Active
Property Photos
345 Bayshore Boulevard 710
  1. Image 1 of 27 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 710
  2. Image 2 of 27 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 710
  3. Image 3 of 27 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 710
  4. Image 4 of 27 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 710
  5. Image 5 of 27 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 710
  6. Image 6 of 27 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 710
  7. Image 7 of 27 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 710
  8. Image 8 of 27 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 710
  9. Image 9 of 27 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 710
  10. Image 10 of 27 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 710
  11. Image 11 of 27 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 710
  12. Image 12 of 27 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 710
  13. Image 13 of 27 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 710
  14. Image 14 of 27 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 710
  15. Image 15 of 27 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 710
  16. Image 16 of 27 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 710
  17. Image 17 of 27 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 710
  18. Image 18 of 27 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 710
  19. Image 19 of 27 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 710
  20. Image 20 of 27 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 710
  21. Image 21 of 27 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 710
  22. Image 22 of 27 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 710
  23. Image 23 of 27 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 710
  24. Image 24 of 27 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 710
  25. Image 25 of 27 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 710
  26. Image 26 of 27 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 710
  27. Image 27 of 27 For 345 Bayshore Boulevard 710
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $515,000

Address: 345 Bayshore Boulevard 710, TAMPA, FL 33606

Description

The best location on iconic Bayshore Boulevard next to downtown Tampa, the Riverwalk, Davis Islands, and Hyde Park Village. Its all right outside your window. Spectacular city & water views. Start your mornings on the private balcony with a coffee in hand and end your evenings with a glass of wine as the city lights sparkle. New luxury vinyl plank floors & freshly painted throughout. New bathroom vanities. Rolling Storm Shutter on Sliding Glass door to balcony. Private Storage unit located on 2nd floor near your dedicated parking space. Building amenities are second to none: 24 hour concierge, club rooms, two fitness centers, a library, and a recently renovated resort style pool with fountains and luxe stone pavers. Pet walk, 24/7 security and front desk services, heated pool and spa, sauna, secure bike storage and on site Property Management team. Exclusive access to two on site guest suites for visiting friends or family. Live in the heart of it alljust steps from Publix, local restaurants, vibrant nightlife, parks, and downtown. Hop on the historic streetcar to Ybor City or take a scenic walk along Bayshore Boulevard. This is more than a condoit's a lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8441448 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 345 Bayshore Boulevard 710
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $515,000
  • Price sqft: $476
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1082
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Sauna, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1022.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Other
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Wilson-HB
  • School Elementary: Gorrie-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Circular Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Other, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1107.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jake Johnson
  • Association Phone: 813-254-2900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 345 BAYSHORE A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 710 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33606 - Tampa / Davis Island/University of Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-24-29-18-5VW-000000-00710.0
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 710
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 800 Dakota Avenue 206, TAMPA, FL 33606
$549,000.00 ($549.00 / sqft )

800 Dakota Avenue 206 More Like This

Live in Hyde Park Village, run on Bayshore! This property offers two master suites, a patio near the pool deck, gated underground parking, bicycle storage, elevators, a full fitness center, and a busi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 999.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471411
  2. Provided by GOLD PALM HOMES
  3. Contact Andrew Ferraro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Dakota Avenue 214, TAMPA, FL 33606
$538,000.00 ($474.85 / sqft )

800 Dakota Avenue 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!!!Heart of Old Hyde Park Village..This is below appraised value to excite buyers!!.Experience elevated urban living in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo one of Tampas most sou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478843
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Chib Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 345 Bayshore Boulevard 302, TAMPA, FL 33606
$529,000.00 ($426.61 / sqft )

345 Bayshore Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

True beauty shines bright and this Bayshore condo is no exception. Located in the desirable 345 Building on iconic Bayshore Boulevard, this beautifully updated residence offers modern upgrades, timele

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479788
  2. Provided by T & J REALTY
  3. Contact Thais Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Adalia Avenue 605, TAMPA, FL 33606
$594,900.00 ($408.31 / sqft )

2 Adalia Avenue 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Adalia Bayside Condominiums a gated, waterfront enclave on coveted Davis Islands. This bright, 2 bed/2 bath condo offers sweeping bay views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502510
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Susan Vaughn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 345 Bayshore Boulevard 1510, Tampa, FL 33606
$550,000.00 ($538.16 / sqft )

345 Bayshore Boulevard 1510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your stunning 15th floor oasis, where luxury meets the vibrant Bayshore lifestyle! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence is a true gem, offering panoramic views of the spar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1022 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501752
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 345 Bayshore Boulevard 1510, TAMPA, FL 33606
$550,000.00 ($538.16 / sqft )

345 Bayshore Boulevard 1510 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1022 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501752
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ruth Primeau, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin