Active
Property Photos
6651 Sunset Way 9
  1. Image 1 of 35 For 6651 Sunset Way 9
  2. Image 2 of 35 For 6651 Sunset Way 9
  3. Image 3 of 35 For 6651 Sunset Way 9
  4. Image 4 of 35 For 6651 Sunset Way 9
  5. Image 5 of 35 For 6651 Sunset Way 9
  6. Image 6 of 35 For 6651 Sunset Way 9
  7. Image 7 of 35 For 6651 Sunset Way 9
  8. Image 8 of 35 For 6651 Sunset Way 9
  9. Image 9 of 35 For 6651 Sunset Way 9
  10. Image 10 of 35 For 6651 Sunset Way 9
  11. Image 11 of 35 For 6651 Sunset Way 9
  12. Image 12 of 35 For 6651 Sunset Way 9
  13. Image 13 of 35 For 6651 Sunset Way 9
  14. Image 14 of 35 For 6651 Sunset Way 9
  15. Image 15 of 35 For 6651 Sunset Way 9
  16. Image 16 of 35 For 6651 Sunset Way 9
  17. Image 17 of 35 For 6651 Sunset Way 9
  18. Image 18 of 35 For 6651 Sunset Way 9
  19. Image 19 of 35 For 6651 Sunset Way 9
  20. Image 20 of 35 For 6651 Sunset Way 9
  21. Image 21 of 35 For 6651 Sunset Way 9
  22. Image 22 of 35 For 6651 Sunset Way 9
  23. Image 23 of 35 For 6651 Sunset Way 9
  24. Image 24 of 35 For 6651 Sunset Way 9
  25. Image 25 of 35 For 6651 Sunset Way 9
  26. Image 26 of 35 For 6651 Sunset Way 9
  27. Image 27 of 35 For 6651 Sunset Way 9
  28. Image 28 of 35 For 6651 Sunset Way 9
  29. Image 29 of 35 For 6651 Sunset Way 9
  30. Image 30 of 35 For 6651 Sunset Way 9
  31. Image 31 of 35 For 6651 Sunset Way 9
  32. Image 32 of 35 For 6651 Sunset Way 9
  33. Image 33 of 35 For 6651 Sunset Way 9
  34. Image 34 of 35 For 6651 Sunset Way 9
  35. Image 35 of 35 For 6651 Sunset Way 9
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $344,999

Address: 6651 Sunset Way 9, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706

Description

***Massive overall $30K total price drop sellers are serious and ready to make a deal! Experience the ultimate in coastal living with this light filled top floor residence at Colonnades Condominium, perfectly positioned just one block from the sugar sand shores and turquoise waters of St. Pete Beach. This beautifully bright 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo captures the essence of a true beach retreat where every day feels like a getaway. Enjoy effortless living with direct elevator access and a breezy layout filled with natural light. The interior features a tropical coastal vibe and includes new carpet and fresh paint in both bedrooms, a spacious walk in closet, and a dedicated storage locker on the same floor. The kitchen and bath offer an excellent opportunity to update or redesign to your personal taste, making this the ideal canvas for your dream beach home. Recent improvements include hurricane rated impact windows, newer hot water heater, AC system, and a new roof on the building. The HOA fee covers water, sewer, trash, exterior maintenance, landscaping, common area taxes, and master insurance. Pets are welcome for owners, and rentals are permitted with a one month minimum perfect for seasonal or long term stays. Enjoy the convenience of a direct beach access, designated parking space, on site laundry facility, and meticulously maintained grounds in a quiet, walkable neighborhood. Take a short stroll to Corey Avenues popular weekend market, charming boutiques, and local dining, or spend your days on the beach and evenings watching spectacular Gulf sunsets. With its unbeatable location walkable to restaurants & bars, solid construction (no units flooded during the hurricane storms), and vibrant coastal charm, this property offers exceptional potential as a full time residence, vacation getaway, or seasonal investment your own slice of paradise in one of Floridas most sought after beach towns.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8439207 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6651 Sunset Way 9
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $344,999
  • Price sqft: $437
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 789
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 185
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7365 / -82.7488
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Valerie McClary
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 789.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Other, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Association Name: Keila Ruiz
  • Association Phone: 727.573.9300
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Legal Description: COLONNADES APT, THE CONDO UNIT 9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-31-15-17525-000-0090
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 68
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7050 Sunset Way 21, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$325,000.00 ($481.48 / sqft )

7050 Sunset Way 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy REDUCED monthly costs with Seller paid HOA assistance! Seller to provide a closing cost credit equivalent to $300/month for 2 years (up to $7200). Full price offer incentive includes up to 3 yea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682611
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Olds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 64th Avenue 426, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$319,900.00 ($239.63 / sqft )

300 64th Avenue 426 Virtual Tour More Like This

Private penthouse top floor corner 2 bedroom 2 bath beach condo in a totally private location right across the street from the #1 rated st Pete beach. This larger 1335 sf condo. Unit has views of Bay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686520
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Gulf Boulevard 103, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$319,000.00 ($457.02 / sqft )

3575 Gulf Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3575 Gulf Blvd #103, a beautifully reimagined coastal retreat ready for its new owner after decades of cherished family ownership. Completely renovated from top to bottom, this residence de

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338807
  2. Provided by KEYSEEKERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lisa Grey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Gulf Boulevard 105, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$329,000.00 ($471.35 / sqft )

3575 Gulf Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise at Gulf Key Condos! Unit 105 offers the ultimate Florida beach lifestylewhether youre searching for the perfect second home, an easygoing vacation escape, or a full

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373735
  2. Provided by KEYSEEKERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lisa Grey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 680 71st Avenue 14, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$345,000.00 ($403.51 / sqft )

680 71st Avenue 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduce!. Tucked away in the serene neighborhood between the active life of Gulf Blvd and the gorgeous sunsets of Upham Beach lies the Sunset Plaza East Building with only 14 units, designed for t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8342606
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Duato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6161 Gulf Winds Drive 338, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$360,000.00 ($252.63 / sqft )

6161 Gulf Winds Drive 338 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal elegance at sylvette condos! Nestled on the idyllic st pete beach island, this unique 1,425 sq ft 2/2 penthouse corner unit w/carport is a treasure trove of comfort and convenience. A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8368088
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zach Sherf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4103 Gulf Boulevard 104, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$350,000.00 ($564.52 / sqft )

4103 Gulf Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom ground floor condo Just steps across Gulf Blvd to top rated St Pete Beach public access path and in walking distance to beach bars, shopping, and restaurants. Ass

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386330
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Juan Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 71st Avenue 18, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$385,000.00 ($503.93 / sqft )

600 71st Avenue 18 More Like This

Turnkey 2BR/1BA condo just two blocks from Upham Beach! This well maintained second floor walk up is fully furnished and move in ready, offering exceptional flexibility ideal for a full time residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 764 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8387263
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS MADEIRA BEACH
  3. Contact Michael Wyckoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gulf Boulevard A107, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$384,900.00 ($482.33 / sqft )

10265 Gulf Boulevard A107 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT SHORT TERM, WATERFRONT, INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY!! Step into coastal living at its finest with this beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath waterfront retreat on Treasure Island. Fully updated and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406707
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact CandicE Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11975 3rd Street E 6, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$328,000.00 ($389.09 / sqft )

11975 3rd Street E 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy waterfront living at Capri of Treasure Islandjust a short walk or bike ride to the beach! This fully renovated 1 bedroom 1 bath corner condo unit features an open floor plan with beautiful water

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 843 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434432
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Daphne Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin