Active
Property Photos
1824 Shore Drive S 202
  1. Image 1 of 22 For 1824 Shore Drive S 202
  2. Image 2 of 22 For 1824 Shore Drive S 202
  3. Image 3 of 22 For 1824 Shore Drive S 202
  4. Image 4 of 22 For 1824 Shore Drive S 202
  5. Image 5 of 22 For 1824 Shore Drive S 202
  6. Image 6 of 22 For 1824 Shore Drive S 202
  7. Image 7 of 22 For 1824 Shore Drive S 202
  8. Image 8 of 22 For 1824 Shore Drive S 202
  9. Image 9 of 22 For 1824 Shore Drive S 202
  10. Image 10 of 22 For 1824 Shore Drive S 202
  11. Image 11 of 22 For 1824 Shore Drive S 202
  12. Image 12 of 22 For 1824 Shore Drive S 202
  13. Image 13 of 22 For 1824 Shore Drive S 202
  14. Image 14 of 22 For 1824 Shore Drive S 202
  15. Image 15 of 22 For 1824 Shore Drive S 202
  16. Image 16 of 22 For 1824 Shore Drive S 202
  17. Image 17 of 22 For 1824 Shore Drive S 202
  18. Image 18 of 22 For 1824 Shore Drive S 202
  19. Image 19 of 22 For 1824 Shore Drive S 202
  20. Image 20 of 22 For 1824 Shore Drive S 202
  21. Image 21 of 22 For 1824 Shore Drive S 202
  22. Image 22 of 22 For 1824 Shore Drive S 202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: 1824 Shore Drive S 202, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Special 2 months free rent if lease signed by 5/31/26. This is Florida Living! Stunning 2 Bedroom Apartment in a Prime Location and nestled in a charming courtyard style community that instantly feels like home. Thoughtfully updated modern unit! Located in the desirable Bayside Villas, a smoke free and pet friendly community, your new home offers breathtaking views of Boca Ciega Bay and is less than a mile from the pristine beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from the vibrant dining, shopping, and entertainment of St. Pete Beach, and only 15 minutes from downtown St. Petersburg. With easy approval and a location that truly has it all, this is Florida living at its finest! One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8446682 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1824 Shore Drive S 202
  • Viewed: 228
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 860
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 185
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7505 / -82.7381
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SOUTH PASADENA
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Provided by: TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Mary Giasevits
  • 727-548-8550
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Dog Run, Outdoor Grill
  • Living Area: 860.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Lighting
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-31-16-67662-000-0060
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 228
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7600 Sun Island Drive S 408, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,500.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

7600 Sun Island Drive S 408 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare, hard to find 2 bed 2 bath UNFURNISHED corner wrap around balcony with sunset water views. This condo is located in a 55 Plus gated waterfront community. It comes with Covered parking and a washe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.36 acres
  1. MLSID: U8244432
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 3rd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$2,100.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

5055 3rd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home for lease. Located on a corner lot with fenced yard and alley access. Located close to downtown St. Petersburg and a quick drive to the beaches.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506737
  2. Provided by SEASIDE LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Xina Rim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1153 Rue Des Rois  1a, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,000.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

1153 Rue Des Rois 1a Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your new oasis in the heart of South Pasadena! This incredible ground floor residence has been beautifully refreshed and is ready for you to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.23 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691791
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Celine Charleson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2865 51st Street S 5, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$2,025.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

2865 51st Street S 5 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your newly renovated oasis just a stone's throw away from the pristine beaches! This charming GROUND FLOOR END UNIT apartment boasts fresh r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399495
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Shore Drive S 102, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,000.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

1868 Shore Drive S 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Location is key for this unit offering Amazing water views from unit. This Beautifully updated Large 1 Bedroom 1 full bath and 1/2 bath condo on ground floor 55+ community on the intercoastal waterwa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8312970
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Margaret Valentine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1922 55th Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$2,500.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

1922 55th Street S More Like This

Charming Furnished Gulfport Bungalow Available starting Sept 1, 2026 through October 24th for Monthly Lease! Escape to this delightful Gulfport bungalow, a perfect blend of original charm and modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8360327
  2. Provided by HR RENTALS & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Amy Heckler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7405 Bay Island Drive S 224, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,000.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

7405 Bay Island Drive S 224 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW TILL OCTOBER 31ST. Check out the fabulous Bay Islands 55 plus Resort like waterfront complex 2 BED 2 BATH CONDO where you will find some serious amenities. Six pools, Tennis and Pickle b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8381651
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5416 Delette Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$2,250.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

5416 Delette Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Renovated Studio Your Perfect Gulfport Getaway! Welcome to your cozy retreat in the heart of beautiful downtown Gulfport! This fully furnished and thoughtfully renovated studio is the perfe

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415092
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Betty Rohe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1824 Shore Drive S 201, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,200.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

1824 Shore Drive S 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Special 2 months free rent if lease signed by 5/31/26. This is Florida Living! Stunning 2 Bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417795
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mary Giasevits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 59th Street S 505, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$2,400.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

2960 59th Street S 505 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2 Bedroom / 2 Full Bath Condo for rent in the sought after Jamison Bldg in Town Shores. This unit is on the 5th Floor and had no damage in any storm (in fact there was no flooding to entire bldg.) I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.91 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8422787
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Paula Burnie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin