Active
Property Photos
33018 Frosted Clover Way
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 33018 Frosted Clover Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $309,000

Address: 33018 Frosted Clover Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545

Description

One of the most upgraded homes in Avalon Park! SELLER MOTIVATED & open to offers! This move in ready 3BR/2.5BA END UNIT townhome offers 1,758 sq ft, 1 car garage, oversized side yard, and NO FLOOD ZONE living with WATER & LAWNCARE INCLUDED. Built by Dr. Horton with block on block construction and new HOA amendment allowing ARC approved fences. Upgrades include fresh interior paint throughout, 5 Craftsman baseboards, matte black hardware, smart home tech with ADT cameras included, floating shelves, upgraded lighting, epoxy garage floor, wood look stair treads, Sterling Oak LVP in loft, upgraded primary shower tile, and KOHLER fixtures throughout. Open concept layout with abundant natural light and no direct rear neighbor. Kitchen features striking dark cabinets, modern stone countertops, upgraded oversized sink & breakfast bar. Loft includes custom shelving and garage fridge is negotiable. Enjoy Avalon Park amenities including clubhouse, pools, basketball court, playground & splash pad. Convenient to I 75, The Shops at Wiregrass, KRATE at The Grove, Epperson Lagoon & Tampa Premium Outlets. Call for your private tour today and bring your offers!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8462052 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 33018 Frosted Clover Way
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $309,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2188
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 117
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Vale
  • Builder Name: DR HORTON
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1758.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 187.67
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Avalon Park West
  • Association Phone: 813-607-2220
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: AVALON PARK WEST - NORTH PHASES 1A AND 1B PB 84 PG 096 BLOCK 15 LOT 8
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-26-20-0110-01500-0080
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 105
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 32364 Turtle Grace Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$319,000.00 ($181.46 / sqft )

32364 Turtle Grace Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Meadow Ridge at Epperson Lagoon in Wesley Chapel! This beautifully maintained 2023 townhome offers modern living with an open concept layout designed for both comfort and entertaining, feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386219
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Soraya Cimino Gameiro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34224 Rogallo Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$306,990.00 ($83.67 / sqft )

34224 Rogallo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed townhome in the highly desirable Wesley Chapel area. This modern residence features a bright, open concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3669 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392178
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4382 Sailplane Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$306,990.00 ($170.55 / sqft )

4382 Sailplane Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the highly desirable Wesley Chapel community. This residence features a bright, open concept layout designed to elevate everyday living and make

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392202
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31428 Amberview Bend, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$325,000.00 ($159.00 / sqft )

31428 Amberview Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

New home for the New Year! Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome built in 2023, located in the highly desirable Wesley Reserve at Chapel Crossing community of Wesley Chapel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2044 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460194
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Aprilyn Cloyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33064 Tulip Petal Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$299,990.00 ($140.38 / sqft )

33064 Tulip Petal Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait, pay more, & live thru construction? This 2023 built, meticulously upgraded townhome in Avalon Park West delivers new construction look buyers want w upgrades, warranties, & certainty bu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2137 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466843
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Max Powers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33066 Tulip Petal Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$279,000.00 ($130.25 / sqft )

33066 Tulip Petal Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL VALUE ON A STUNNING TOWNHOUSE!!! Welcome home to this incredible SMART Townhome in Avalon Park/Westgate with 3 brms, 2.5 baths and one car garage. Townhome is only two years old with some

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468092
  2. Provided by BAY AREA PROPERTY EXCHANGE, LL
  3. Contact Luis Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32451 Limitless Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$305,000.00 ($152.35 / sqft )

32451 Limitless Place Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER. This stunning, newly constructed townhouse (2024) offers 1,566 square feet of stylish living space, featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Thoughtfully designed with an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469137
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lynnette Remers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32516 Welling Blade Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$339,990.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

32516 Welling Blade Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Discover the charm of Meadow Ridge Townhomes at Epperson,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471319
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32506 Welling Blade Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$309,990.00 ($144.72 / sqft )

32506 Welling Blade Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471321
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32076 Pop Ash Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$345,950.00 ($148.29 / sqft )

32076 Pop Ash Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEVER LIVED IN, FORMER BUILDER SALES MODEL, this beautifully upgraded townhome in the resort style community of Mirada offers approximately 1,800 square

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2333 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475431
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Laurie Dykeman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin