Active
Property Photos
10005 Patterson Way
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 10005 Patterson Way
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 10005 Patterson Way
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 10005 Patterson Way
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 10005 Patterson Way
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 10005 Patterson Way
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 10005 Patterson Way
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 10005 Patterson Way
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 10005 Patterson Way
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 10005 Patterson Way
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 10005 Patterson Way
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 10005 Patterson Way
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 10005 Patterson Way
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 10005 Patterson Way
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 10005 Patterson Way
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 10005 Patterson Way
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 10005 Patterson Way
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 10005 Patterson Way
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 10005 Patterson Way
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 10005 Patterson Way
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 10005 Patterson Way
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 10005 Patterson Way
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 10005 Patterson Way
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 10005 Patterson Way
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 10005 Patterson Way
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 10005 Patterson Way
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 10005 Patterson Way
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 10005 Patterson Way
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 10005 Patterson Way
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 10005 Patterson Way
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 10005 Patterson Way
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 10005 Patterson Way
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 10005 Patterson Way
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 10005 Patterson Way
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 10005 Patterson Way
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 10005 Patterson Way
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 10005 Patterson Way
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 10005 Patterson Way
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 10005 Patterson Way
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 10005 Patterson Way
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 10005 Patterson Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,600

Address: 10005 Patterson Way, PARRISH, FL 34219

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the best of modern Florida living in this 2024 built, single level residence offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile flex room ideal for a home office, perfectly situated within the master planned community of North River Ranch. Conveniently situated near I 75 and I 275, this home offers easy access to Tampa, St. Pete, and Sarasota perfect for commuters and lifestyle seekers alike. Inside, the highly sought after Mystique floor plan blends elegance with everyday functionality. The open concept layout features wood look tile flooring throughout the main living areas, bathrooms, and laundry room. The gourmet kitchen showcases a spacious center island with a sleek single bowl sink and designer faucet, ivory cabinetry, 3cm quartz countertops, a timeless 3x12 tile backsplash, and premium Whirlpool stainless steel appliances. A large pantry and generously sized laundry room provide added convenience. Additional upgrades include 8 interior doors, a glass insert front door, LED lighting, pendant pre wiring, and Smart Home technology with a video doorbell for added comfort and security. As a resident of North River Ranch, enjoy access to resort style amenities including the Brightwood Pavilion clubhouse, sparkling pool, state of the art fitness center, interactive game room, scenic trails, Avid Fit stations, and multiple parks and playgrounds. Designed as a single level home, this residence offers comfort, accessibility, and modern sophistication ideal for relaxed everyday living. Dont miss this opportunity to lease a beautiful home in one of Floridas most desirable communities. Schedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8465699 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10005 Patterson Way
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2751
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 115
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: MYSTIQUE
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2177.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Central Living Area, Accessible Washer/Dryer
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Michelle Beedie
  • Association Phone: 239-444-6256
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 400491109
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 42
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4723 Willow Bend Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,800.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

4723 Willow Bend Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available for immediate move in. Six month minimum lease per association rules. Turnkey furnished luxury villa located in a gated community. Canoe Creek offers a plethora of amenities including 2 heat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2182 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4592428
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6915 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,995.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

6915 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NALANDA ESTATES, Say hello to Parrish! Need some breathing room? This is a gated, upscale community that is strategically located with easy access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, Sarasota and Bradenton. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3535 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670146
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6969 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,895.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

6969 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NALANDA ESTATES PARRISH! This is a gated, upscale community located in PARRISH and is strategically located with easy access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, Sarasota and Bradenton. This home is offered as

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3535 sqft
  4. Approx. 29.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671078
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8823 Sunset Park Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,795.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

8823 Sunset Park Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION Gorgeously appointed and upgraded 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home in the rapidly growing area of North River Ranch/Parrish. Easily commute to TAMPA or SARASOTA.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2443 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674138
  2. Provided by PRIORITY REAL ESTATE MGMT.
  3. Contact Roger Coles, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10828 Charlotte Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,600.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

10828 Charlotte Drive More Like This

Available for immediate occupancy! Enjoy peaceful waterfront living in the highly desirable Bella Lago community in Parrish. Built in 2021, this concrete block, single story home features soaring 94 c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676826
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Monica Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1314 Orchardgrass Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,445.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

1314 Orchardgrass Circle More Like This

Lovely single family home in a wonderful neighborhood AVAILABLE NOW! Newer construction, with four bedrooms, two baths and a huge backyard are just a few of the features. Boasting a bright, open con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685042
  2. Provided by BOUDRIE REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Rebekah Boudrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10468 Wet Marsh Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,350.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

10468 Wet Marsh Cove Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this brand new, pet friendly (YARD WILL BE FENCED) 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage in the highly sought after Sawgrass Lakes community in Parrish. Home is just a short walk to th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687888
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Nancy Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11230 82nd Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,495.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

11230 82nd Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

FENCED BACKYARD!!!! PET FRIENDLY. Beautiful single family home located in the highly sought after, GATED community of Copperstone. This spacious residence features 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den/offi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688351
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Grigsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7009 Feather River Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,500.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

7009 Feather River Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a flex room and 2 car garage located in the desirable Salt Meadows community of Parrish. This well maintained home offers 1,695 square feet of living space with an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688915
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Kyle McCreight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11479 Walden Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,849.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

11479 Walden Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Kingsfield Lakes (PARRISH)welcomes you home. Now available for an annual rental is this beautiful lakefront home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, formal living room/ dining room and a bonus room tha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3311 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689661
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin