Active
Property Photos
930 Grand Canyon Drive
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 930 Grand Canyon Drive
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 930 Grand Canyon Drive
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 930 Grand Canyon Drive
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 930 Grand Canyon Drive
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 930 Grand Canyon Drive
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 930 Grand Canyon Drive
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 930 Grand Canyon Drive
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 930 Grand Canyon Drive
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 930 Grand Canyon Drive
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 930 Grand Canyon Drive
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 930 Grand Canyon Drive
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 930 Grand Canyon Drive
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 930 Grand Canyon Drive
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 930 Grand Canyon Drive
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 930 Grand Canyon Drive
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 930 Grand Canyon Drive
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 930 Grand Canyon Drive
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 930 Grand Canyon Drive
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 930 Grand Canyon Drive
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 930 Grand Canyon Drive
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 930 Grand Canyon Drive
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 930 Grand Canyon Drive
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 930 Grand Canyon Drive
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 930 Grand Canyon Drive
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 930 Grand Canyon Drive
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 930 Grand Canyon Drive
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 930 Grand Canyon Drive
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 930 Grand Canyon Drive
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 930 Grand Canyon Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,150

Address: 930 Grand Canyon Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594

Description

Newly Renovated with new kitchen cabinets and granite countertops. This is a charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home for Rent in Valrico. Welcome to your new home! This spacious residence features an open concept layout, perfect for modern living and entertaining. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, creating a bright and airy space. Enjoy a comfortable master suite with a private bath, along with two additional bedrooms ideal for family, guests, or a home office. Conveniently located in a desirable Valrico neighborhood, this home offers easy access to schools, shopping, dining, and local parks. Ready to make this house your home? Contact us today to schedule a viewing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8416268 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 930 Grand Canyon Drive
  • Viewed: 266
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2132
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 276
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1590.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Copper Ridge/ Brandon HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33594 - Valrico
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-29-29-21-32Y-B00000-00010.0
  • Views: 266
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 512 Summer Sails Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$1,950.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

512 Summer Sails Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow!! Move in special!!! $500 off 1st month rent!! Freshly painted 3 bedroom 2 bath home with brand new appliances and new quartz countertops in kitchen and baths... Awesome location in wonderful c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961616
  2. Provided by SUPERIOR PROPERTY MGMT & SALES
  3. Contact Randall Wainoris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 545 Summer Sails Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$1,995.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

545 Summer Sails Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a bright, open concept floor plan perfect for any family. The spacious great room and formal dining area are filled with natural light, complimented by a large

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498089
  2. Provided by HOMM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact John Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Woodknoll Place, VALRICO, FL 33594
$2,000.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

109 Woodknoll Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a timeless abode that exudes elegance and warmth. This spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome is more than just a residence it's a place to call home! The first floor family room is a larg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498319
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Bill Hague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1714 Staysail Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$2,450.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

1714 Staysail Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautiful 3/2/2 Valrico retreat sits on over half an acre and offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and style. With fresh paint and stylish new flooring throughout, this 2,063 sq. ft. sin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502328
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,039.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,436 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502986
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mileyka McElla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin