Active
Property Photos
13020 Lorna Place
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 13020 Lorna Place
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 13020 Lorna Place
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 13020 Lorna Place
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 13020 Lorna Place
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 13020 Lorna Place
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 13020 Lorna Place
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 13020 Lorna Place
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 13020 Lorna Place
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 13020 Lorna Place
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 13020 Lorna Place
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 13020 Lorna Place
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 13020 Lorna Place
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 13020 Lorna Place
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 13020 Lorna Place
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 13020 Lorna Place
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 13020 Lorna Place
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 13020 Lorna Place
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 13020 Lorna Place
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 13020 Lorna Place
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 13020 Lorna Place
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 13020 Lorna Place
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 13020 Lorna Place
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 13020 Lorna Place
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 13020 Lorna Place
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 13020 Lorna Place
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 13020 Lorna Place
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 13020 Lorna Place
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 13020 Lorna Place
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 13020 Lorna Place
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 13020 Lorna Place
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 13020 Lorna Place
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 13020 Lorna Place
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 13020 Lorna Place
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 13020 Lorna Place
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 13020 Lorna Place
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 13020 Lorna Place
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 13020 Lorna Place
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 13020 Lorna Place
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 13020 Lorna Place
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 13020 Lorna Place
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 13020 Lorna Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $272,000

Address: 13020 Lorna Place, TAMPA, FL 33618

Description

Cozy & Low Maintenance Impeccable Move In Ready Townhome Perfect for Your Lifestyle! Experience effortless living in this meticulously maintained townhouse. The bright living area is filled with natural light, creating an inviting space for relaxation or entertaining. Efficiently designed kitchen that maximizes every inch, perfect for those who love a tidy and manageable cooking space. Each bedroom is generously sized for a comfort living. Forget about yard work; this home offers a low maintenance patio ideal for weekend BBQs. Located in a quiet, pet friendly community near to lakes, schools, restaurants, banks etc. This gem won't last longcall your agent for a showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8464654 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13020 Lorna Place
  • Viewed: 228
  • Price: $272,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1546
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 119
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1546.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 503.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Rosalinda Silva
  • Association Phone: 813-868-1104
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE ELLEN WALK LOT 4 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33618 - Tampa / Carrollwood / Lake Carroll
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-10-28-18-5YT-000002-00004.0
  • Views: 228
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3416 Cypress Head Court, TAMPA, FL 33618
$260,000.00 ($131.71 / sqft )

3416 Cypress Head Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Some furniture negotiable. Welcome to your new maintenance free home right in the heart of Carrollwood! This beautiful 2 bedroom 2.5 bathroom end unit townhome overlooks the water, per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424125
  2. Provided by JT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Laura Calvillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16553 Brigadoon Drive, TAMPA, FL 33618
$245,000.00 ($218.75 / sqft )

16553 Brigadoon Drive Reduced More Like This

Home Sweet HOME or Ideal INVESTMENT Property! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Brigadoon on Lake Heather Community! Step inside to an inv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446335
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Hina Patel Nana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14623 Par Club Circle 14623, TAMPA, FL 33618
$285,000.00 ($172.73 / sqft )

14623 Par Club Circle 14623 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced! Don't miss out on this beautifully remodeled, move in ready, end unit townhouse in the heart of Carrollwood, just north of Tampa. Lots of natural lighting and beautiful views views of t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460142
  2. Provided by EASY STREET REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Dong, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 Cypress Head Court, TAMPA, FL 33618
$324,500.00 ($153.94 / sqft )

3401 Cypress Head Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the heart of Carrollwood, where style, comfort, and location come together in this beautifully updated three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome. Situated in the desirable Lake Ellen Walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479684
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ellie Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16511 Lake Brigadoon Circle, TAMPA, FL 33618
$249,000.00 ($200.48 / sqft )

16511 Lake Brigadoon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

There are homes you live in and there are homes where life finally slows down enough for you to enjoy it. Welcome to this wonderful home at Lake Brigadoon, a rare end unit townhome tucked inside the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485552
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Tim Hanavan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14902 Par Club Circle, TAMPA, FL 33618
$295,000.00 ($231.37 / sqft )

14902 Par Club Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome in the highly desirable Carrollwood Village area with stunning golf course and preserve views! Located in Carrollwood Cove at Emerald Greens, this spacious residence features a ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489769
  2. Provided by DOYLE & MCGRATH REAL ESTATE LL
  3. Contact John Doyle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11237 Cedar Hollow Lane, TAMPA, FL 33618
$259,000.00 ($177.40 / sqft )

11237 Cedar Hollow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the beautifully remodeled townhome in the heart of Carrollwood lowest priced townhome in Carrollwood with an attached 1 car garage! New floors flow throughout this townhome, as you walk into

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501286
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CAPITAL REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Valle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin