Active
Property Photos
2168 9th Avenue N
  1. Image 1 of 18 For 2168 9th Avenue N
  2. Image 2 of 18 For 2168 9th Avenue N
  3. Image 3 of 18 For 2168 9th Avenue N
  4. Image 4 of 18 For 2168 9th Avenue N
  5. Image 5 of 18 For 2168 9th Avenue N
  6. Image 6 of 18 For 2168 9th Avenue N
  7. Image 7 of 18 For 2168 9th Avenue N
  8. Image 8 of 18 For 2168 9th Avenue N
  9. Image 9 of 18 For 2168 9th Avenue N
  10. Image 10 of 18 For 2168 9th Avenue N
  11. Image 11 of 18 For 2168 9th Avenue N
  12. Image 12 of 18 For 2168 9th Avenue N
  13. Image 13 of 18 For 2168 9th Avenue N
  14. Image 14 of 18 For 2168 9th Avenue N
  15. Image 15 of 18 For 2168 9th Avenue N
  16. Image 16 of 18 For 2168 9th Avenue N
  17. Image 17 of 18 For 2168 9th Avenue N
  18. Image 18 of 18 For 2168 9th Avenue N
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $860,000

Address: 2168 9th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713

Description

Under Construction. LIMITED TIME ONLY PRE CONSTRUCTION PRICING !!! Secure todays pricing before it increases at completion. Introducing a boutique collection of 5 new construction townhomes in St. Petersburg, Florida. This townhome unit offers approximately 2,118 square feet of heated living space featuring three bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, and a spacious open concept main living floor designed for modern living, entertaining, and everyday comfort. The residence includes a two car garage and a private rooftop terrace of approximately 560 square feet, ideal for outdoor entertaining and Florida lifestyle living, suitable for a primary residence, second home, or investment property. Buyers who secure early access may have the opportunity to select finishes, subject to builder timelines and availability. Conveniently located only 8 minutes to Downtown St. Petersburg, this property, located in Historic Kenwood offers close proximity to restaurants, shopping, nightlife, waterfront parks, the St. Pete Pier, museums, and cultural attractions. Experience modern luxury paired with historic charm in a quiet, family friendly neighborhood and discover why Historic Penta Residences offers more than just a home, but a lifestyle in the heart of St. Petersburg.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8465737 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2168 9th Avenue N
  • Viewed: 166
  • Price: $860,000
  • Price sqft: $276
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3118
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 116
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Historic Penta
  • Builder Name: Vollmer Real Estate
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Other, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2118.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Woodlawn Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Other, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Historic Penta
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUNSHINE PARK LOTS 172 AND 173 LESS N 20 FT FOR ST
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33713 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-31-16-88398-000-1720-U1
  • Views: 166
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3001 1st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,010,100.00 ($361.91 / sqft )

3001 1st Avenue N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover modern luxury in the heart of St. Petersburg with Onyx+Easts newest townhome community, located in the charming and walkable Historic Kenwood neighborhood just steps from Central Avenue. Thes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2791 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437688
  2. Provided by ONYX AND EAST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kaelyn Hughes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2168 9th Avenue N 2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$860,000.00 ($275.82 / sqft )

2168 9th Avenue N 2 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Now offering limited pre construction pricing reserved for early buyers!!! Secure todays pricing before it increases at completion. Introducing a boutique collection of 5 new const

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465739
  2. Provided by ARC REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Marisol Horner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2168 9th Avenue N 4, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$860,000.00 ($275.82 / sqft )

2168 9th Avenue N 4 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465741
  2. Provided by ARC REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Marisol Horner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2168 9th Avenue N 3, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$860,000.00 ($275.82 / sqft )

2168 9th Avenue N 3 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465747
  2. Provided by ARC REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Marisol Horner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3003 1st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$874,900.00 ($328.79 / sqft )

3003 1st Avenue N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2661 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489778
  2. Provided by ONYX AND EAST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kaelyn Hughes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2521 11th Place N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$787,000.00 ($276.82 / sqft )

2521 11th Place N Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the largest townhomes in St. Petes Uptown Kenwood gated community is now available, offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a desirable corner location, a 2 car attached garage, and three private d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2843 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498034
  2. Provided by DEMETER PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Heidi Arnold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1210 25th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$775,000.00 ($357.97 / sqft )

1210 25th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

This Boho Chic aesthetic designed 3 bedroom 3.5 bathroom end unit town home has been meticulously maintained and cared for with its eccentric designs that make this home unique and stand out! You will

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2165 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502028
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Tami Tutko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin