Active
Property Photos
2025 Peaceful Palm Street
  1. Image 1 of 21 For 2025 Peaceful Palm Street
  2. Image 2 of 21 For 2025 Peaceful Palm Street
  3. Image 3 of 21 For 2025 Peaceful Palm Street
  4. Image 4 of 21 For 2025 Peaceful Palm Street
  5. Image 5 of 21 For 2025 Peaceful Palm Street
  6. Image 6 of 21 For 2025 Peaceful Palm Street
  7. Image 7 of 21 For 2025 Peaceful Palm Street
  8. Image 8 of 21 For 2025 Peaceful Palm Street
  9. Image 9 of 21 For 2025 Peaceful Palm Street
  10. Image 10 of 21 For 2025 Peaceful Palm Street
  11. Image 11 of 21 For 2025 Peaceful Palm Street
  12. Image 12 of 21 For 2025 Peaceful Palm Street
  13. Image 13 of 21 For 2025 Peaceful Palm Street
  14. Image 14 of 21 For 2025 Peaceful Palm Street
  15. Image 15 of 21 For 2025 Peaceful Palm Street
  16. Image 16 of 21 For 2025 Peaceful Palm Street
  17. Image 17 of 21 For 2025 Peaceful Palm Street
  18. Image 18 of 21 For 2025 Peaceful Palm Street
  19. Image 19 of 21 For 2025 Peaceful Palm Street
  20. Image 20 of 21 For 2025 Peaceful Palm Street
  21. Image 21 of 21 For 2025 Peaceful Palm Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,600

Address: 2025 Peaceful Palm Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570

Description

Make this 4/2 open floor plan your new home. It has it all, conveniemce, location and 1600 sq ft for you to enjoy, is additon to your own fenced in yard. Granite kitchen and stainless appliances, also use the community pool, play ground and club house. Close to all othat Tampa Bay has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8454846 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2025 Peaceful Palm Street
  • Viewed: 178
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2262
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 155
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1606.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Bayou Pass Village HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-09-32-19-9NP-000005-00003.0
  • Views: 178
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 536 Bahia Beach Boulevard 401a, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,896.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

536 Bahia Beach Boulevard 401a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Marina View at Little Harbor, nestled in Ruskin, FL, in the heart of Hillsborough County. Embrace a life of luxury and ease at our Tampa Bay waterfront apartments, where Marina View at Litt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.94 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690048
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2011 Sea Salt Court, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,600.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

2011 Sea Salt Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom house in Ruskin, FL available immediately for rent. Close to schools, restaurants, supermarkets and beautiful beaches. Book your appointment today before its gone.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467887
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 Windton Oak Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,399.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

1105 Windton Oak Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price reduction on this beautiful 4 Bedroom Home in College Chase Pool Community! Dont miss this rare opportunity to rent a stunning, move in ready home in the desirable Ruskin community of College

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2637 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436846
  2. Provided by OAKSTRAND REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Linden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 903 Zone Tailed Hawk Place, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,350.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

903 Zone Tailed Hawk Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and space at 903 Zone Tailed Hawk Place. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a bright open floor plan that makes everyday living and entertaining easy. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483584
  2. Provided by FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Jack Lipstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 837 Chatham Walk Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,350.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

837 Chatham Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This wonderful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is just waiting for you! Located in the beautiful Wynnmere West community, youll be living in a home and community that youl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483630
  2. Provided by BALCORP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Paul McGann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1966 Hawks View Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,900.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

1966 Hawks View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, two story home located in the desirable Hawks Point community of Ruskin, FL. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom property offers a perfect blend of comfort and style,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486328
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2235 Colville Chase Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,450.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

2235 Colville Chase Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Deposit free option available | solar panels = lower electric bills! Desposit free security option available! Only 1st & last month rent required for qualified applicants! Beautiful 4 bedroom/3 baths

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2504 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489169
  2. Provided by INVESTPRO PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Frances Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1044 Kelly Fern Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$3,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1044 Kelly Fern Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained newer construction home located in the highly desirable Ruskin area! Offering the perfect blend of space, efficiency, and convenience, this two story residence f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2758 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496706
  2. Provided by AZURE REAL ESTATE & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 Bahia Del Sol Drive A, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,500.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

812 Bahia Del Sol Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful waterfront condo available for annual lease, perfectly positioned with direct views of Tampa Bay. This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497289
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Svetlana Shackleford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1863 Moon Cactus Court, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,600.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1863 Moon Cactus Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for rent! This spacious and versatile 4 bedroom home with a den (optional 5th bedroom) and an upstairs bonus room offers the perfect combination of comfort, flexibility, and privacy. Nes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502952
  2. Provided by FOUNDATION REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Sara Neeley Buford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin