Active
Property Photos
1863 Moon Cactus Court
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 1863 Moon Cactus Court
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 1863 Moon Cactus Court
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 1863 Moon Cactus Court
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 1863 Moon Cactus Court
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 1863 Moon Cactus Court
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 1863 Moon Cactus Court
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 1863 Moon Cactus Court
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 1863 Moon Cactus Court
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 1863 Moon Cactus Court
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 1863 Moon Cactus Court
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 1863 Moon Cactus Court
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 1863 Moon Cactus Court
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 1863 Moon Cactus Court
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 1863 Moon Cactus Court
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 1863 Moon Cactus Court
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 1863 Moon Cactus Court
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 1863 Moon Cactus Court
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 1863 Moon Cactus Court
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 1863 Moon Cactus Court
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 1863 Moon Cactus Court
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 1863 Moon Cactus Court
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 1863 Moon Cactus Court
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 1863 Moon Cactus Court
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 1863 Moon Cactus Court
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 1863 Moon Cactus Court
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 1863 Moon Cactus Court
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 1863 Moon Cactus Court
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 1863 Moon Cactus Court
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 1863 Moon Cactus Court
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 1863 Moon Cactus Court
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 1863 Moon Cactus Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,600

Address: 1863 Moon Cactus Court, RUSKIN, FL 33570

Description

Now available for rent! This spacious and versatile 4 bedroom home with a den (optional 5th bedroom) and an upstairs bonus room offers the perfect combination of comfort, flexibility, and privacy. Nestled on a premium conservation lot with no neighbors behind or on the right side, enjoy peaceful views from your private, fenced backyard with a pavered patioideal for outdoor relaxation. The main floor features tile throughout, ceiling fans, and a flex room that can be used as a home office, guest room, or 5th bedroom. Upstairs, a large bonus room provides extra space for a play area, media room, or additional living space. The kitchen is well appointed with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and an island with breakfast bar seating. The open concept layout flows into the dining and living areas, creating a great space for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite offers a walk in closet and a private en suite bathroom with a dual sink vanity and walk in shower. Additional features include a 2 car garage, recessed lighting, and a fenced backyard with no rear neighborsbacking up to a serene conservation area. Located close to major shopping, dining, and just minutes from I 75 and US Hwy 41, commuting to Tampa, Sarasota, or St. Pete is easy. Enjoy access to three international airports, major sports venues, and world class beachesall within 3545 minutes. Dont miss this opportunity to lease a well maintained, spacious home in a convenient and scenic location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8502952 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1863 Moon Cactus Court
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2635
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2635.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Spencer Creek HOA - Bryan Radcliff
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-16-32-19-C3U-000000-00091.0
  • Views: 61
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 536 Bahia Beach Boulevard 401a, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,896.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

536 Bahia Beach Boulevard 401a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Marina View at Little Harbor, nestled in Ruskin, FL, in the heart of Hillsborough County. Embrace a life of luxury and ease at our Tampa Bay waterfront apartments, where Marina View at Litt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.94 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690048
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2025 Peaceful Palm Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,600.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

2025 Peaceful Palm Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this 4/2 open floor plan your new home. It has it all, conveniemce, location and 1600 sq ft for you to enjoy, is additon to your own fenced in yard. Granite kitchen and stainless appliances, also

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454846
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Dennis Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2011 Sea Salt Court, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,600.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

2011 Sea Salt Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom house in Ruskin, FL available immediately for rent. Close to schools, restaurants, supermarkets and beautiful beaches. Book your appointment today before its gone.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467887
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 Windton Oak Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,399.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

1105 Windton Oak Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price reduction on this beautiful 4 Bedroom Home in College Chase Pool Community! Dont miss this rare opportunity to rent a stunning, move in ready home in the desirable Ruskin community of College

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2637 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436846
  2. Provided by OAKSTRAND REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Linden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 903 Zone Tailed Hawk Place, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,350.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

903 Zone Tailed Hawk Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and space at 903 Zone Tailed Hawk Place. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a bright open floor plan that makes everyday living and entertaining easy. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483584
  2. Provided by FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Jack Lipstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 837 Chatham Walk Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,350.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

837 Chatham Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This wonderful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is just waiting for you! Located in the beautiful Wynnmere West community, youll be living in a home and community that youl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483630
  2. Provided by BALCORP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Paul McGann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1966 Hawks View Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,900.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

1966 Hawks View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, two story home located in the desirable Hawks Point community of Ruskin, FL. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom property offers a perfect blend of comfort and style,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486328
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2235 Colville Chase Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,450.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

2235 Colville Chase Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Deposit free option available | solar panels = lower electric bills! Desposit free security option available! Only 1st & last month rent required for qualified applicants! Beautiful 4 bedroom/3 baths

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2504 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489169
  2. Provided by INVESTPRO PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Frances Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1044 Kelly Fern Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$3,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1044 Kelly Fern Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained newer construction home located in the highly desirable Ruskin area! Offering the perfect blend of space, efficiency, and convenience, this two story residence f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2758 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496706
  2. Provided by AZURE REAL ESTATE & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 Bahia Del Sol Drive A, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,500.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

812 Bahia Del Sol Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful waterfront condo available for annual lease, perfectly positioned with direct views of Tampa Bay. This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497289
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Svetlana Shackleford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin