Active
Property Photos
7405 Bay Island Drive S 224
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 224
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 224
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 224
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 224
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 224
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 224
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 224
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 224
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 224
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 224
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 224
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 224
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 224
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 224
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 224
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 224
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 224
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 224
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 224
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 224
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 224
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 224
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 224
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 224
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 224
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 224
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 224
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 224
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 224
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 224
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 224
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 224
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 224
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 224
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 224
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 224
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 224
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 224
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 224
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 224
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,000

Address: 7405 Bay Island Drive S 224, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707

Description

AVAILABLE NOW TILL OCTOBER 31ST. Check out the fabulous Bay Islands 55 plus Resort like waterfront complex 2 BED 2 BATH CONDO where you will find some serious amenities. Six pools, Tennis and Pickle ball courts, large clubhouse with his and hers separate fitness gyms, Billiards room, Ping pong room, Card room and library, Marina, an on sight social director and a 1.25 mile waterfront walking trail. All within 5 min to one of the world's most famous beaches. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo includes a private balcony overlooking the Jamaica building pool and coastal waterway. Besides the great views there is a full size washer and dryer in its own laundry room inside the condo. The master bedroom has a walk in closet. The master bathroom has a walk in shower. The flooring consists of an imported tile with a French design pattern which goes with the wall colors and artwork. The bedrooms are carpeted. This is a great location, everything you would need is minutes away. The Sun Runner Line is just outside the gate. Included is an assigned carport and there is ample guest parking. There is elevator access to the condo. There is a min 30 day stay required for rentals.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8381651 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7405 Bay Island Drive S 224
  • Viewed: 305
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1170
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 377
  • Acreage: 1.72 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1170.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: 7276870555
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-31-16-03616-000-0224
  • Unit Number: 224
  • Views: 305
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5055 3rd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$2,100.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

5055 3rd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home for lease. Located on a corner lot with fenced yard and alley access. Located close to downtown St. Petersburg and a quick drive to the beaches.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506737
  2. Provided by SEASIDE LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Xina Rim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1153 Rue Des Rois  1a, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,000.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

1153 Rue Des Rois 1a Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your new oasis in the heart of South Pasadena! This incredible ground floor residence has been beautifully refreshed and is ready for you to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.23 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691791
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Celine Charleson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 62nd Street S 110, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$1,875.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

555 62nd Street S 110 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your newly renovated oasis. This charming apartment boasts fresh renovations, including elegant QUARTZ countertops, and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout adding a touch of sophisticati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: O6382282
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2865 51st Street S 5, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$2,025.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

2865 51st Street S 5 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your newly renovated oasis just a stone's throw away from the pristine beaches! This charming GROUND FLOOR END UNIT apartment boasts fresh r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399495
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2865 51st Street S 8, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$1,900.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

2865 51st Street S 8 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your newly renovated oasis just a stone's throw away from the pristine beaches! This charming apartment boasts fresh renovations, including e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399512
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Shore Drive S 102, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,000.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

1868 Shore Drive S 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Location is key for this unit offering Amazing water views from unit. This Beautifully updated Large 1 Bedroom 1 full bath and 1/2 bath condo on ground floor 55+ community on the intercoastal waterwa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8312970
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Margaret Valentine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5416 Delette Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$2,250.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

5416 Delette Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Renovated Studio Your Perfect Gulfport Getaway! Welcome to your cozy retreat in the heart of beautiful downtown Gulfport! This fully furnished and thoughtfully renovated studio is the perfe

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415092
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Betty Rohe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1824 Shore Drive S 201, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,200.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

1824 Shore Drive S 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Special 2 months free rent if lease signed by 5/31/26. This is Florida Living! Stunning 2 Bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417795
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mary Giasevits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 59th Street S 505, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$2,400.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

2960 59th Street S 505 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2 Bedroom / 2 Full Bath Condo for rent in the sought after Jamison Bldg in Town Shores. This unit is on the 5th Floor and had no damage in any storm (in fact there was no flooding to entire bldg.) I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.91 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8422787
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Paula Burnie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1824 Shore Drive S 202, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,200.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

1824 Shore Drive S 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Special 2 months free rent if lease signed by 5/31/26. This is Florida Living! Stunning 2 Bedroom Apartment in a Prime Location and nestled in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446682
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mary Giasevits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin