Active
Property Photos
1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,179,500

Address: 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618, CLEARWATER, FL 33767

Description

Luxury, light & location: your dream clearwater condo welcome to an extraordinary, fully updated beachside residence in dans island, one of clearwater beachs most prestigious communities on exclusive sand key. Perched on the southeast corner of the sixth floor, this choice unit showcases sweeping, unobstructed views of the gulf of mexico, the intracoastal waterway, and south along gulf boulevardcapturing both sunrise and sunset from nearly every room. Lovingly cared for and sparingly used, this condo has had just two owners since new. The current owners purchased in 1994 and chose not to occupy or rent the home for 25 years, preserving its pristine condition. The residence has since been completely renovated and freshly painted, with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Highlights include new top of the line lg smart appliances (refrigerator, range/oven, dishwasher, microwaveapril 2025), lg smart tower washer & dryer and sunroom tv (october 2023), and a rheem 50 gallon water heater (october 2023). New train hvac system april 2026, elevators and roof are currently being replaced. Pgt hurricane impact sliders and windows have protected the home for years; notably, this unit has never experienced wind or water damage. The milestone and reserve study are complete and fully funded, offering peace of mind. Every window and sliding glass door frames dramatic water views, flooding the home with natural light. A serene sky blue palette in the great room enhances the indoor outdoor connection, while engineered brazilian hardwood floors add warmth and refined coastal style. The open concept great room and dining area span an impressive 655 sf, anchored by a full wall of glass sliders and a coastal, wood burning fireplace with custom mantle and mounted 60" tv. Step onto the wrap around balconya remarkable 75 foot expanse (approximately 450 sf) with direct gulf front and intracoastal vistasperfect for entertaining, relaxing, or simply savoring the sea breeze. Composite bahama shutters provide versatile light control and privacy in the great room and both bedrooms. New hvac system being installed late january or february for this unit 618. Rare opportunity: the adjacent unit (617) is also available, and the association allows the two units to be combined, creating a once in a generation, side by side gulf front residence totaling 3,720 sf. More space than most single family beachfront homeswith no maintenance. Available individually or as part of a rare side by side gulf front condo combination opportunity. What would you do with 3,720 sf on the gulf? Experience timeless elegance, unmatched views, and the very best of sand key living in this exceptional dans island offering.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8464904 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1600 Gulf Boulevard 618
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $1,179,500
  • Price sqft: $641
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1840
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Linoleum, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 1840.00
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Mildred Helms Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Gabby Steffeson
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: DAN'S ISLAND ON SAND KEY CONDO NORTH BLDG, UNIT 618
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-29-15-20262-000-0618
  • Unit Number: 618
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 101
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1170 Gulf Boulevard 1005, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,349,000.00 ($691.09 / sqft )

1170 Gulf Boulevard 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER, ALL OFFERS WILL BE Considered. TY! WELCOME to one of the most prestigious BEACH FRONT development located in all of Tampa Bay / Clearwater / St. Pete, The GRANDE on SANDKEY. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8254931
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Heather Oyler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Gulf Boulevard 512, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,300,000.00 ($659.90 / sqft )

1600 Gulf Boulevard 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live the Florida Lifestyle in the luxury complex known as Dans Island located directly on world famous Sand Key Beach. This 3 bedroom with 3 bathroom beach front home is being sold unfurnished s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8350908
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Gulfview Boulevard 1701, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,329,000.00 ($651.15 / sqft )

440 Gulfview Boulevard 1701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a truly one of a kind Gulf front 2 story penthouse at 440 S Gulfview Blvd #1701, a premier Clearwater Beach condo offering an exceptional blend of scale, design, and panoramic coastal views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2041 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.89 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8365643
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY
  3. Contact Kathie Lea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Gulf Boulevard 514, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,140,000.00 ($619.57 / sqft )

1600 Gulf Boulevard 514 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning gulf front luxury with 180 panoramic views. Welcome to an extraordinary beachfront residence in the prestigious dans island on sand key beach an exclusive coastal enclave where refined elega

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386944
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Angie Sheridan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1170 Gulf Boulevard 1803, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,150,000.00 ($805.89 / sqft )

1170 Gulf Boulevard 1803 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NICE PRICE IMPROVEMENT. GET IT WHILE YOU CAN! Perched on the 18th floor of the prestigious Watermark Tower, this rare Alcazar floor plan captures breath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405479
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1582 Gulf Boulevard 1503, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$1,349,000.00 ($974.01 / sqft )

1582 Gulf Boulevard 1503 More Like This

Welcome to Cabana Club the jewel of Sand Keys South Shore! Cabana Club, with its unique charm allows inhabitants to enjoy the Beach just steps away, a game of checkers on the expansive brick paved po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425806
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,199,000.00 ($614.24 / sqft )

1170 Gulf Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live like your on vacation. & BONUS Some owner financing available! Prepare to be amazed by this beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom condo on Clearwater Beach. Freshly painted and light and bright. Ge

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,952.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429549
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Boesch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Baymont Street 909, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,299,999.00 ($958.70 / sqft )

11 Baymont Street 909 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Residences at Sandpearl Clearwater Beachs premier toes in the sand address! This beautifully renovated 9th floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of luxury and coastal l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431452
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Ally Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Gulfview Boulevard 1705, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,300,000.00 ($636.94 / sqft )

440 Gulfview Boulevard 1705 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning beachfront residence offers unobstructed, panoramic views of the Gulf Of Mexico. Facing Southwest, this two story penthouse style condo is located in the heart of Clearwater. This is yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2041 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455497
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Linda O'Hanlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Gulf Boulevard 1506, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,195,000.00 ($756.81 / sqft )

1520 Gulf Boulevard 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into elevated coastal living with this completely updated 1,579 sq ft 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury condo, showcasing sweeping, unobstructed views stretching all the way to Clearwater, Honeymoon Islan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455703
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Belinda Bishop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin