Active
Property Photos
1100 Belcher Road S 113
  1. Image 1 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  2. Image 2 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  3. Image 3 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  4. Image 4 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  5. Image 5 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  6. Image 6 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  7. Image 7 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  8. Image 8 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  9. Image 9 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  10. Image 10 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  11. Image 11 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  12. Image 12 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  13. Image 13 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  14. Image 14 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  15. Image 15 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  16. Image 16 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  17. Image 17 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  18. Image 18 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  19. Image 19 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  20. Image 20 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  21. Image 21 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  22. Image 22 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  23. Image 23 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  24. Image 24 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  25. Image 25 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  26. Image 26 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  27. Image 27 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  28. Image 28 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  29. Image 29 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  30. Image 30 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  31. Image 31 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  32. Image 32 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  33. Image 33 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  34. Image 34 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  35. Image 35 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  36. Image 36 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  37. Image 37 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  38. Image 38 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  39. Image 39 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  40. Image 40 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  41. Image 41 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  42. Image 42 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  43. Image 43 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  44. Image 44 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  45. Image 45 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  46. Image 46 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  47. Image 47 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  48. Image 48 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  49. Image 49 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  50. Image 50 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  51. Image 51 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  52. Image 52 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  53. Image 53 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  54. Image 54 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  55. Image 55 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  56. Image 56 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  57. Image 57 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  58. Image 58 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  59. Image 59 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  60. Image 60 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  61. Image 61 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  62. Image 62 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  63. Image 63 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  64. Image 64 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  65. Image 65 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  66. Image 66 of 66 For 1100 Belcher Road S 113
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $165,000

Address: 1100 Belcher Road S 113, LARGO, FL 33771

Description

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom home offers an open concept design and multiple inviting spaces perfect for entertaining friends, family, and guests. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and connection, the layout creates a welcoming atmosphere for everyday living and special gatherings alike. Step outside to enjoy the newly poured concrete slab with pergola located on the southwest corner of the homean ideal spot for grilling, relaxing, and soaking up the Florida sunshine. On the northeast side, the side Florida room under the carport provides a cozy, shaded retreat, perfect for reading a favorite book or enjoying a quiet moment outdoors. The front Florida room has been enclosed and converted into a third bedroom, making it an ideal space for visiting grandchildren or overnight guests. The home features two additional bedrooms located at opposite ends, offering added privacy for both homeowners and visitors. Inside, the open flow between the kitchen, dining area, and living room makes entertaining effortless and enjoyable. The home comes fully furnished and will be ready for immediate occupancy at the end of March, allowing for a smooth and stress free transition. Additional highlights include a one car extended carport with space for both a vehicle and a golf cart, newer windows throughout, a beautifully updated kitchen completed a few years ago, previously updated bathrooms, and upgraded six panel interior doors. The exterior is equally impressive with a roof over and durable vinyl siding, reflecting pride of ownership throughout. Located in the pet section of Fairway Village, this home is part of an upscale, gated 55+ resident owned community known for its exceptional lifestyle and amenities. Residents enjoy access to a private 9 hole par 3 golf course, a picturesque five acre catch and release lake, two swimming pools with hot tubs, eight covered shuffleboard courts, and a stunning 19,000+ square foot clubhouse completed in 2022. The clubhouse offers a 700 seat auditorium and ballroom, performance stage, commercial kitchen, fitness center, library, billiards and card rooms, meeting spaces, complimentary Wi Fi, and over 50 social events hosted annually. The low monthly maintenance fee of just $420 (2026 rate) includes water, sewer, lawn care, pest control, curbside trash pickup, high speed internet, and over 220 Spectrum TV channels. Optional golf memberships are available for $440 per year plus tax, with affordable resident green fees. Homes with this desirable floor plan and prime location are in high demand. Schedule your private showing today and experience the warmth, comfort, and vibrant lifestyle that Fairway Village has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8468439 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1100 Belcher Road S 113
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $107
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1538
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9054 / -82.747
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33771
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Gina Poore'
  • 727-531-2006
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 912.00
  • Roof: Roof Over
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Meter
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 420.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Fairway Village/Maureen
  • Association Phone: 727-536-2705
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FAIRWAY VILLAGE MOBILE HOME PARK (UNREC) LOT 113
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33771 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-30-15-27434-000-1130
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 113
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 561, LARGO, FL 33771
$148,900.00 ($79.88 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 561 Adult Community More Like This

Live your Florida golf dream in Fairway Village, a stunning 55+ RESIDENT OWNED community in Largo, Florida! This is NOT LOT RENT you own a share of the park when you purchase a home here, and the sha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144304
  2. Provided by THREE MOUNTAINS REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Valentine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 719, LARGO, FL 33771
$174,900.00 ($81.77 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 719 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled on a desirable corner lot in the serene back area of the community, this exceptional home offers both privacy and convenience. Just one block from the south pool and within easy walking distan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8365308
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gina Poore'
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 S Belcher Rd  727, LARGO, FL 33771
$179,900.00 ($125.63 / sqft )

1100 S Belcher Rd 727 Adult Community More Like This

New price reduction now at $179,000 3 bedroom home live in or overnight care giver friendly with queen bed in 3rd bedroom that has its own entrance from the exterior. Unique property with la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8383279
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact David Barron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 190, LARGO, FL 33771
$149,900.00 ($78.56 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 190 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to Fairway Village! Step into this beautifully maintained double wide residence, lovingly cared for by its current owners for the past 20 years. From the moment you arrive, youll feel the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437582
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gina Poore'
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Starkey Road, Lot#355, LARGO, FL 33771
$169,900.00 ($77.44 / sqft )

1001 Starkey Road, Lot#355 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome to Paradise Island, one of Largos most desirable 55+ communities! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers 1,509 sq. ft. of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2194 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450627
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  3. Contact Ohmaira Cabrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 245, LARGO, FL 33771
$165,000.00 ($80.80 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 245 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your Florida dream home, beautifully situated on a spacious corner lot in the heart of the highly sought after Fairway Village 55+ Resident Owned Co Op Community. This charming 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2042 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465727
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gina Poore'
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 185, LARGO, FL 33771
$148,500.00 ($102.41 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 185 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This charming double wide home is ideally situated at the end of a quiet street, offering a rare sense of openness and privacy thanks to the expansive green space beside the extra long drivewaycreatin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466940
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gina Poore'
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Starkey Road 90, LARGO, FL 33771
$163,000.00 ($78.71 / sqft )

1001 Starkey Road 90 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fresh to the market and ready to impress, this 1,316 square foot home features two bedrooms and two bathrooms in pristine condition within Paradise Island, a friendly, activity rich 55+ community. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2071 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479163
  2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
  3. Contact Patricia Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 197, LARGO, FL 33771
$165,000.00 ($86.84 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 197 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this light, bright, and beautifully maintained home ideally located with great proximity to all community amenities. This inviting property features an aluminum roof over,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484797
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gina Poore'
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Bay Drive 132, LARGO, FL 33771
$159,000.00 ($85.07 / sqft )

2000 Bay Drive 132 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless, elevated 55+ livingwhere every detail has already been thoughtfully upgraded for you. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1869 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490033
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Garmany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin