are located on the upper level, with a half ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676796
  2. Provided by FLORIDA GALLERY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dakota Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Dogwood Circle, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$2,100.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

124 Dogwood Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home! Awesome ground floor condo with 3 bedroom/ 2 baths, open floor plan is simply divine here at Gardens of Seminole! You will be pleasantly surprised at how much room you actually have to s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460474
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME LOCAL EXPERT
  3. Contact Marie Drew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8799 Bardmoor Boulevard 302, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$1,650.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

8799 Bardmoor Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Bardmoor area 2/2 condo. Spacious living room with bamboo flooring. Large two master suits with split bedrooms floor plan. Large balcony overlooking the courtyard and community pool. Condo ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485917
  2. Provided by DISCOVERY PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Igor Savic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9992 86th Street, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$2,000.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

9992 86th Street More Like This

Available NOW for a 12 month lease! Welcome home! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath, pet friendly, ONE LEVEL villa is ready for immediate occupancy (upon approved application). THIS IS AN ATTACHED VILLA **NOT**

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493683
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jay Heidel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8950 Park Boulevard 201, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$1,800.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

8950 Park Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 2 bath updated condo! Great location. This building is adjacent to seminole lake country club with awesome views of the golf course! Close to the seminole city center. The seminole city cent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500641
  2. Provided by TOURTELOT MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Debra Ogle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7560 92nd Street 102b, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$1,800.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

7560 92nd Street 102b Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Seminole Country Green community in Seminole, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a functional layout designed for comfortable, low maintenance living. The interior feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502763
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7580 92nd Street 102d, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$1,800.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

7580 92nd Street 102d Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious renovated 2 bedroom and 2 baths condo is offered for rent at $1800 per month. Enjoy this beautiful nicely updated kitchen with newer appliances and counter tops. The large living room of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506429
  2. Provided by HAPPY HOUSE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ioulia Hess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin