Active
Property Photos
6000 2nd Street E 6
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 6000 2nd Street E 6
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $325,000

Address: 6000 2nd Street E 6, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706

Description

Imagine waking up to the gentle sea breeze and the golden rays of the sun streaming through your windows. Welcome to your top floor corner condo, a serene 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom haven just a stone's throw from the beach. This tropical retreat boasts hurricane impact double pane windows, ensuring safety and tranquility. Step into the newly renovated 2023 kitchen, where granite countertops and extra cabinets meet cutting edge samsung bespoke smart technology appliances, making every culinary experience a delight. Privacy and convenience are paramount here, with keyless entry and split bedrooms strategically positioned at opposite ends of the condo. The spacious corner primary bedroom features an en suite bath, a walk in closet, and a private door leading to the outside walkway, perfect for a quiet moment with nature. The second bedroom, also a corner room, offers ample light and space. Storage will never be an issue with plenty of room throughout the unit and an outside private storage closet in the ground floor laundry room, ideal for stashing your beach gear. Your reserved parking space is conveniently located right in front of the unit. Embrace the vibrant community lifestyle at sylvette, where two sparkling pools, a picturesque pier with boat slips, newer seawall and three grilling areas await your leisure. Take a morning stroll to historic pass a grill or the beach just across gulf blvd. Enjoy the local cuisine, shopping, and beach bars with peace of mind. With easy access to downtown st. Petersburg, artsy gulfport, ft. Desoto park, and major transportation hubs, your options for adventure are endless. This isnt just a condo; its a lifestyle of ease, beauty, and boundless possibilities. Welcome to your waterfront wonder, where every day is a blissful experience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8459182 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6000 2nd Street E 6
  • Viewed: 175
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $313
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 1040
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 135
  • Acreage: 6.65 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Entrance, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1040.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Near Public Transit, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Public, Sprinkler Recycled
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 676.25
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: RealManage - Lori Lansing
  • Association Phone: 727-367-5021
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SYLVETTE CONDO BLDG 6000, UNIT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-32-16-88905-600-0060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 175
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7050 Sunset Way 21, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$325,000.00 ($481.48 / sqft )

7050 Sunset Way 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy REDUCED monthly costs with Seller paid HOA assistance! Seller to provide a closing cost credit equivalent to $300/month for 2 years (up to $7200). Full price offer incentive includes up to 3 yea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682611
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Olds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 64th Avenue 426, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$319,900.00 ($239.63 / sqft )

300 64th Avenue 426 Virtual Tour More Like This

Private penthouse top floor corner 2 bedroom 2 bath beach condo in a totally private location right across the street from the #1 rated st Pete beach. This larger 1335 sf condo. Unit has views of Bay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686520
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Gulf Boulevard 103, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$319,000.00 ($457.02 / sqft )

3575 Gulf Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3575 Gulf Blvd #103, a beautifully reimagined coastal retreat ready for its new owner after decades of cherished family ownership. Completely renovated from top to bottom, this residence de

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338807
  2. Provided by KEYSEEKERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lisa Grey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Gulf Boulevard 105, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$329,000.00 ($471.35 / sqft )

3575 Gulf Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise at Gulf Key Condos! Unit 105 offers the ultimate Florida beach lifestylewhether youre searching for the perfect second home, an easygoing vacation escape, or a full

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373735
  2. Provided by KEYSEEKERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lisa Grey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10355 Paradise Boulevard 604, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$299,000.00 ($280.75 / sqft )

10355 Paradise Boulevard 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Paradise Island Tower where you can experience resort style coastal living. This beautifully positioned corner unit 6th floor condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.93 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884384
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bill Yingling, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 680 71st Avenue 14, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$345,000.00 ($403.51 / sqft )

680 71st Avenue 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduce!. Tucked away in the serene neighborhood between the active life of Gulf Blvd and the gorgeous sunsets of Upham Beach lies the Sunset Plaza East Building with only 14 units, designed for t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8342606
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Duato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6161 Gulf Winds Drive 338, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$360,000.00 ($252.63 / sqft )

6161 Gulf Winds Drive 338 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal elegance at sylvette condos! Nestled on the idyllic st pete beach island, this unique 1,425 sq ft 2/2 penthouse corner unit w/carport is a treasure trove of comfort and convenience. A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8368088
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zach Sherf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Key Capri  303e, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$299,900.00 ($327.76 / sqft )

1 Key Capri 303e Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask about available boat slips.... Live the florida dream in a gated community, on a private island, with wide, wide open views... In a residential resort with all the amenities youd expect. Add in th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.32 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8380378
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Don Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4103 Gulf Boulevard 104, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$350,000.00 ($564.52 / sqft )

4103 Gulf Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom ground floor condo Just steps across Gulf Blvd to top rated St Pete Beach public access path and in walking distance to beach bars, shopping, and restaurants. Ass

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386330
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Juan Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 71st Avenue 18, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$385,000.00 ($503.93 / sqft )

600 71st Avenue 18 More Like This

Turnkey 2BR/1BA condo just two blocks from Upham Beach! This well maintained second floor walk up is fully furnished and move in ready, offering exceptional flexibility ideal for a full time residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 764 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8387263
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS MADEIRA BEACH
  3. Contact Michael Wyckoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin