Active
Property Photos
7560 92nd Street 102b
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 7560 92nd Street 102b
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 7560 92nd Street 102b
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 7560 92nd Street 102b
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 7560 92nd Street 102b
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 7560 92nd Street 102b
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 7560 92nd Street 102b
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 7560 92nd Street 102b
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 7560 92nd Street 102b
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 7560 92nd Street 102b
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 7560 92nd Street 102b
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 7560 92nd Street 102b
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 7560 92nd Street 102b
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 7560 92nd Street 102b
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 7560 92nd Street 102b
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 7560 92nd Street 102b
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 7560 92nd Street 102b
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 7560 92nd Street 102b
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 7560 92nd Street 102b
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 7560 92nd Street 102b
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 7560 92nd Street 102b
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 7560 92nd Street 102b
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 7560 92nd Street 102b
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 7560 92nd Street 102b
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 7560 92nd Street 102b
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 7560 92nd Street 102b
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 7560 92nd Street 102b
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 7560 92nd Street 102b
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 7560 92nd Street 102b
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 7560 92nd Street 102b
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 7560 92nd Street 102b
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 7560 92nd Street 102b
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 7560 92nd Street 102b
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 7560 92nd Street 102b
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 7560 92nd Street 102b
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 7560 92nd Street 102b
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 7560 92nd Street 102b
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

Address: 7560 92nd Street 102b, SEMINOLE, FL 33777

Description

Located in the Seminole Country Green community in Seminole, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a functional layout designed for comfortable, low maintenance living. The interior features tile flooring throughout for easy upkeep and a cohesive, clean finish. The spacious kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, providing a modern and practical space for everyday cooking and entertaining. The open concept living and dining area creates a comfortable flow, ideal for both relaxing and hosting guests. The primary bedroom includes a generous walk in closet and a private en suite bathroom complete with a modern dual sink vanity. The secondary bedroom is well sized with convenient access to the second full bath, offering flexibility for guests or a home office setup. For added convenience, a washer and dryer are included in the unit. Residents of Seminole Country Green community enjoy access to a variety of community amenities, including a clubhouse, swimming pool, shuffleboard courts, walking paths, and regularly organized social activities that foster an active and welcoming atmosphere. Ideally situated near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and just a short drive to the Gulf beaches, this condo combines comfort, convenience, and a desirable location in one appealing package. In addition to the advertised base rent, all residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $50.00/month which includes HVAC air filter delivery, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move in, and much more! More details upon application. Pets are welcome at the owner's discretion 2 max and 40lb max. HOA application fees and processing time may apply. This home is vacant and available now!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8502763 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7560 92nd Street 102b
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1155
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1155.00
School Information
  • High School: Dixie Hollins High-PN
  • Middle School: Osceola Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Starkey Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: wrightdavis.com
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33777 - Seminole/Largo
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 26-30-15-79629-002-1020
  • Unit Number: 102B
  • Views: 78
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8800 Bardmoor Boulevard 23, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$2,100.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

8800 Bardmoor Boulevard 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two story, 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath unit available for an annual lease. A newly added full bathroom upstairs allows both bedrooms private baths. Both bedrooms are located on the upper level, with a half ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676796
  2. Provided by FLORIDA GALLERY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dakota Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$1,800.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this luxurious, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom bottom floor condo, offering a comfortable living space of 880 square feet. With exquisite construction and the finest finishes, this c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8354256
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk Kristensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Dogwood Circle, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$2,100.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

124 Dogwood Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home! Awesome ground floor condo with 3 bedroom/ 2 baths, open floor plan is simply divine here at Gardens of Seminole! You will be pleasantly surprised at how much room you actually have to s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460474
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME LOCAL EXPERT
  3. Contact Marie Drew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8799 Bardmoor Boulevard 302, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$1,650.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

8799 Bardmoor Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Bardmoor area 2/2 condo. Spacious living room with bamboo flooring. Large two master suits with split bedrooms floor plan. Large balcony overlooking the courtyard and community pool. Condo ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485917
  2. Provided by DISCOVERY PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Igor Savic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9992 86th Street, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$2,000.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

9992 86th Street More Like This

Available NOW for a 12 month lease! Welcome home! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath, pet friendly, ONE LEVEL villa is ready for immediate occupancy (upon approved application). THIS IS AN ATTACHED VILLA **NOT**

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493683
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jay Heidel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8950 Park Boulevard 201, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$1,800.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

8950 Park Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 2 bath updated condo! Great location. This building is adjacent to seminole lake country club with awesome views of the golf course! Close to the seminole city center. The seminole city cent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500641
  2. Provided by TOURTELOT MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Debra Ogle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7580 92nd Street 102d, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$1,800.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

7580 92nd Street 102d Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious renovated 2 bedroom and 2 baths condo is offered for rent at $1800 per month. Enjoy this beautiful nicely updated kitchen with newer appliances and counter tops. The large living room of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506429
  2. Provided by HAPPY HOUSE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ioulia Hess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin