Active
Property Photos
1730 Belleair Forest Drive 1730
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 1730 Belleair Forest Drive 1730
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 1730 Belleair Forest Drive 1730
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 1730 Belleair Forest Drive 1730
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 1730 Belleair Forest Drive 1730
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 1730 Belleair Forest Drive 1730
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 1730 Belleair Forest Drive 1730
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 1730 Belleair Forest Drive 1730
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 1730 Belleair Forest Drive 1730
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 1730 Belleair Forest Drive 1730
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 1730 Belleair Forest Drive 1730
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 1730 Belleair Forest Drive 1730
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 1730 Belleair Forest Drive 1730
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 1730 Belleair Forest Drive 1730
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 1730 Belleair Forest Drive 1730
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 1730 Belleair Forest Drive 1730
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 1730 Belleair Forest Drive 1730
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 1730 Belleair Forest Drive 1730
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 1730 Belleair Forest Drive 1730
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 1730 Belleair Forest Drive 1730
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 1730 Belleair Forest Drive 1730
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 1730 Belleair Forest Drive 1730
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 1730 Belleair Forest Drive 1730
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 1730 Belleair Forest Drive 1730
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 1730 Belleair Forest Drive 1730
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 1730 Belleair Forest Drive 1730
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 1730 Belleair Forest Drive 1730
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 1730 Belleair Forest Drive 1730
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 1730 Belleair Forest Drive 1730
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 1730 Belleair Forest Drive 1730
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 1730 Belleair Forest Drive 1730
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 1730 Belleair Forest Drive 1730
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 1730 Belleair Forest Drive 1730
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 1730 Belleair Forest Drive 1730
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 1730 Belleair Forest Drive 1730
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 1730 Belleair Forest Drive 1730
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 1730 Belleair Forest Drive 1730
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $275,000

Address: 1730 Belleair Forest Drive 1730, BELLEAIR, FL 33756

Description

Look no more, this charming townhome is for you! The best Belleair location, the best PRICE for a 1396 ft 2 bedroom, 2.5 baths with your own private entrance and a serene garden style setting. The first floor showases light porcelain tile throughout, leading into a modern, updated white kitchen complete with white appliances and a sleek glass backspash. Enjoy a generous dining area that flows seamlessly into both a cozy family room and a large living room perfect for entertaining or relaxing at home. This home offers abundant closet space ,laundry closet and a screened in private patio for enjoying Florida's outdoor lifestyle in comfort. Your condo fees include water, trash, sewer, cable, internet. Belleair has its own police department, town hall, and recreation center. It is home to Belleair County Club and the Pelican Golf Club. Close to beaches, shopping, restaruants. This is a rare opportunity to own in one of the areas most sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8459189 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1730 Belleair Forest Drive 1730
  • Viewed: 237
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1396
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 129
  • Acreage: 4.40 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1396.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 727.39
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cy Hornsby
  • Association Phone: 727-773-9542
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: BELLEAIR FOREST GARDEN CONDO UNIT 1730 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 1730
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-29-15-06877-003-1730
  • Unit Number: 1730
  • Views: 237
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 701 Madison Avenue 414, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$275,000.00 ($297.94 / sqft )

701 Madison Avenue 414 More Like This

Spacious, bright, fully furnished, newly renovated beautiful condominium located in the heart of Clearwater featuring an open floor plan. The unit includes a well appointed kitchen with NEW stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378603
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Belleview Boulevard 802, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$319,000.00 ($243.51 / sqft )

220 Belleview Boulevard 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable Resort Style Living in Belleair! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath penthouse level condo, freshly painted and move in ready! Located within the gates of the exclusive Be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8310697
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia Priest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 419, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$259,000.00 ($256.44 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 419 Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding fourth floor condominium for sale in the heart of Clearwater Florida! This 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms condo is located only one mile from Downtown Clearwater, and three and a half miles from C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.70 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8421786
  2. Provided by GREAT HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Riccardo Santagostino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 311, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$255,000.00 ($252.48 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community just a short drive to Clearwater Beach! 3rd floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with very spacious split bedroom plan. Both bedrooms have large windows and walk in closets. Master has bath e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452070
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kathy Grams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Belleview Boulevard 702, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$299,000.00 ($192.90 / sqft )

220 Belleview Boulevard 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Minutes to the ocean in the beautiful gated belleair country club community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath has 1,310sf with an open floor plan and 1 car carport. Extra clean and ready for your personal touch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461552
  2. Provided by BEACHWISE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristin Vincelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 418, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$249,000.00 ($246.54 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with an east facing balcony. Just minutes to the beautiful Gulf Beaches. Tenant occupied through May 9th, 2026, Enjoy added comfort and privacy with high cei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465814
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Teresa Reed Conroy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1706 Belleair Forest Drive 234, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$249,900.00 ($208.25 / sqft )

1706 Belleair Forest Drive 234 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Timeless style meets modern comfort in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in Belleair Foresta community known for its quiet charm and enduring appeal. Ins

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468485
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Poinsettia Road 208, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$279,000.00 ($232.50 / sqft )

701 Poinsettia Road 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after community of Belleair Forest Condominiums. This newly renovated, unfurnished condominium features 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms with a total of 1,200 sqft. The primar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8472002
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Katherine Schoelch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 602 Lime Avenue 203, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$299,900.00 ($241.86 / sqft )

602 Lime Avenue 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Camelot Oaks Clearwaters best kept secret! Tucked within the quiet and exclusive Harbor Oaks community, this rare two story townhouse style

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.11 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478498
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Denise Denver Samsonenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Madison Avenue 116, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$279,999.00 ($183.61 / sqft )

701 Madison Avenue 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath modern condominium featuring a striking industrial inspired design and an open, airy layout. High ceilings and exposed ductwork create a stylish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1525 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483919
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Merlyn Velez Bodib
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin