Active
Property Photos
449 12th Street 2205
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 449 12th Street 2205
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $825,000

Address: 449 12th Street 2205, TAMPA, FL 33602

Description

Imagine unparalleled comfort and style in this stunning 22nd floor luxury condo, with private double door entry, where breathtaking city views are on display that literally sparkle at night. This is a rare opportunity to own a spacious two bedroom unit in a Condo with a large resort style pool and waterfalls that is within a few hundred feet of your Cruise Line terminal, Sparkman Wharf, Publix Grocery Store, the Benchmark International Arena and many restaurants, banks and fitness facilities. Unlike typical two bedroom units, this unique Two Bedroom Master Suite floor plan is the largest of its kind in both of The Towers. The condo includes two secured parking spaces, as well as a large storage unit. Both Master Bedrooms feature ensuite bathrooms, large finished walk in closets with direct access to a spacious 278 sq. ft. wrap around tiled balcony. A separate powder room is available for guests. The interior is exquisitely decorated with upgraded tile flooring in the kitchen and bathrooms, rich hardwood floors in the main living area, elegant crown molding, tray ceilings, and an upgraded kitchen with granite countertops and premium finishes. This "one owner" home is truly move in ready and can include furniture and artwork! You will enjoy privacy on the 22nd floor with just four other units, while living in one of Tampa Bays most luxurious high rise communities. Dont miss your chance to turn your key to your dream home in this highly desirable, convenient, accessible downtown neighborhood with unrivaled city skyline views.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8384697 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 449 12th Street 2205
  • Viewed: 150
  • Price: $825,000
  • Price sqft: $459
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1796
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 367
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Granite, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1571.00
  • Other Structures: Kennel/Dog Run
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Security, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2008.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Hector Munoz
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TOWERS OF CHANNELSIDE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 2205-T1 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-19-29-19-9ER-T00001-02205.0
  • Unit Number: 2205
  • View: City
  • Views: 150
  • Zoning Code: CBD-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 326, TAMPA, FL 33602
$770,000.00 ($547.26 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 326 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Sellers. Beautiful 3 bedroom/2 bath condo overlooking the lushly landscaped courtyard in the sought after Park Crest Building on Harbor Island. The Unit features wood floors, completely ren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3453505
  2. Provided by HOMEWARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brenda Brewer-Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 12th Street 2405, TAMPA, FL 33602
$899,500.00 ($500.84 / sqft )

449 12th Street 2405 Virtual Tour More Like This

EXPERTLY UPDATED AND SKYLINE FACING, THIS TOP TIER 2 BEDROOM SITS ON THE HIGHEST FLOOR AVAILABLE FOR THIS LAYOUT. Experience high rise luxury living in this beautifully remodeled 24th floor residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: T3462948
  2. Provided by PARKS GROUP
  3. Contact Brad Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 521, TAMPA, FL 33602
$899,990.00 ($546.11 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 521 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the only 3/2 fully renovated unit on the island where every room offers a spectacular water view under $1M. With one of the larger floor plans at Parkcrest, this home has been meticulously up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426901
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Aime Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 1906, TAMPA, FL 33602
$799,000.00 ($568.68 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 1906 Virtual Tour More Like This

We are pleased to present this beautiful property in the towers of channelside, located in tampa's channel district! A spacious unit with spectacular, unencumbered views of garrison channel, sparkman

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453760
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Kennedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 501, TAMPA, FL 33602
$769,900.00 ($514.30 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit offers rare value that also includes 9 individual storage lockers and two parking spaces. Experience a pool unit residence with a private cabana at one of the best pools in Tampa Bay. Locate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1497 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456238
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Paul DeSantis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 218, TAMPA, FL 33602
$775,000.00 ($581.83 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 218 More Like This

Experience the best of city living in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront residence at Parkcrest on Harbour Islandan exclusive oasis in the heart of Tampa. Thoughtfully updated w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457380
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 1705, TAMPA, FL 33602
$749,900.00 ($456.98 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 1705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy elevated living in this 17th floor, 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in sought after Channelside Towers. Floor to ceiling views capture breathtaking sunrises over the bay, along with stunning harbor an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464131
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Taylor Richey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Knights Run Avenue 411, TAMPA, FL 33602
$890,000.00 ($457.82 / sqft )

450 Knights Run Avenue 411 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. GORGEOUS "Casita" on HARBOUR ISLAND Live where convenience meets comfortright in the heart of Harbour Island. This full service condo makes everyday li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465368
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED LLC
  3. Contact Ali St Cyr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Ashley Drive 1614, TAMPA, FL 33602
$779,000.00 ($638.00 / sqft )

777 Ashley Drive 1614 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the pulse of Downtown Tampa. Unit #1614 at Skypoint offers a sophisticated sanctuary for those who crave the energy of the city without compromising on luxury. This fully furnished high flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1221 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470598
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Alex Malagon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 12th Street 1006, TAMPA, FL 33602
$850,000.00 ($517.98 / sqft )

449 12th Street 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME to the Towers of Channelside! Comfort and style intersect at this luxury condo on the 10th floor, where the panoramic views of the the City of Tampa Bay and Water Street are yours to enj

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475385
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kashou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin