Active
Property Photos
32076 Pop Ash Place
  1. Image 1 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  2. Image 2 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  3. Image 3 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  4. Image 4 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  5. Image 5 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  6. Image 6 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  7. Image 7 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  8. Image 8 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  9. Image 9 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  10. Image 10 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  11. Image 11 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  12. Image 12 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  13. Image 13 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  14. Image 14 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  15. Image 15 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  16. Image 16 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  17. Image 17 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  18. Image 18 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  19. Image 19 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  20. Image 20 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  21. Image 21 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  22. Image 22 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  23. Image 23 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  24. Image 24 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  25. Image 25 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  26. Image 26 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  27. Image 27 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  28. Image 28 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  29. Image 29 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  30. Image 30 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  31. Image 31 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  32. Image 32 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  33. Image 33 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  34. Image 34 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  35. Image 35 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  36. Image 36 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  37. Image 37 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  38. Image 38 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  39. Image 39 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  40. Image 40 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  41. Image 41 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  42. Image 42 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  43. Image 43 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  44. Image 44 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  45. Image 45 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  46. Image 46 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  47. Image 47 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  48. Image 48 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  49. Image 49 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  50. Image 50 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  51. Image 51 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  52. Image 52 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  53. Image 53 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  54. Image 54 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  55. Image 55 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  56. Image 56 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  57. Image 57 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  58. Image 58 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  59. Image 59 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  60. Image 60 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  61. Image 61 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  62. Image 62 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
  63. Image 63 of 63 For 32076 Pop Ash Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $345,950

Address: 32076 Pop Ash Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEVER LIVED IN, FORMER BUILDER SALES MODEL, this beautifully upgraded townhome in the resort style community of Mirada offers approximately 1,800 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a second floor landing area, and a rare two car garage. As a former model, the home showcases DESIGNER UPGRADES throughout, including custom accent walls, carefully selected finishes, and a polished presentation that immediately sets it apart. The open concept main level features a spacious kitchen with abundant cabinetry, solid surface countertops, and a large center island that flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, creating an ideal layout for both everyday living and entertaining. Sliding glass doors open to a covered lanai overlooking peaceful water views, offering a quiet outdoor retreat. Upstairs, the owners suite provides generous space, a large walk in closet, and a well appointed bath with dual sinks and a spacious walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and the second floor landing area create comfortable separation between living spaces. Mirada is known for its impressive resort style amenities, including the well known Crystal Lagoon, miles of walking trails, parks, playgrounds, and community gathering spaces designed for an active Florida lifestyle. The location also provides convenient access to Wesley Chapels premier shopping, dining, and entertainment, including Tampa Premium Outlets, The Shops at Wiregrass, and an abundance of top rated medical facilities. Offering the rare opportunity to purchase a never occupied former builder model, this home combines upgraded finishes, low maintenance townhome living, and access to one of Pasco Countys most exciting master planned communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8475431 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 32076 Pop Ash Place
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $345,950
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2333
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: CAPRI
  • Builder Name: LENNAR
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1801.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Pasco High-PO
  • Middle School: Pasco Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: San Antonio-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 240.35
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Town Estates - KAI Management
  • Association Phone: 813-565-4663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MIRADA PARCELS 8A AND 8B PB 89 PG 117 LOT 498
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-25-20-0130-00000-4980
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Views: 95
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 32364 Turtle Grace Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$319,000.00 ($181.46 / sqft )

32364 Turtle Grace Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Meadow Ridge at Epperson Lagoon in Wesley Chapel! This beautifully maintained 2023 townhome offers modern living with an open concept layout designed for both comfort and entertaining, feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386219
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Soraya Cimino Gameiro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31881 Oyster Pier Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$379,990.00 ($166.44 / sqft )

31881 Oyster Pier Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 31881 Oyster Pier Court, a completed, two story Abaco home plan townhome offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, located within the gated community of Lagoon Residences at E

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2283 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443823
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Clay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31428 Amberview Bend, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$325,000.00 ($159.00 / sqft )

31428 Amberview Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

New home for the New Year! Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome built in 2023, located in the highly desirable Wesley Reserve at Chapel Crossing community of Wesley Chapel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2044 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460194
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Aprilyn Cloyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32516 Welling Blade Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$339,990.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

32516 Welling Blade Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Discover the charm of Meadow Ridge Townhomes at Epperson,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471319
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32451 Welling Blade Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$354,990.00 ($165.73 / sqft )

32451 Welling Blade Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478687
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32455 Welling Blade Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$314,990.00 ($147.05 / sqft )

32455 Welling Blade Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478720
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31838 Clover Fin Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$399,585.00 ($163.76 / sqft )

31838 Clover Fin Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to 31838 Clover Fin Court at Lagoon Residences at Epperson! 3 Bedrooms | 2.5 Bathrooms | 2 Car Garage | Bermuda Floorplan Discover modern Florida living in the thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479114
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Clay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31136 Paper Birch Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$328,990.00 ($150.71 / sqft )

31136 Paper Birch Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Towns at Woodsdale are situated with quick access to I 75 a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2183 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481157
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32010 Blue Passing Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$315,000.00 ($137.74 / sqft )

32010 Blue Passing Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully designed 2021 townhome located in the highly desirable Epperson community, offering modern, low maintenance living. The open concept main floor welcomes you with a bright an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483868
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Simon Bensmail, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32502 Limitless Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$315,000.00 ($157.66 / sqft )

32502 Limitless Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to elevated living in The Towns at Watergrass. This stunning 2024 built energy efficient townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 1,566 square

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497800
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Pauline George, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin