Active
Property Photos
8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $149,000

Address: 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709

Description

This Tiffany condo in the 55+ Five Towns community located in St. Petersburg, Florida has been reduced in price and the furniture is being removed.. This spacious 1235 sq. ft. two bedroom, two bathroom condo offers comfort and convenience. This unit includes a laundry room equipped with a washer and dryer. Whether you are looking for relaxation or recreation, this community has it all. Amenities include six pools, two clubhouses, two fitness centers, a library, tennis courts, and many clubs available to join and meet your neighbors. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening relaxation from your private screened balcony that have a peaceful view of the ponds. Embrace a lifestyle surrounded by endless opportunities for leisure and adventure. Come and soak in the vibrant culture and year round sunshine of St. Petersburg. This community is located close to shopping, restaurants, medical needs, and our beautiful gulf beaches. Your paradise home awaits. Schedule a viewing today and make Five Towns your new home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8436833 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  • Viewed: 212
  • Price: $149,000
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1235
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 206
  • Acreage: 2.70 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1235.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Gas, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vesta Property Services/Ugene Parks
  • Association Phone: 727-546-2485
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TERRACE PARK OF FIVE TOWNS NO. 29 CONDO UNIT 307
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-30-15-90339-000-3070
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Unit Number: 307
  • View: Water
  • Views: 212
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5603 80th Street N 303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$135,000.00 ($117.39 / sqft )

5603 80th Street N 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step inside to discover a light and bright open layout featuring modern finishes throughout. The updated kitchen boasts sleek cabinetry, upgraded countertops, and contemporary look and feelperfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691006
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Cynthia Vazquez Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5603 80th Street N 516, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$149,900.00 ($109.82 / sqft )

5603 80th Street N 516 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to The Five Towns Penthouse at Fordham... because that's exactly what it is, and it's about time someone said so out loud. Unit 516 sits on the top floor of the Fordham Building, a 1,365 squar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R4911179
  2. Provided by INSPIRED NOOKS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cara Savell Keelin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5623 80th St N  510, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$164,500.00 ($144.93 / sqft )

5623 80th St N 510 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

REMODELED TO PERFECTION HUGE PRICE REDUCTION Seller is so motivated they have reduced a total of almost $100,000 BE WOWED by the $65,000 spent on high end renovations. This beautiful worry free

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8314951
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Elayne Kelley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5603 80th Street N 410, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$143,775.00 ($126.67 / sqft )

5603 80th Street N 410 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Greetings from the best kept secret in St. Pete, located just minutes away from the sandy shores of Madeira Beach. Welcome to Terrace Park of Five Towns, a vibrant 55+ community that boasts beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407501
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Melissa Vivenzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 507, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$148,000.00 ($119.84 / sqft )

8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 507 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Top 5th floor 2bed/2bath w/spectacular views facing east/Sunrise to a large pond w/a fountain from the large screened porch. This split floorplan offers new(2015)PGT Hurricane Impact windows and slidi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409716
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Meagan Somers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5286 81st Street N 26, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$135,000.00 ($111.57 / sqft )

5286 81st Street N 26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER PRICE DECREASE! Stylishly Updated Corner Unit in Paradise Shores 2 Bed | 2 Bath | 1,210 Sq Ft Welcome to Paradise Shores, a vibrant 55+ community in sunny St. Petersburg, FL, whe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410093
  2. Provided by SUN SAND & SEA HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Bobbie Kaplan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8198 Terrace Garden Drive N 304, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$174,900.00 ($121.46 / sqft )

8198 Terrace Garden Drive N 304 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

BIG PRICE IMPROVEMENT (sellers are motivated) on an IMMACULATE, Move In Ready/Well Maintained and Clean As A Whistle, 2/2 unit with breathtaking and tranquil views of the Lake and Bayou! This Building

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423777
  2. Provided by MAR-KEY PROPERTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Katie Leavitt, Gen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5861 42nd Terrace N 1609, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$134,900.00 ($161.56 / sqft )

5861 42nd Terrace N 1609 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condominium offering 835 sq. ft (not including the bonus room that is 180 sq. ft) of comfortable living in the heart of St. Petersburg, Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427203
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Snyder, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7727 39th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$136,000.00 ($215.87 / sqft )

7727 39th Avenue N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price Improvement!!! Dont miss this incredible value in St. Petersburg! This charming 55+ villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and classic Florida charm. The home features one spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438573
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Anthony Koutroumanis, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7830 39th Terrace N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$170,000.00 ($160.38 / sqft )

7830 39th Terrace N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to Florida! Close to beaches but still X flood zone! Largest Model, End Unit with Patio and Pool View! Welcome to Tyrone Villas, an age 55+ community where comfort, convenience, and coas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452583
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS TAMPA DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Tammy Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin