Active
Property Photos
5603 80th Street N 410
  1. Image 1 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  2. Image 2 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  3. Image 3 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  4. Image 4 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  5. Image 5 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  6. Image 6 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  7. Image 7 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  8. Image 8 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  9. Image 9 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  10. Image 10 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  11. Image 11 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  12. Image 12 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  13. Image 13 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  14. Image 14 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  15. Image 15 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  16. Image 16 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  17. Image 17 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  18. Image 18 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  19. Image 19 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  20. Image 20 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  21. Image 21 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  22. Image 22 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  23. Image 23 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  24. Image 24 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  25. Image 25 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  26. Image 26 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  27. Image 27 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  28. Image 28 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  29. Image 29 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  30. Image 30 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  31. Image 31 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  32. Image 32 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  33. Image 33 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  34. Image 34 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  35. Image 35 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  36. Image 36 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  37. Image 37 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  38. Image 38 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  39. Image 39 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  40. Image 40 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  41. Image 41 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  42. Image 42 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  43. Image 43 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  44. Image 44 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  45. Image 45 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  46. Image 46 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  47. Image 47 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  48. Image 48 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  49. Image 49 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  50. Image 50 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  51. Image 51 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  52. Image 52 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  53. Image 53 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  54. Image 54 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  55. Image 55 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  56. Image 56 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
  57. Image 57 of 57 For 5603 80th Street N 410
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $143,775

Address: 5603 80th Street N 410, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709

Description

Greetings from the best kept secret in St. Pete, located just minutes away from the sandy shores of Madeira Beach. Welcome to Terrace Park of Five Towns, a vibrant 55+ community that boasts beautiful grounds, a prime location, and a variety of recreational activities. This spacious unit offers 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms with one covered parking space. The kitchen has been updated with newer countertops and wood cabinets in the galley style layout, complemented by an open concept living and dining area that provides ample space for entertaining. The heating and air conditioning system was replaced on February 3, 2020, and the windows and doors were updated on February 11, 2019. The Fordham building features one of the lowest HOA fees in the community, making this condo highly desirable. At $571.92 per month, the fee covers cable, internet, and natural gas for cooking and heating. The building also maintains hot water, along with water, sewer, and trash services, and it has successfully passed a completed milestone inspection. Enjoy the carefree coastal lifestyle and escape the winter months. Five Towns is renovating its amenities over the next few years, which will only add value to these properties. The location is just a short drive to Publix, banking, restaurants, and shopping and only a 10 minute drive to the beach or a 20 minute drive to downtown St. Pete! Five Towns has 6 pools and a hot tub, 3 outdoor kitchen style gazebos with grills and refrigerators, tons of walking area, tennis courts, and shuffleboard. Call today to schedule a showing and start living the Florida lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8407501 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5603 80th Street N 410
  • Viewed: 210
  • Price: $143,775
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1135
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 59
  • Days On Market: 288
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1135.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 59.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Gas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 571.92
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Christopher Picciano
  • Association Phone: 727-577-2200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FIVE TOWNS OF ST PETE NO. 305 COND0 FORDHAM BLDG, UNIT 410
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-30-15-27950-000-4100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 410
  • Views: 210
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5603 80th Street N 303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$135,000.00 ($117.39 / sqft )

5603 80th Street N 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step inside to discover a light and bright open layout featuring modern finishes throughout. The updated kitchen boasts sleek cabinetry, upgraded countertops, and contemporary look and feelperfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691006
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Cynthia Vazquez Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5603 80th Street N 516, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$149,900.00 ($109.82 / sqft )

5603 80th Street N 516 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to The Five Towns Penthouse at Fordham... because that's exactly what it is, and it's about time someone said so out loud. Unit 516 sits on the top floor of the Fordham Building, a 1,365 squar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R4911179
  2. Provided by INSPIRED NOOKS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cara Savell Keelin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5623 80th St N  510, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$164,500.00 ($144.93 / sqft )

5623 80th St N 510 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

REMODELED TO PERFECTION HUGE PRICE REDUCTION Seller is so motivated they have reduced a total of almost $100,000 BE WOWED by the $65,000 spent on high end renovations. This beautiful worry free

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8314951
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Elayne Kelley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 58th Street N 1909, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$129,900.00 ($155.57 / sqft )

4300 58th Street N 1909 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Simply wonderful....! Popular 2 Bed 2 Bath floorplan updated with love and elegant custom details. From the moment your open the front door, you know you are Home. Wood like floors welcome you to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.05 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8346174
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 507, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$148,000.00 ($119.84 / sqft )

8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 507 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Top 5th floor 2bed/2bath w/spectacular views facing east/Sunrise to a large pond w/a fountain from the large screened porch. This split floorplan offers new(2015)PGT Hurricane Impact windows and slidi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409716
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Meagan Somers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5286 81st Street N 26, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$135,000.00 ($111.57 / sqft )

5286 81st Street N 26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER PRICE DECREASE! Stylishly Updated Corner Unit in Paradise Shores 2 Bed | 2 Bath | 1,210 Sq Ft Welcome to Paradise Shores, a vibrant 55+ community in sunny St. Petersburg, FL, whe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410093
  2. Provided by SUN SAND & SEA HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Bobbie Kaplan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4152 55th Way N 1028, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$129,800.00 ($148.34 / sqft )

4152 55th Way N 1028 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in the desirable 55+ community of Clearview Oaks in Kenneth City. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has been fully updated from top to bottom, off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  4. Approx. 875.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8418846
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Troy Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5861 42nd Terrace N 1609, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$134,900.00 ($161.56 / sqft )

5861 42nd Terrace N 1609 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condominium offering 835 sq. ft (not including the bonus room that is 180 sq. ft) of comfortable living in the heart of St. Petersburg, Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427203
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Snyder, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$149,000.00 ($120.65 / sqft )

8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This Tiffany condo in the 55+ Five Towns community located in St. Petersburg, Florida has been reduced in price and the furniture is being removed.. This spacious 1235 sq. ft. two bedroom, two bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.70 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8436833
  2. Provided by FIVE TOWNS ACTION REALTY
  3. Contact JW Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7727 39th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$136,000.00 ($215.87 / sqft )

7727 39th Avenue N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price Improvement!!! Dont miss this incredible value in St. Petersburg! This charming 55+ villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and classic Florida charm. The home features one spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438573
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Anthony Koutroumanis, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin