Active
Property Photos
12300 4th Street E
  1. Image 1 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  2. Image 2 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  3. Image 3 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  4. Image 4 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  5. Image 5 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  6. Image 6 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  7. Image 7 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  8. Image 8 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  9. Image 9 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  10. Image 10 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  11. Image 11 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  12. Image 12 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  13. Image 13 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  14. Image 14 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  15. Image 15 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  16. Image 16 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  17. Image 17 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  18. Image 18 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  19. Image 19 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  20. Image 20 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  21. Image 21 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  22. Image 22 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  23. Image 23 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  24. Image 24 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  25. Image 25 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  26. Image 26 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  27. Image 27 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  28. Image 28 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  29. Image 29 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  30. Image 30 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  31. Image 31 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  32. Image 32 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  33. Image 33 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  34. Image 34 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  35. Image 35 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  36. Image 36 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  37. Image 37 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  38. Image 38 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  39. Image 39 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  40. Image 40 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  41. Image 41 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  42. Image 42 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  43. Image 43 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  44. Image 44 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  45. Image 45 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  46. Image 46 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  47. Image 47 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  48. Image 48 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  49. Image 49 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  50. Image 50 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  51. Image 51 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  52. Image 52 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  53. Image 53 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  54. Image 54 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  55. Image 55 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  56. Image 56 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  57. Image 57 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  58. Image 58 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  59. Image 59 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  60. Image 60 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  61. Image 61 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  62. Image 62 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  63. Image 63 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  64. Image 64 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  65. Image 65 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  66. Image 66 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  67. Image 67 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  68. Image 68 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  69. Image 69 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  70. Image 70 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  71. Image 71 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  72. Image 72 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  73. Image 73 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  74. Image 74 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  75. Image 75 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  76. Image 76 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  77. Image 77 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  78. Image 78 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  79. Image 79 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  80. Image 80 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  81. Image 81 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  82. Image 82 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  83. Image 83 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  84. Image 84 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  85. Image 85 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  86. Image 86 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  87. Image 87 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  88. Image 88 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  89. Image 89 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  90. Image 90 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  91. Image 91 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  92. Image 92 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  93. Image 93 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  94. Image 94 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  95. Image 95 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  96. Image 96 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  97. Image 97 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  98. Image 98 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  99. Image 99 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
  100. Image 100 of 100 For 12300 4th Street E
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,695,000

Address: 12300 4th Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706

Description

Waterfront, luxury, resort style living, solid 3 bedroom 2 bath, single family block home, keep your boat at the Dock on your 12,000 lb Boat lift, deep water canal with 80 feet of frontage . Daily Sunset views, located only a short bike ride to the Powdered sands of the Gulf of Mexico. Embrace the full width Hurricane sliders looking out to your oversized covered patio leading to your heated pool and spa, complete with decorative colored lighting. Enjoy the restaurants and entertainment at John's Pass. Nothing left to do, just move right on in, enjoy Multiple AC zones, all new duct work and split systems . Featuring solid stone counters and stainless steel appliances, the chef's design kitchen and breakfast bar, are top of the line. Plenty of counter space will make cooking a joy. The home offers a formal living room, formal dining room and a large Family room, with custom ship latch ceilings. You will love the master en suite, with walk in closet The bedrooms feature easy slide barn doors. and generous closet .Interior laundry room, new 200 amp electric service, double pane, hurricane window and doors. Large garage and roof is under 7 years.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8390151 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12300 4th Street E
  • Viewed: 475
  • Price: $1,695,000
  • Price sqft: $523
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 3242
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 351
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2050.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Fiber Optic Lighting, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CAPRI ISLE SUB BLK K, S 50FT OF LOT 11 & N 30FT OF LOT 10 & RIP RTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 14-31-15-13230-011-0110
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Water
  • Views: 475
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3 Paradise Lane, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,600,000.00 ($231.82 / sqft )

3 Paradise Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise, located just steps to dining, nightlife and some of the finest white sand beaches along the gulf coast. Your new home is located on one of the most desirable streets in Treasure I

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6902 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8368859
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11285 8th Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,649,900.00 ($456.78 / sqft )

11285 8th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living at its finest in Treasure Island's desirable Isle of Palms neighborhood! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom Spanish Colonial home offers 2,670 square feet of living space across thr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3612 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8389581
  2. Provided by PRICE PROPERTIES & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Nick Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11055 6th Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,649,000.00 ($506.14 / sqft )

11055 6th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. In a market where many homes offer a "glimpse" of the water, this Isle of Palms residence delivers a 180 degree panoramic masterpiece. Positioned at the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456026
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Todd Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11320 6th Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,995,000.00 ($393.41 / sqft )

11320 6th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This luxurious Mediterranean custom waterfront residence with over 3,800 sqft of living space offers a unique opportunity to complete a personally curat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5071 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471245
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact CandicE Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 79th Avenue, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,945,500.00 ($456.91 / sqft )

30 79th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevated Coastal Dream Home on Sunset Beach. A dream of a beach house became the owners reality. Not a single detail was overlooked when designing this quality built home while embracing its beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475318
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Fader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 55th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,740,000.00 ($479.87 / sqft )

411 55th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Home has been remediated but not restored. It is a blank canvas for you to enjoy. You have plenty of money ($300,000) based on fema rules to update the property. Property is not substantially damaged!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3626 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480441
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact AL Bennati, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6361 4th Palm Point, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,999,999.00 ($534.62 / sqft )

6361 4th Palm Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Wide open water views set the stage for this coastal Mediterranean waterfront pool home on St. Pete Beach with excellent boating access to the Gulf of Mexico. Situated on an impressive 80 x 120 waterf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484217
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jill Helgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11260 5th Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,549,999.00 ($463.24 / sqft )

11260 5th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in coastal living with this stunning waterfront pool home, perfectly situated on the highly sought after Isle of Palms in Treasure Island. Boasting over 2,700 square feet of be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3346 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488607
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Barb Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1304 Pass A Grille Way, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,750,000.00 ($414.89 / sqft )

1304 Pass A Grille Way More Like This

Paradise Lost? You just found it right here in the heart of Historic Pass A Grille Beach. This charming beach house is giving off vacation vibes all day long! With three elevated levels of living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4218 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506258
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tia Hockensmith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin